Results from the KSHSAA state cross country championships

Photo Courtesy: Greg Hoyter/Manhattan High
By  | 

(WIBW) -- CLASS 6A

GIRLS

INDIVIDUAL

1. Katie Schwartzkopf, Mill Valley
2. Jaybe Shufelberger, Washburn Rural
3. Clara Mayfield, Manhattan
16. Ella Rosenkranz, Manhattan
28. Madeline Purdom, Manhattan
30. Emily Keeley, Manhattan
53. Halle Gaul, Manhattan
56. Abigail Wagemaker, Topeka High
61. Shannon Rezac, Washburn Rural
76. Rachel Corn, Manhattan
85. Sofie Conard, Washburn Rural
91. Eve Schifman, Washburn Rural
92. Keely Wagner, Washburn Rural
95. Kamri Younger, Washburn Rural

TEAM

1. Mill Valley
2. Blue Valley West
3. Manhattan
12. Washburn Rural

BOYS

INDIVIDUAL

1. Asher Molina, Shawnee Mission North
2. Daniel Harkin, Manhattan
3. Michael Iyali, Wichita-North
14. Ryker Kramer, Washburn Rural
20. Rylan Brown, Washburn Rural
37. Simon Santiago, Washburn Rural
39. Jordan Tremblay, Washburn Rural
47. Matthew Pickering, Manhattan
51. Carson Gros, Manhattan
56. Juan Tovar, Junction City
59. Caleb Wright, Washburn Rural
61. Arik White, Washburn Rural
66. Sean Anderson, Manhattan
77. Ben Mosier, Manhattan
82. Gavin Erickson, Manhattan
94. Harrison Hillman, Washburn Rural
97. Luke Wichmann, Manhattan

TEAM

1. Olathe-North
2. Lawrence Free State
3. Olathe-East
5. Washburn Rural
7. Manhattan

CLASS 5A

GIRLS

INDIVIDUAL

1. Sarah Murrow, St. James Academy
2. Gigi Loffredo, Blue Valley Southwest
3. Olivia Sovereign, St. Thomas Aquinas
27. Kylie Phillips, Shawnee Heights
35. Alisiara Hobbs, Shawnee Heights
36. Erin Hebert, Seaman
40. Avery Gutierrez, Emporia
41. Taryn West, Emporia
45. Adrienne Johnson, Shawnee Heights
56. Jennifer Bayless, Seaman
57. Jennifer Albrecht, Shawnee Heights
69. Riley Fisher, Seaman
71. Gabriella Grace, Seaman
74. Suzanna Mosqueda, Seaman
78. Cara Lassman, Shawnee Heights
80. Helen Okun, Seaman
87. Brenna Langdon, Seaman
90. Isabel Reed, Shawnee Heights
93. Miranda Taylor, Emporia
99. Laurel Padilla, Shawnee Heights

TEAM

1. St. Thomas Aquinas
2. Bishop Carroll
3. Goddard
7. Shawnee Heights
9. Seaman

BOYS

INDIVIDUAL

1. Ethan Marshall, St. Thomas Aquinas
2. Samuel Hubert, De Soto
3. Jack Moore, St. James Academy
10. Maliki Pope, Seaman
31. Jack Horacek, Seaman
44. Taegan Loy, Seaman
72. Ian Coleman-Hull, Emporia
74. Joseph Jacobson, Topeka West
84. Devon Eich, Seaman
86. Samuel Gillen, Emporia
91. Zachary Proehl, Emporia
92. Austin Moore, Emporia
94. Caleb Hollenbeck, Emporia
100. Lane Wullschleger, Emporia
101. Dylan Davis, Emporia

TEAM

1. St. Thomas Aquinas
2. Andover
3. Bishop Carroll
12. Emporia

CLASS 3A

GIRLS

INDIVIDUAL

1. Lexi Kats, Norton Community
2. Lara Murdock, Colby
3. Hannah Burks, Beloit
7. Mary Rosa, Hiawatha
11. Katherine Madsen, Hiawatha
12. Hayley Burks, Beloit
25. Sierra Saenz, Rock Creek
26. Brooklyn Goehring, Rock Creek
27. Madelyn Montgomery, West Franklin
31. Hannah Garland, St. Mary's
32. Hattie Lukert, Sabetha
34. Bailey Leach, West Franklin
35. Elisa Saenz, Rock Creek
36. Miah McCue, Osage City
43. Skylar McAfee, Sabetha
45. Kaitlyn Caldwell, Burlington
47. Breanna Varriale, Rock Creek
48. Molly Rossman, West Franklin
50. Jadyn Dom, Sabetha
52. Macy Tucker, Jefferson West
53. Aubrey Bahner, Silver Lake
55. Kenzie Meyer, Sabetha
57. Lily Judd, West Franklin
58. Grace Fike, Rock Creek
62. Kalea Nippert, Rock Creek
65. Cierra Hamlin, Osage City
66. Isabella Melgren, Osage City
67. Hailey Sharp, Riley County
72. Abbi Clark, Rock Creek
73. Jasmine Morey, Hiawatha
74. Taylor Kent, Hiawatha
75. Candice Klofkom, Osage City
82. Hunter Lowdermilk, Sabetha
83. Madison Gilbert, Hiawatha
85. Sarah Allen-Custodio, Osage City
86. Nicole Stueve, Hiawatha
88. Hannah Jones, Osage City
90. Averie Tasker, West Franklin
94. Madisen Cochran, Sabetha
97. Ellen Glynn, Sabetha
98. Jessica Sandoz, West Franklin
99. Shyanne Shogrin, West Franklin

TEAM

1. Scott Community
2. Hays-TMP-Marian
3. Clay Center
4. Rock Creek
5. Hiawatha
6. West Franklin
7. Sabetha
10. Osage City

BOYS

INDIVIDUAL

1. Matthew Oglesby, Galena
2. Joshua Rutledge, Riverton
3. Teagan Flanagan, Kingman
5. Brett Kulp, Riley County
11. Justin Hodge, Hiawatha
19. Kyler Kaniper, Silver Lake
21. Henry Glynn, Sabetha
22. Seth Jarvis, Burlington
26. Gabriel TenEyck, Silver Lake
30. Jace Watkins, Burlington
33. Kaden Dillon, Sabetha
34. Joshua Mitts, Perry-Lecompton
36. James Jones, St. Mary's
37. Davis Lee, Marysville
38. Ayden Black, Maur Hill
39. Cameron TenEyck, Silver Lake
45. Jason Schroeder, Silver Lake
50. Liam Jones, Hiawatha
53. Walker Stromgren, Osage City
56. Brian Payer, Burlington
57. Andrew Lierz, Hiawatha
60. Parker Roberts, Santa Fe Trail
63. Mitchell Broyles, Burlington
64. Spencer Strahm, Sabetha
66. Parker Winters, Hiawatha
68. Shane Orender, Osage City
69. Wyatt Orender, Osage City
72. Skyler Karns, Osage City
74. Christian Shaffer, Hiawatha
75. Charles Bestwick, Sabetha
79. Eli Crutchfield, Burlington
80. Isaac Mountain, Silver Lake
81. Aiden Caldwell, Burlington
83. Braden Menold, Sabetha
87. Carson Gilbert, Hiawatha
91. Micah Romines, Sabetha
93. Ethan Totty, Burlington
95. Taylor Hughes, Hiawatha
96. Adam Delekta, Osage City
98. Darrin Funk, Sabetha
101. Britton Hamman, Osage City
102. Caleb Kats, Silver Lake
103. Tanner Theel, Osage City
104. Peyton Campidilli, Silver Lake

TEAM

1. Southeast of Saline
2. Hugoton
3. Smoky Valley
5. Silver Lake
7. Burlington
8. Hiawatha
10. Sabetha
12. Osage City