KPZ: Area standouts shine at 6A track and field regionals

By  | 

(KS Prep Zone) - Individual results can be found here.

TEAM RESULTS

CLASS 6A

GIRLS

1. Lawrence
2. Gardner-Edgerton
3. Manhattan

5. Junction City
7. Washburn Rural
8. Topeka High

BOYS

1. Gardner-Edgerton
2. Manhattan
3. Washburn Rural

4. Junction City
8. Topeka High

CLASS 5A

GIRLS

1. Emporia
2. Shawnee Heights
3. DeSoto

4. Seaman
8. Topeka West

BOYS

1. DeSoto
2. Emporia
3. Lansing

4. Shawnee Heights
6. Seaman
8. Topeka West

CLASS 4A

GIRLS

1. KC-Piper
2. Wamego
3. Abilene

4. Chapman
7. Hayden

BOYS

1. KC-Piper
2. Wamego
3. Chapman

4. Hayden
8. Abilene

CLASS 3A

Regional #13

GIRLS

1. Cheney
2. Smoky Valley
3. Haven

4. Council Grove

BOYS

1. Smoky Valley
2. Cheney
3. Halstead

8. Council Grove

Regional #14

GIRLS

1. Girard
2. West Franklin
3. Burlington

4. Santa Fe Trail
T5. Osage City
10. Wellsville

BOYS

1. Santa Fe Trail
2. Galena
3. Frontenac

4. Osage City
8. Wellsville
10. West Franklin
12. Burlington

Regional #15

GIRLS

1. Norton Community
2. Phillipsburg
3. TMP-Marian

10. Concordia

BOYS

1. Scott Community
2. Beloit
3. Colby

15. Concordia

Regional #16

GIRLS

1. Nemaha Central
2. Royal Valley
3. Rock Creek

4. St. Marys
5. Perry-Lecompton
6. Hiawatha
T7. Clay Center Community
T7. Marysville
9. Sabetha
10. Silver Lake
11. Riley County
12. Holton
13. Pleasant Ridge
14. Jefferson West
15. Riverside

BOYS

1. Silver Lake
2. Perry-Lecompton
3. Sabetha

4. Riley County
5. Nemaha Central
6. Rock Creek
7. St. Marys
8. Clay Center Community
T9. Maur Hill
T9. Marysville
11. Holton
12. Jefferson West
13. Hiawatha
14. Royal Valley
15. Pleasant Ridge

CLASS 2A

Regional #17

GIRLS

1. Leon-Bluestem
2. St. Marys-Colgan
3. Marion

13. Northern Heights

BOYS

1. Hillsboro
2. Humboldt
3. St. Marys-Colgan

5. Northern Heights

Regional #20

GIRLS

1. Jefferson County North
2. Valley Heights
3. KC Christian

4. Wabaunsee
5. Jackson Heights
7. Rossville
8. Central Heights
9. Mission Valley
10. Oskaloosa
12. Lyndon
13. Horton
14. McLouth
15. ACCHS

BOYS

1. Jackson Heights
2. KC Christian
3. Maranatha Academy

4. Jefferson County North
5. McLouth
6. Rossville
7. Central Heights
T8. ACCHS
T8. Horton
10. Wabaunsee
13. Valley Heights
14. Mission Valley
15. Lyndon

CLASS 1A

Regional #23

GIRLS

1. Centralia
2. Lincoln
3. Frankfort

4. Hanover
8. Troy
T9. Clifton-Clyde
11. White City
12. Burlingame
T14. Axtell
17. Doniphan West
18. Blue Valley

BOYS

1. Hanover
2. Clifton-Clyde
3. Centralia

5. Axtell
6. Burlingame
7. Frankfort
11. Troy
13. Blue Valley
T16. Wakefield
18. Valley Falls
19. Wetmore
23. White City
24. Doniphan West