Local track and field athletes compete in 92nd Kansas Relays

By  | 

LAWRENCE, Kan. (WIBW) -- Girls' 4x1600

1. Bentonville
2. Onalaska
3. Rogers

17. Shawnee Heights

Boys' 4x1600

1. Hickman
2. Omaha Creighton Prep
3. Park Hill South

18. Washburn Rural

Boys' Pole Vault

1. Chase Berry - Seward
2. Jack Rinehard - Jackson
3. Reagan Ulrich - Branson

8. Jake Friedel - Centralia

Girls' Javelin

1. Katelyn Fairchild - Andale
2. Madison Lueger - Centralia
3. Jacy Dalinghaus - Nemaha Central

26. Konlynn Druse - Seaman

Boys' Discus

1. Bryant Parlin - Bentonville
2. Adetomiwa Adebawore - North Kansas City
3. Wes Shaw - Hillsboro

9. Tucker Day - Council Grove

Girls' Shot Put

1. Kalynn Meyer - Superior
2. Kennedy Aurentz - Kickapoo
3. Maddie Harris - Lee's Summit West

7. Jacy Dalinghaus - Nemaha Central
11. Sherrie Jones - Junction City
14. Lacey Pavlak - Centralia
16. Taylor Milleson - Emporia
19. Savannah Adams - Junction City
28. Taylor Russell - Seaman

Boys' High Jump

1. Caleb Grill - Maize
2. Caleb Hentzen - Labette County
3. Hunter Jones - Nickerson

7. Peyton Davis - Centralia

Boys' Triple Jump

1. Johnny Brackins - Lee's Summit
2. Remerdie Ndiang - Kirksville
3. Taris Jackson - Carthage

Girls' Triple Jump

1. Auna Childress - Lawrence-Free State
2. Jaleesa McWashington - Olathe-Northwest
3. Jessica Haney - Lee's Summit West

20. Elizabeth Schwerdtfeger - Emporia

Girls' 3200m

1. Joslin Bair - Eagle Valley
2. Clara Mayfield - Manhattan
3. Madelynn Hill - Liberty

4. Jaybe Shufelberger - Washburn Rural
10. Taylor Briggs - Chapman

Boys' 3200m

1. Clayton Whitehead - Carthage
2. Jack Crull - Helias
3. Chandler Gibbens - Hickman

10. Daniel Harkin - Manhattan
15. Aaron Modrow - Chapman

Girls' 300m Hurdles

1. Mary McKey - Edmond Memorial
2. Layne Needham - Cheney
3. Cori Davis - Blue Springs South

6. Shelby Butterfield - Shawnee Heights
15. Abby Reid - Anderson County
17. Keiana Newman - Junction City
39. Sierra Jackson - Topeka West

Boys' 300m Hurdles

1. Raymond Brass - Jenks
2. Cortney Watkins - Hickman
3. Viktor Tsymbal - Smith-Cotton

7. Max Landsdowne - Manhattan
16. Peyton Davis - Centralia
19. Matthew East - Emporia
35. Rafael Vasquez - Emporia

Girls' Distance Medley

1. Lee's Summit West
2. Onalaska
3. Rogers

4. Manhattan
25. Shawnee Heights

Boys' Distance Medley

1. Blue Springs
2. Ames
3. Omaha Creighton Prep

13. Washburn Rural
14. Seaman

Girls' 800m

1. Addie Coppinger - St. Teresa's Academy
2. Samantha Blair - Eagle Valley
3. Audrey Parson

11. Sydney Burton - Abilene
31. Emily Keeley - Baldwin

Boys' 800m

1. Jack Warner - Staley
2. Terry Robinson - Lansing
3. Martin Strong - Kirkwood

26. Will Mattock - Marysville
32. Juan Tovar - Junction City

Girls' 2000m Steeplechase

1. Janette Schraft - Glenwood
2. Mia Reed - Washington
3. Jadyn Yoder - Smithville

Boys' 2000m Steeplechase

1. Yasin Sado - Denver West
2. Tyler Scholl - Skyview Academy
3. Ryan Mata - Liberty

10. Taegan Loy - Seaman

Boys' Javelin

1. Sam Hankins - Manhattan
2. Trey Patterson - Cheney
3. Isaiah Davis - Joplin

9. Peyton Davis - Centralia
14. Dylan Grospitch - Washburn Rural
25. Aden Schute - Washburn Rural
26. Spencer Funk - Perry-Lecompton

Boys' Long Jump

1. Johnny Brackins - Lee's Summit
2. Jack Roberts - Shawnee Mission South
3. Sam Macklin - Shawnee Mission South

Girls' Long Jump

1. Lenetta Lee - Lee's Summit Christian
2. Jaleesa McWashington - Olathe-Northwest
3. Dymon Pryor - Stilwell-Blue Valley

18. Shelby Butterfield - Shawnee Heights
22. Elizabeth Schwerdtfeger - Emporia
23. Emilee Ebert - Frankfort

Girls' Sprint Medley

1. Lee's Summit West
2. Bentonville
3. Ozark

14. Emporia

Boyls' Sprint Medley

1. Ames
2. Blue Springs
3. Sand Springs

14. Washburn Rural

Girls' High Jump

1. Maddie Righter - Olathe-Northwest
2. Jessica Haney - Lee's Summit West
3. Carly Hendrickson - Shawnee Mission East

4. Talisa Stone - Perry-Lecompton

Girls' Pole Vault

1. Hadley Jetmore - Pembroke Hill
2. Gabby Hoke - Warrensburg
3. Carly Pujol - Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)

5. Lynsie Curtis - Centralia
8. Carter Hawkins - Centralia
12. Breanna Schmitz - Centralia
17. Abby Reid - Anderson County

Girls' 4x200

1. Edmond Memorial
2. Park Hill
3. Midwest City

34. Shawnee Heights

Boys' 4x200

1. Hazelwood West
2. Jenks
3. Grain Valley

23. Shawnee Heights
26. Seaman

Boys' Shot Put

1. Bryant Parlin - Bentonville
2. Kevin Shubert - Millard North
3. Wes Shaw - Hillsboro

20. Antonio Cooper - Junction City

Girls' Discus

1. Kalynn Meyer - Superior
2. Mikayla DeShazier - Lincoln College Prep
3. Karly Parcell - Hickman

13. Jacy Dalinghaus - Nemaha Central
17. Lacy Pavlak - Centralia
20. Brendeja Holloman - Topeka West
27. Claire Crawford - Osage City

Girls' 4x800

1. Onalaska
2. Mill Valley
3. Lee's Summit West

28. Washburn Rural

Boyls' 4x800

1. Park Hill South
2. Omaha Creighton Prep
3. Hickman

11. Washburn Rural
23. Seaman

Sunflower Girls' 4x100

1. Olathe-North
2. Stilwell-Blue Valley
3. Shawnee Mission West

6. Council Grove
9. Topeka West

Sunflower Boys' 4x100

1. Blue Valley West
2. Kansas City-Piper
3. Lawrence-Free State

Girls' 4x100

1. Edmond Memorial
2. Park Hill
3. Midwest City

Boys' 4x100

1. East St. Louis
2. Hazelwood West
3. Jenks

Girls' 100m Hurdles

1. Scout Regular - Incarnate Word Academy
2. Osayi Omorodion - North Kansas City
3. Elle Dahlgren - Kearney

Boys' 110m Hurdles

1. Cortney Watkins - Hickman
2. Raymond Brass - Jenks
3. D'monte' Blanks - Grandview

Girls' 400m

1. Carly King - Davenport Assumption
2. Dhakiya Blake - Leavenworth
3. Matti Price - Riverton

Boys' 400m

1. Devin McHugh - Nevada
2. Guy Ramos - Lawrence
3. Ethan Bowers - Kickapoo

Girls' 100m

1. Danielle Frank - Hazelwood Central
2. Alysheia Joseph - Edmond Memorial
3. Deniyah Smith - Midwest City

Boys' 100m

1. Leondre Woods - Jenks
2. Josh Sutton - MICDS
3. Micah Manning - Lee's Summit

Girls' 1600m

1. Joslin Blair - Eagle Valley
2. Samantha Blair - Eagle Valley
3. Ginger Murnieks - Lee's Summit West

4. Clara Mayfield - Manhattan
5. Jaybe Shufelberger - Washburn Rural
16. Taylor Briggs - Chapman
26. Emily Keeley - Manhattan

Boys' 1600m

1. Thomas Seitzer - Rockhurst
2. Wes Porter - Rockhurst
3. Jack Crull - Helias

16. Daniel Harkin - Manhattan

Sunflower Girls' 4x400

1. Leavenworth
2. Baldwin
3. Shawnee Mission West

6. Washburn Rural

Sunflower Boys' 4x400

1. Gardner-Edgerton
2. Olathe-Northwest
3. Olathe-East

Girls' 4x400

1. Edmond Memorial
2. Lee's Summit West
3. Lee's Summit North

Boys' 4x400

1. Hazelwood West
2. Waukee
3. Jenks

Results compiled from the Kansas Relays official results.