KSHSAA State Wrestling Individual, Team Results

By  | 

(WIBW) -- CLASS 6A/5A

Photo Courtesy: David Donnert/Manhattan HS

TEAM
1. Derby - 200.0
2. Manhattan - 197.0
3. Garden City - 149.5
4. Washburn Rural - 133.0
5. Haysville-Campus - 125.0

17. Junction City - 31.5
27. Topeka High - 7.0

INDIVIDUAL
106: Damian Mendez, Dodge City
113: Silas Pineda, Garden City
120: Couy Weil, Dodge City
126: Keegan Slyter, Olathe North
132: Jacob Holt, Garden City
138: Garrett Edwards, Dodge City
145: Elijah Jacobs, Lawrence-Free State
152: Crew Squires, Derby
160: Bubba Wilson, Manhattan
170: Quentin Saunders, Wichita West
182: Triston Wills, Derby
195: Preston Williams, Washburn Rural
220: Ethan Kremer, Mill Valley
285: Refugio Chairez, Garden City

CLASS 5A

TEAM
1. Goddard - 225.0
2. Arkansas City - 151.0
3. Blue Valley Southwest - 125.0
4. Maize - 123.5
5. St. Thomas Aquinas - 97.0

18. Emporia - 30.0
21. Shawnee Heights - 23.0
T24. Highland Park - 13.0
T24. Seaman - 13.0
30. Topeka West - 6.0

INDIVIDUAL
106: Hayden Mills, Blue Valley Southwest
113: Jason Henschel, Goddard
120: Grant Treaster, Newton
126: Drew Burgoon, Salina Central
132: Gabe Buckbee, Arkansas City
138: Brandon Madden, Blue Valley Southwest
145: Devin Gomez, Maize
152: Montez Robinson, Arkansas City
160: Scott Radke, McPherson
170: Troy Fisher, Goddard
182: Kyle Haas, Maize
195: Cameron Bates, KC-Turner
220: Wyatt Hendrickson, Newton
285: Marcus Hicks, Wichita Northwest

CLASS 4A

TEAM
1. Marysville - 112.5
2. Winfield - 100.0
3. Scott Community - 92.0
4. Pratt - 86.0
5. Frontenac - 85.5

9. Burlington - 65.5
11. Holton - 57.0
16. Abilene - 45.0
20. Santa Fe Trail - 39.0
23. Chapman - 31.0
24. Ottawa - 30.0
26. Wamego - 24.5
28. Clay Center - 22.0
29 - Anderson County - 21.0
31 - Concordia - 20.0
35. Osawatomie - 12.0
36. Perry-Lecompton - 11.0
T40. Rock Creek - 4.0
T43. Jefferson West - 3.0

INDIVIDUAL
106: Devon Weber, Pratt
113: Braden Ledford, Winfield
120: Hector Serratos, Andale
126: Preston Martin, Paola
132: Justin McDaniel, Scott City Community
138: Riley McDaniel, Frontenac
145: Darryl Rylant, Clearwater
152: Korbin Riedel, Tonganoxie
160: Gavin Cullor, Prairie View
170: Wyatt Hayes, Scott City Community
182: Owen Braungardt, Winfield
195: Connor Searcy, Tonganoxie
220: Braden Morgan, El Dorado
285: Sean Ryan, Bishop Miege

CLASS 3A, 2A, 1A

TEAM
1. Eureka - 113.0
2. Colby - 95.0
3. Hoxie - 86.0
4. Norton Community - 72.0
5. Smith Center - 71.5

6. Riley County - 70.0
7. Sabetha - 69.5
8. Rossville - 67.5
11. Beloit - 62.0
13. Wellsville - 43.5
18. Riverside - 36.5
19. Silver Lake - 32.0
21. ACCHS - 28.0
36. Osage City - 17.0
T38. White City - 14.0
40. Chase County - 13.0
T45. Oskaloosa - 8.0
T48. Council Grove - 7.0
T48. Mission Valley - 7.0
T51. Doniphan West - 6.0
54. St. Marys - 5.5
55. Pleasant Ridge - 5.0

INDIVIDUAL

106: Zach Archer, Rossville
113: Kendall Beitz, Eureka
120: Kolby Beitz, Eureka
126: Kai Allen, Silver Lake
132: Dylan Weimer, Hoxie
138: Brennan Lowe, Eureka
145: Luke Richard, Riley County
152: Zane Colson, Rock Hills
160: Dayton Porsch, Hoxie
170: Jordan Finnesy, Plainville
182: Tanner Johnson, Holcomb
195: Wyatt Pedigo, Hoisington
220: Nick Davenport, Ell Saline
285: Hadley Panzer, Lakin

For complete results, visit KSHSAA's website