Advertisement

KPZ: Team, top individual results from state track and field

Cropped Photo: daveynin / Flickr / CC BY 2.0
Cropped Photo: daveynin / Flickr / CC BY 2.0(KFYR)
Published: May. 26, 2019 at 7:01 PM CDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

All state track and field results can be found

GIRLS RESULTS
CLASS 6A

TEAM

1. Lawrence

2. Leavenworth

3. Olathe Northwest

6. Washburn Rural

7. Junction City

8. Manhattan

INDIVIDUAL

100M Dash

1. K. Wait, Gardner-Edgerton

2. L. Owens, Wichita-West

3. D. Ray, Shawnee Mission-East

100M Hurdles

1. K. Newman, Junction City

2. M. Righter, Olathe Northwest

3. K. McKie, Olathe North

200M Dash

1. A. Harris, Lawrence

2. D. Blake, Leavenworth

3. W. Ramos, Leavenworth

300M Hurdles

1. J. McWashington, Olathe Northwest

2. K. Newman, Junction City

3. D. Winslow, Olathe South

400M Dash

1. D. Blake, Leavenworth

2. A. Abdul-Hameed, Derby

3. W. Ramos, Leavenworth

800M Run

1. J. Shufelberger, Washburn Rural

2. H. Stewart, Lawrence

3. D. Kemp, Mill Valley

1600M Run

1. C. Mayfield, Manhattan

2. D. Kemp, Mill Valley

3. H. Stewart, Lawrence

3200M Run

1. J. Shufelberger, Washburn Rural

2. C. Mayfield, Manhattan

3. K. Chu, Blue Valley West

4x100M Relay

1. Lawrence

2. Olathe North

3. Blue Valley

4x400M Relay

1. Leavenworth

2. Shawnee Mission-West

3. Lawrence

4x800M Relay

1. Mill Valley

2. Lawrence

3. Blue Valley West

Discus

1. C. Fairley, Leavenworth

2. S. Bredehoeft, Blue Valley West

3. H. Stewart, Wichita-South

Shot Put

1. K. Wait, Gardner-Edgerton

2. C. Kaifes, Mill Valley

3. S. Adams, Junction City

Javelin

1. L. Farrington, Blue Valley North

2. A. Harris, Lawrence

3. K. Comstock, Gardner-Edgerton

High Jump

1. M. Righter, Olathe Northwest

2. D. Winslow, Olathe South

3. C. Hendrickson, Shawnee Mission-East

Long Jump

1. J. McWashington, Olathe Northwest

2. M. Righter, Olathe Northwest

3. D. Preyor, Blue Valley

Triple Jump

1. E. Okoro, Dodge City

2. A. Childress, Lawrence Free State

3. J. McWashington, Olathe Northwest

Pole Vault

1. J. Hickerson, Lawrence

2. K. Wait, Gardner-Edgerton

3. J. Taggart, Washburn Rural

CLASS 5A

TEAM

1. St. James Academy

2. Bishop Carroll

3. Newton

T10. Emporia

18. Shawnee Heights

T19. Seaman

INDIVIDUAL

100M Dash

1. K. Anderson, Newton (state record)

2. E. Ruddle, McPherson

3. F. Turner, Pittsburg

100M Hurdles

1. E. Ruddle, McPherson

2. K. Nordhus, Bishop Carroll

3. L. Heck, Blue Valley Southwest

200M Dash

1. K. Anderson, Newton

2. I. Williams, Spring Hill

3. K. Nordhus, Bishop Carroll

300M Hurdles

1. M. Remsberg, Newton

2. K. Nordhus, Bishop Carroll

3. J. Morgan, St. Thomas Aquinas

400M Dash

1. K. Nordhus, Bishop Carroll

2. H. Robinson, St. James Academy

3. K. Moore, St. James Academy

800M Run

1. H. Robinson, St. James Academy

2. S. Murrow, St. James Academy

3. K. Moore, St. James Academy

1600M Run

1. S. Murrow, St. James Academy

2. K. Moore, St. James Academy

3. Z. Ecord, Maize

3200M Run

1. S. Murrow, St. James Academy

2. H. Jackson, Bishop Carroll

3. G. Loffredo, Blue Valley Southwest

4x100M Relay

1. Newton

2. McPherson

3. Valley Center

4x400M Relay

1. Andover-Central

2. St. Thomas Aquinas

3. Maize

4x800M Relay

1. St. Thomas Aquinas

2. Blue Valley Southwest

3. Andover-Central

Discus

1. E. Fuhr, DeSoto

2. R. Geihsler, Salina-Central

3. T. Russell, Seaman

Shot Put

1. E. Fuhr, DeSoto

2. T. Milleson, Emporia

3. L. Minniefield, Pittsburg

Javelin

1. B. Lowe, Blue Valley Southwest

2. R. Geihsler, Salina-Central

3. K. Hackerott, Goddard

High Jump

1. L. Robinson, Pittsburg

2. E. Wondra, Kapaun

3. P. Bond, St. Thomas Aquinas

Long Jump

1. F. Turner, Pittsburg

2. M. Remsberg, Newton

3. S. Butterfield, Shawnee Heights

Triple Jump

1. F. Turner, Pittsburg

2. A. Allen, McPherson

3. B. Sebastian, Wichita-Northwest

Pole Vault

1. V. Maxton, Salina-South

2. T. Linn, Bishop Carroll

3. A. Burke, Valley Center

CLASS 4A

TEAM

1. Andale

2. KC-Piper

3. Bishop Miege

7. Abilene

8. Chapman

15. Wamego

19. Hayden

INDIVIDUAL

100M Dash

1. K. Cook, Towanda-Circle

2. K. Wilson-Stover, Independence

3. E. Vasquez, KC-Piper

100M Hurdles

1. T. McGinnis, Towanda-Circle

2. E. Kunkler, Iola

3. A. Reid, Anderson County

200M Dash

1. K. Cook, Towanda-Circle

2. C. Hallmark, Augusta

3. E. Vasquez, KC-Piper

300M Hurdles

1. S. Helfrich, Pratt

2. A. Reid, Anderson County

3. E. Eck, Andale

400M Dash

1. S. Spigle, Ottawa

2. K. Bauer, Hayden

3. K. Brown, KC-Piper

800M Run

1. S. Burton, Abilene

2. F. Russell, Bishop Miege

3. L. Bentley, Buhler

1600M Run

1. T. Briggs, Chapman

2. F. Russell, Bishop Miege

3. S. Burton, Abilene

3200M Run

1. T. Briggs, Chapman

2. R. Hiebert, Eudora

3. D. Hudgeons, Paola

4x100M Relay

1. KC-Piper (state record)

2. Andale

3. Towanda-Circle

4x400M Relay

1. Baldwin

2. Abilene

3. Andale

4x800M Relay

1. Abilene

2. Buhler

3. Baldwin

Discus

1. J. Anderson, Andale

2. A. Rhodes, Augusta

3. B. McCorkle, Wellington

Shot Put

1. A. Rhodes, Augusta

2. E. Seidl, Osawatomie

3. K. Fairchild, Andale

Javelin

1. K. Fairchild, Andale

2. S. Marx, Andale

3. K. Kurtz, Baldwin

High Jump

1. N. Cantu, Augusta

2. A. Carter, KC-Piper

3. K. Rasmussen, Pratt

Long Jump

1. S. Simmons, KC-Piper

2. S. Perico, Bishop Miege

3. N. Meyers, Bishop Miege

Triple Jump

1. M. Kirkpatrick, Chapman

2. H. Engelland, Buhler

3. H. Schlup, Paola

Pole Vault

1. J. Eck, Andale

2. J. Cates, Andale

3. A. Liby, Andale

CLASS 3A

TEAM

1. Nemaha Central

2. Cheney

3. Smoky Valley

12. Council Grove

T13. Riley County

15. Clay Center

T19. Sabetha

T19. Santa Fe Trail

T21. Burlington

T21. West Franklin

T24. Silver Lake

T26. Concordia

T26. Wellsville

T30. Hiawatha

T30. Pleasant Ridge

T33. St. Marys

T33. Royal Valley

T36. Perry-Lecompton

T42. Marysville

T46. Holton

T46. Rock Creek

INDIVIDUAL

100M Dash

1. M. Price, Riverton

2. A. Kramer, Nemaha Central

3. L. Carlson, Council Grove

100M Hurdles

1. L. Needham, Cheney

2. I. Peters, Smoky Valley

3. A. Aikins, Erie

200M Dash

1. A. Kramer, Nemaha Central

2. M. Price, Riverton

3. S. Francis, Chaparral

300M Hurdles

1. L. Needham, Cheney

2. S. Francis, Chaparral

3. E. Schwinn, Pleasant Ridge

400M Dash

1. M. Price, Riverton

2. E. Wahlmeier, Concordia

3. A. Rose, Smoky Valley

800M Run

1. F. Paramore, Haven

2. B. Leach, West Franklin

3. C. Bartlett, Cimarron

1600M Run

1. L. Kats, Norton Community

2. P. McDaniel, Wellsville

3. K. Larson, Clay Center

3200M Run

1. L. Murdock, Colby

2. Clare Hawkins, Scott Community.

3. K. Larson, Clay Center

4x100M Relay

1. Cheney

2. Phillipsburg

3. Council Grove

4x400M Relay

1. Hesston

2. Scott Community

3. Phillipsburg

4x800M Relay

1. Cimarron

2. Sabetha

3. Scott Community

Discus

1. J. Dalinghaus, Nemaha Central

2. A. Burton, Riley County

3. M. Guyle, Santa Fe Trail

Shot Put

1. J. Dalinghaus, Nemaha Central

2. A. Burton, Riley County

3. A. Babcock, Phillipsburg

Javelin

1. J. Dalinghaus, Nemaha Central

2. H. Scott, Nemaha Central

3. H. Macke, Nemaha Central

High Jump

1. M. Swartz, Chaparral

2. M. Amsink, Cheney

3. J. Romme, TMP-Marian

Long Jump

1. R. Nichol, Russell

2. A. Doebele, Burlington

3. A. Kramer, Nemaha Central

Triple Jump

1. M. Monroy, Cherryvale

2. J. Wilson, Cimarron

3. R. Nichol, Russell

Pole Vault

1. I. Peters, Smoky Valley (state record)

2. E. Rogers, Caney Valley

T3. G. North, Silver Lake

CLASS 2A

TEAM

1. Garden Plain

2. Bennington

3. Leon-Bluestem

T8. Jefferson County North

T13. Wabaunsee

T17. Jackson Heights

T29. Northern Heights

T34. Rossville

T34. Central Heights

T43. Oskaloosa

INDIVIDUAL

100M Dash

1. B. Hammond, Garden Plain

2. G. Thompson, Sedgwick

3. L. Greeson, Sublette

100M Hurdles

1. A. Catlin, Garden Plain

2. M. Hernandez, Medicine Lodge

3. K. McIntyre, Herington

200M Dash

1. B. Hammond, Garden Plain

2. L. Greeson, Sublette

3. A. Benally, Heritage Christian

400M Dash

1. A. Dewey, Plainville

2. C.. Waldschmidt, Ellis

3. S. Leiker, Ellsworth

800M Run

1. K. Dawson, Jayhawk Linn

2. G. Eck, Ellis

3. F. Little, Jackson Heights

1600M Run

1. H. Giefer, Trego Community

2. A. Wagner, KC Christian

3. K. Dawson, Jayhawk Linn

3200M Run

1. A. Wagner, KC Christian

2. H. Giefer, Trego Community

3. E. Diercks, Hoxie

4x100M Relay

1. Garden Plain

2. Bennington

3. Ellis

4x400M Relay

1. Bennington

2. Garden Plain

3. Meade

4x800M Relay

1. Bennington

2. Hoxie

3. Valley Heights

Discus

1. G. Thompson, Sedgwick

2. K. Massey, Northern Heights

3. T. Lovesee, Leon-Bluestem

Shot Put

1. G. Thompson, Sedgwick

2. B. Puetz, Garden Plain

3. T. Epperson, Ness City

Javelin

1. E. Yungeberg, Valley Heights

2. G. Hutchinson, Smith Center

3. T. Epperson, Ness City

High Jump

1. A. Manville, Jefferson County North

2. E. Clark, Goessel

3. D. Masters, Leon-Bluestem

Long Jump

1. D. Masters, Leon-Bluestem

2. L. Schutter, Wabaunsee

3. G. Rowland, Sterling

Triple Jump

1. L. Schutter, Wabaunsee

2. G. Rowland, Sterling

3. T. Lovesee, Leon-Bluestem

Pole Vault

1. A. Baliel, Marion

2. B. Frieling, Smith Center

T3. C. Rose Gorges, Garden Plain

T3. A. Madden, Sterling

CLASS 1A

TEAM

1. Kiowa County

2. Lincoln

3. Centralia

T4. Frankfort

9. Hanover

T13. Washington County

16. Olpe

18. White City

T21. Troy

T23. Madison

T32. Waverly

T37. Colony-Crest

T37. Clifton-Clyde

T43. Chase County

T52. Doniphan West

INDIVIDUAL

100M Dash

1. J. O'Quinn, Moundridge

2. A. Heinson, Kiowa County

3. T. Poe, Norwich

100M Hurdles

1. A. Conway, Osborne

2. P. Baird, Northern Valley

3. R. Gleason, Kinsley

200M Dash

1. J. O'Quinn, Moundridge

2. A. Heinson, Kiowa County

3. T. Poe, Norwich

400M Dash

1. P. Baird, Northern Valley

2. A. Donley, Lincoln

3. S. Jackson, Satanta

800M Run

1. A. Donley, Lincoln

2. B. Wiebe, Berean Academy

3. N. Roepke, Washington County

1600M Run

1. J. Vath, Lincoln

2. N. Roepke, Washington County

3. E. Topham, Berean Academy

3200M Run

1. J. Vath, Lincoln

2. E. Topham, Berean Academy

3. P. Harris, Ashland

4x100M Relay

1. Frankfort (state record)

2. Centralia

3. Hanover

4x400M Relay

1. Kiowa County

2. Golden Plains

3. Centralia

4x800M Relay

1. Lincoln

2. Berean Academy

3. Kiowa County

Discus

1. S. Thomas, Kiowa County

2. K. Bartlett, Central Christian

3. J. Lee, White City

Shot Put

1. K. Bartlett, Central Christian

2. H. Rhodes, Norwich

3. J. Lee, White City

Javelin

1. M. Lueger, Centralia

2. S. Torres, South Gray

3. A. Walbeck, Marais des Cygnes Valley

High Jump

1. A. Hart, Rolla

2. E. Farrow, Madison

3. J. Jellison, South Central

Long Jump

1. E. Ebert, Frankfort

2. A. Hart, Rolla

3. M. Masters, Troy

Triple Jump

1. M. Doebele, Hanover

2. A. Hart, Rolla

3. T. Zabokrtsky, Hanover

Pole Vault

1. B. Schmitz, Centralia

2. H. Melton, Kiowa County

3. M. Armstrong, Frankfort

BOYS RESULTS
CLASS 6A

TEAM

1. Gardner-Edgerton

2. Blue Valley West

3. Manhattan

T17. Washburn Rural

T19. Junction City

30. Topeka High

INDIVIDUAL

100M Dash

1. D. Dudley, Wichita-South

2. N. Tebb-Lolar, Blue Valley West

3. D. Evans, Topeka High

110M Hurdles

1. J. Montgomery, Wichita-West

2. T. Crough, Hutchinson

3. H. Newman, Olathe East

200M Dash

1. D. Dudley, Wichita-South

2. N. Tebb-Lolar, Blue Valley West

3. J. Montgomery, Wichita-West

300M Hurdles

1. T. Crough, Hutchinson

2. C. Shelton, Shawnee Mission-West

3. L. Campbell, Mill Valley

400M Dash

1. D. Brown, Blue Valley West

2. G. Ramos, Leavenworth

3. M. Starr, Lawrence Free State

800M Run

1. J. Vermillion, Olathe East

2. H. Wilcox, Blue Valley

3. T. Laube, Blue Valley West

1600M Run

1. C. Heikes, Olathe North

2. A. Molina, Shawnee Mission North

3. T. Cochran, Gardner-Edgerton

3200M Run

1. D. Harkin, Manhattan

2. G. Keeter, Shawnee Mission-East

3. T. Chochran, Gardner-Edgerton

4x100M Relay

1. Blue Valley West

2. Gardner-Edgerton

3. Wichita-South

4x400M Relay

1. Blue Valley West

2. Olathe East

3. Olathe Northwest

4x800M Relay

1. Olathe Northwest

2. Olathe East

3. Garden City

Discus

1. Q. Hicks, Campus

2. C. Boyd, Olathe Northwest

3. D. Tolbert, Olathe South

Shot Put

1. D. O'Connell, Manhattan

2. Q. Hicks, Campus

3. M. Harris, Leavenworth

Javelin

1. S. Hankins, Manhattan

2. L. Ralston, Blue Valley West

3. J. Placek, Olathe West

High Jump

1. H. Ahrenholtz, Mill Valley

2. A. Orr, Blue Valley North

3. C. Marks, Manhattan

Long Jump

1. C. Harvey, Campus

2. J. Roberts, Shawnee Mission-South

3. C. Randolph, KC-Wyandotte

Triple Jump

1. C. Taylor, Shawnee Mission-Northwest

2. M. Bauer, Blue Valley North

3. T. McKelvey, Gardner-Edgerton

Pole Vault

1. C. Goodman, Gardner-Edgerton

2. D. Arnold, Blue Valley

3. J. Goering, Washburn Rural

CLASS 5A

TEAM

1. Bishop Carroll

2. DeSoto

3. Andover

11. Shawnee Heights

20. Emporia

T25. Seaman

28. Topeka West

INDIVIDUAL

100M Dash

1. N. Houston, KC-Sumner

2. D. Gardenhire, Shawnee Heights

3. D. White, Pittsburg

110M Hurdles

1. K. Marvin, Bishop Carroll

2. Z. Williams, Valley Center

3. J. Ochoa, Newton

200M Dash

1. D. Gardenhire, Shawnee Heights

2. L. Wilson, Valley Center

3. J. Norman, Spring Hill

300M Hurdles

1. K. Marvin, Bishop Carroll

2. R. Vasquez, Emporia

3. C. Rooney, Spring Hill

400M Dash

1. E. Mosley, Wichita-Heights

2. A. Wilson, Ark City

3. G. Hudelson, DeSoto

800M Run

1. T. Robinson, Lansing

2. S. McDavitt, Andover

3. E. Mosley, Wichita-Heights

1600M Run

1. E. Marshall, St. Thomas Aquinas

2. R. Kinnane, Andover

3. J. Moore, St. James Academy

3200M Run

1. A. Moen, Andover

2. S. Hubert, DeSoto

3. J. Moore, St. James Academy

4x100M Relay

1. Maize

2. Wichita-Northwest

3. Spring Hill

4x400M Relay

1. Wichita-Heights

2. DeSoto

3. Spring Hill

4x800M Relay

1. Andover

2. DeSoto

3. Blue Valley Southwest

Discus

1. M. Hicks, Wichita-Northwest

2. J. Miller, Salina-South

3. W. Doolittle, Kapaun

Shot Put

1. D. Peterson, Newton

2. J. Carter, Wichita-Northwest

3. J. Michalski, St. Thomas Aquinas

Javelin

1. I. Mitchell, Salina-South

2. C. Stufflebean, McPherson

3. G. Meyers, Hays

High Jump

1. C. Grill, Maize

2. Z. Garcia, Newton

3. J. Hanna, Maize

Long Jump

1. N. Houston, KC-Sumner

2. N. Porter, Bonner Springs

3. M. Benson, Lansing

Triple Jump

1. N. Porter, Bonner Springs

2. C. Huff, Lansing

3. C. Flynn, DeSoto

Pole Vault

1. E. Hull, Bishop Carroll

2. B. Simon, Bishop Carroll

3. J. Kafka, Pittsburg

CLASS 4A

TEAM

1. Andale

2. KC-Piper

3. Paola

4. Chapman

6. Wamego

12. Hayden

31. Abilene

INDIVIDUAL

100M Dash

1. J. Hawkins, Buhler (state record)

2. D. Jones, Field Kindley

3. D. Marshall, KC-Piper

110M Hurdles

1. E. Kop, Wellington

2. J. Mull, Winfield

3. S. Roudybush, Wamego

200M Dash

1. J. Hawkins, Buhler

2. R. Wokutch, Paola

3. D. Marshall, KC-Piper

300M Hurdles

1. B. Winsor, Pratt

2. E. Kop, Wellington

3. S. Roudybush, Wamego

400M Dash

1. B. Hudson, Ulysses

2. D. Holmes, KC-Piper

3. M. Cade, Wamego

800M Run

1. R. Derry, Towanda-Circle

2. E. Kemboi, El Dorado

3. C. Bixler-Large, Clearwater

1600M Run

1. A. Modrow, Chapman

2. S. Schmidt, Augusta

3. C. Bixler-Large, Clearwater

3200M Run

1. A. Modrow, Chapman

2. T. Newkirk, Hayden

3. S. Schmidt, Augusta

4x100M Relay

1. KC-Piper

2. Parsons

3. Buhler

4x400M Relay

1. Louisburg

2. Chapman

3. Wamego

4x800M Relay

1. El Dorado

2. Clearwater

3. Chapman

Discus

1. M. Everett, Winfield

2. L. White, KC-Piper

3. C. Sample, Tonganoxie

Shot Put

1. C. Sample, Tonganoxie

2. M. Fairchild, Andale

3. C. Beebe, KC-Piper

Javelin

1. S. Richmond, Paola

2. H. Jones, Nickerson

3. M. Fairchild, Andale

High Jump

1. H. Jones, Nickerson

2. E. Jameson, Labette County

3. C. Hentzen, Labette County

Long Jump

1. D. Yates, Parsons

2. B. Vercher, Chapman

3. J. Konrade, Hayden

Triple Jump

1. D. Yates, Parsons

2. C. Key, Bishop Miege

3. L. Hill, Paola

Pole Vault

1. T. McPhail, Andale

2. B. Meyer, Andale

3. G. Durr, Eudora

CLASS 3A

TEAM

1. Scott Community

2. Smoky Valley

3. Cheney

4. Santa Fe Trail

5. Perry-Lecompton

6. Silver Lake

T14. Council Grove

T14. Nemaha Central

T17. Sabetha

T17. Riley County

T21. St. Marys

T21. Marysville

T25. Hiawatha

T25. Rock Creek

T31. Jefferson West

T31. Osage City

T34. Holton

T39. Royal Valley

T39. Clay Center

43. Maur Hill

INDIVIDUAL

100M Dash

1. T. Lambert, Smoky Valley (state record)

2. J. Wheelen, Galena

3. W. Heiman, Silver Lake

110M Hurdles

1. M. Faurot, Scott Community

2. M. Engelken, Sabetha

3. R. Petz, Cheney

200M Dash

1. T. Lambert, Smoky Valley

2. J. Wheelen, Galena

3. S. Quinlan, Perry-Lecompton

300M Hurdles

1. R. Petz, Cheney

2. T. Lambert, Smoky Valley

3. M. Engelken, Sabetha

400M Dash

1. S. Quinlan, Perry-Lecompton

2. K. Wren, Scott Community

3. E. Lang, TMP-Marian

800M Run

1. A. O'Brien, Halstead

2. J. Eckert, Hugoton

3. B. Clements, Jefferson West

1600M Run

1. R. Pearce, Kingman

2. J. Thomas, Scott Community

3. J. Rutledge, Riverton

3200M Run

1. J. Rutledge, Riverton

2. C. Logue, Girard

3. J. Hodge, Hiawatha

4x100M Relay

1. Smoky Valley

2. Santa Fe Trail

3. Scott Community

4x400M Relay

1. Scott Community (state record)

2. Perry-Lecompton (state record)

3. Caney Valley

4x800M Relay

1. Halstead

2. Scott Community

3. Osage City

Discus

1. B. Schwartz, Santa Fe Trail

2. T. Day, Council Grove

3. C. Johnson, Beloit

Shot Put

1. C. Chandler, Beloit

2. T. Day, Council Grove

3. A. Kurth, Colby

Javelin

1. T. Patterson, Cheney

2. G. Champoux, Marysville

3. P. Vulgamore, Scott Community

High Jump

1. M. Faurot, Scott Community

2. N. Churchman, Rock Creek

3. T. White, Baxter Springs

Long Jump

1. X. Robinson, Hoisington

2. C. Windholz, Smoky Valley

3. E. Kyser, Caney Valley

Triple Jump

1. L. Reed, Santa Fe Trail

2. X. Robinson, Hoisington

3. D. Schmelzle, Nemaha Central

Pole Vault

1. M. Faurot, Scott Community (state record)

2. K. Caster, Douglass

3. L. Faurot, Scott Community

CLASS 2A

TEAM

1. Stanton County

2. Hillsboro

3. Maranatha

4. Rossville

10. ACCHS

T12. Jackson Heights

T27. Jefferson County North

T27. Northern Heights

T31. McLouth

T31. Central Heights

T44. Wabaunsee

INDIVIDUAL

100M Dash

1. T. Johnson, Rossville

2. W. Rezac, Rossville

3. J. Allen, Bennington

110M Hurdles

1. T. Myers, ACCHS

2. H. Broyles, Jayhawk Linn

3. S. Whalen, Wichita County

200M Dash

1. J. Holland, Maranatha

2. J. Allen, Bennington

3. T. Johnson, Rossville

300M Hurdles

1. S. Whalen, Wichita County

2. T. Myers, ACCHS

3. J. Brumback, Southeast

400M Dash

1. J. Holland, Maranatha

2. J. Gleue, Republic County

3. R. Buckmaster, Smith Center

800M Run

1. H. Splechter, Yates Center

2. L. Mendez, Sacred Heart

3. E. Thompson, Meade

1600M Run

1. H. Splechter, Yates Center

2. J. Bolton, Elllsworth

3. E. Thompson, Meade

3200M Run

1. H. Splechter, Yates Center

2. E. Thompson, Meade

3. H. Nelson, Bishop Seabury

4x100M Relay

1. Rossville

2. Smith Center

3. Lakin

4x400M Relay

1. Smith Center

2. Hutchinson-Trinity

3. Stanton County

4x800M Relay

1. Oakley

2. Stanton County

3. Hoxie

Discus

1. W. Shaw, Hillsboro

2. N. Davenport, Ell-Saline

3. J. Friesen, Maranatha

Shot Put

1. W. Shaw, Hillsboro

2. J. Casey, Plainville

3. J. Friesen, Maranatha

Javelin

1. H. Maxwell, Smith Center

2. T. Hurst, Humboldt

3. R. Hart, Syracuse

High Jump

1. T. Wilson, Sterling

2. D. Loudermilk, West Elk

3. V. Shewey, Meade

Long Jump

1. C. Puyear, Stanton County

2. J. Holland, Maranatha

3. Z. Mercer, Conway Springs

Triple Jump

1. C. Puyear, Stanton County

2. J. Driggers, Hillsboro

3. J. Wright, Conway Springs

Pole Vault

1. N. Hein, Hillsboro

2. J. Eck, Ellis

3. T. Porter, Wichita County

CLASS 1A

TEAM

1. Northern Valley

2. Hanover

3. Osborne

4. Olpe

8. Clifton-Clyde

9. Centralia

T17. Troy

T17. Axtell

19. Burlingame

INDIVIDUAL

100M Dash

1. B. Douglas, Clifton-Clyde

2. D. Espinoza, Centre

3. R. Jasper, Troy

110M Hurdles

1. D. Holloway, Osborne

2. D. Entz, Berean Academy

3. K. Buettner, Hamilton

200M Dash

1. T. Atkins, Hanover

2. R. Jasper, Troy

3. J. Robles, South Central

300M Hurdles

1. D. Holloway, Osborne

2. T. Gerhart, Kinsley

3. D. Entz, Berean Academy

400M Dash

1. J. Fielder, Udall

2. I. Varela, Northern Valley

3. T. Lewis, Burlingame

800M Run

1. T. Medina, Wallace County

2. C. White, Ashland

3. C. Hoelting, Olpe

1600M Run

1. C. Oswalt, Central Christian

2. R. Bales, Osborne

3. T. Fischer, Wallace County

3200M Run

1. C. Oswalt, Central Christian

2. Q. Buessing, Axtell

3. T. Fischer, Wallace County

4x100M Relay

1. Clifton-Clyde

2. St. Francis

3. La Crosse

4x400M Relay

1. Northern Valley

2. St. Francis

3. Hanover

4x800M Relay

1. St. John

2. Olpe

3. Central Christian

Discus

1. D. Steinlage, Centralia

2. R. Granillo, Moscow

3. K. Ohl, Southern Coffey County

Shot Put

1. D. Steinlage, Centralia

2. J. Fowles, Solomon

3. W. peters, Hanover

Javelin

1. C. Bach, Northern Valley

2. M. Blaufuss, Olpe

3. C. Born, Hill City

High Jump

1. B. Palen, St. John's

2. T. Estes, Bucklin

3. C. Bach, Northern Valley

Long Jump

1. T. Atkins, Hanover

2. G. Salas-Mendoza, Satanta

3. T. Medina, Wallace County

Triple Jump

1. J. Fielder, Udall

2. T. Atkins, Hanover

3. B. Harnden, Attica

Pole Vaule

1. C. Cook, Central

2. N. Stutsman, Northern Valley

3. J. Hamel, Hill City

Latest News

Latest News