Advertisement

RESULTS: Northeast Kansas athletes compete at State Track & Field

KSHSAA logo
KSHSAA logo(KSHSAA)
Updated: May. 27, 2021 at 4:10 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

WICHITA, Kan. (WIBW) - Kansas’s top high school athletes are competing in Wichita this weekend at the 2021 State Track & Field Meet.

In line with the Kansas State High School Activities Association’s COVID protocols, the meet is split into three single-day competitions with prelims and finals taking place on the same day. Class 5A and 6A competed Thursday, 3A and 4A on Friday, and 1A and 2A Saturday.

Keep up with the latest results here:

1A:

  • Boys Team Results
    • 1. Hanover - 55 points
    • 2. Madison - 48 points
    • 3. Osborne - 42 points
    • 4. Hamilton - 41 points
    • 5. Olpe - 38 points
  • Girls Team Results
    • 1. Kiowa County - 64 points
    • 2. Hodgeman County - 35 points
    • 3T. Beloit-St. John’s - 34 points
    • 3T. Decatur Community - 34 points
  • Girls 100 Meter
    • 1. Addisyn Heinson - Kiowa County
    • 2. Kaylee James - Hodgeman County
    • 3. Gracie Gray - Kiowa County
  • Girls 200 Meter
    • 1. Addisyn Heinson - Kiowa County
    • 2. Sicely Jackson - Satanta
    • 3. Rayne Erickson - Decatur Community
  • Girls 400 Meter
    • 1. Addisyn Heinson - Kiowa County
    • 2. Rayne Erickson - Decatur Community
    • 3. Sicely Jackson - Satanta
  • Girls 800 Meter
    • 1. Elle Williams - Doniphan West
    • 2. Rayne Erickson - Decatur Community
    • 3. Sicely Jackson - Satanta
  • Girls 1600 Meter
    • 1. Emma Weiner - Golden Plains
    • 2. Jaycee Vath - Lincoln
    • 3. Mackenzie Herrman - Kinsley
  • Girls 3200 Meter
    • 1. Jaycee Vath - Lincoln
    • 2. Emma Weiner - Golden Plains
    • 3. Jane Letourneau - Beloit-St. John’s
  • Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Ceegan Atkins - Hanover
    • 2. Kaylee James - Hodgeman County
    • 3. Regan Ast - Ingalls
  • Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Kaylee James - Hodgeman County
    • 2. Regan Ast - Ingalls
    • 3. Ceegan Atkins - Hanover
  • Girls 4X100 Meter Relay
    • 1. Kiowa county
    • 2. Hodgeman county
    • 3. Hanover
  • Girls 4X400 Meter Relay
    • 1. Kiowa County
    • 2. Burlingame
    • 3. Claflin-Central Plains
  • 4X800 Meter Relay
    • 1. Doniphan West
    • 2. Rexford-Golden Plains
    • 3. Olpe
  • Girls High Jump
    • 1. Rayne Erickson - Decatur Community
    • 2. Brynna Hammeke - Central Plains
    • 3. Raegan Becker - Centralia
  • Girls Pole Vault
    • 1. Tamara Lozoya - Attica
    • 2. Lauryn Dubbert - Beloit-St. John’s
    • 3. Maggie Armstrong - Frankfort
  • Girls Long Jump
    • 1. Macy Hammerschmid - Victoria
    • 2. Michaela Rippe - Rawlins County
    • 3. Janae Granere - Moran-Marmaton
  • Girls Triple Jump
    • 1. Kanyon Olberding - Jackson Heights
    • 2. Landry Zoeller - Rand-Blue Valley
    • 3. Regan Ast - Ingalls
  • Girls Shot Put
    • 1. Emma Seidl - Solomon
    • 2. Ja’Asia Stafford - Wallace County
    • 3. Jada Lee - White City
  • Girls Discus Throw
    • 1. Toree Slavik - Thunder Ridge
    • 2. Kaelyn Means - Stockton
    • 3. Mallory Callihan - Clifton-Clyde
  • Girls Javelin Throw
    • 1. Lauryn Dubbert - Beloit-St. John’s
    • 2. Brooklyn Jones - Lebo
    • 3. Lauren Brummet - Downs-Lakeside
  • Boys 100 Meter
    • 1. Bryson Turner - Madison
    • 2. Jeremiah Duncan - Rand-Blue Valley
    • 3. Mason Schurr - Osborne
  • Boys 200 Meter
    • 1. Tyson Struber - Canton-Galva
    • 2. Jeremiah Duncan - Rand-Blue Valley
    • 3. Bryson Turner - Madison
  • Boys 400 Meter
    • 1. Ryan Kuckelman - Macksville
    • 2. Colton McCarty - Cheylin
    • 3. Trent Spiker - Doniphan West
  • Boys 800 Meter
    • 1. Regan Bales - Osborne
    • 2. Jacob Jueneman - Hanover
    • 3. Adreono Ibarra - Hutch-C. Christ.
  • Boys 1600 Meter
    • 1. Reagan Bales - Osborne
    • 2. Daniel Little - Jackson Heights
    • 3. Blake Pierce - La Crosse
  • Boys 3200 Meter
    • 1. Nolan Redeker - Olpe
    • 2. Caleb Eilert - Beloit-St. John’s
    • 3. Daniel Little - Jackson Heights
  • Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Ethan Salmans - South Gray
    • 2. Kelton Buettner - Hamilton
    • 3. Cleven Huggins - Macksville
  • Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Kelton Buettner - Hamilton
    • 2. Keaton Reeves - Scandia-Pike Valley
    • 3. Cleven Huggins - Macksville
  • Boys 4X100 Meter Relay
    • 1. Norwich
    • 2. Osborne
    • 3. Macksville
  • Boys 4X400 Meter Relay
    • 1. Beloit-St. John’s
    • 2. Hanover
    • 3. Macksville
  • Boys 4X800 Meter Relay
    • 1. Meade
    • 2. Olpe
    • 3. La Crosse
  • Boys High Jump
    • 1. Vance Shewey - Meade
    • 2. Tucker Uhl - Coldwater-So Central
    • 3. Trace Sellars - Fowler
  • Boys Pole Vault
    • 1. Max Neeley - Dighton
    • 2. Brady Deges - South Gray
    • 3T. Tee Koch - Centralia
    • 3T. Xander Newberry - Attica
  • Boys Long Jump
    • 1. Kelton Buettner - Hamilton
    • 2. Colin Jueneman - Hanover
    • 3. Emmitt Jueneman - Hanover
  • Boys Triple Jump
    • 1. Kelton Buettner - Hamilton
    • 2. Emmitt Jueneman - Hanover
    • 3. Caden Dalinghaus - Frankfort
  • Boys Shot Put
    • 1. Casey Helm - Madison
    • 2. Ridge Estes - Bucklin
    • 3. Dylan Worrell - White City
  • Boys Discus Throw
    • 1. Casey Helm - Madison
    • 2. Ridge Estes - Bucklin
    • 3. Bo West - Kiowa County
  • Boys Javelin Throw
    • 1. Max Blaufuss - Olpe
    • 2. Devan McEwen
    • 3. Philip Doebele - Hanover

2A:

  • Boys Team Results:
    • 1. Garden Plain - 73
    • 2. KC Christian - 44
    • 3. Oakley -37
  • Girls Team Results:
    • 1. Garden Plain - 108
    • 2. Stanton County - 48
    • 3. Blue Rapids-Valley Hts. - 44
  • Girls 100 Meter
    • 1. Brooke Hammond - Garden Plain
    • 2. Haidyn Thompson - Garden Plain
    • 3. Jasey Downing - Bennington
  • Girls 200 Meter
    • 1. Brooke Hammond - Garden Plain
    • 2. Haidyn Thompson - Garden Plain
    • 3. Jasey Downing - Bennington
  • Girls 400 Meter
    • 1. Brooke Hammond - Garden Plain
    • 2. Emily Eck - Ellis
    • 3. Cooper Wilcox - Maranatha
  • Girls 400 Meter
    • 1. Brooke Hammond - Garden Plain
    • 2. Emily Eck - Ellis
    • 3. Cooper Wilcox - Maranatha
  • Girls 800 Meter
    • 1. Chesney Peterson - Stanton County
    • 2. Sonya Zimmerman - Berean Academy
    • 3. Alysia Wagner - KC Christian
  • Girls 1600 Meter
    • 1. Chesney Peterson - Stanton County
    • 2. Alysia Wagner - KC Christian
    • 3. Erin Hammeke - Ellinwood
  • Girls 3200 Meter
    • 1. Chesney Peterson - Stanton County
    • 2. Erin Hammeke - Ellinwood
    • 3. Alysia Wagner - KC Christian
  • Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Allison Catlin - Garden Plain
    • 2. Emily Jensik - Republic County
    • 3. Celia Puetz - Garden Plain
  • Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Allison Catlin - Garden Plain
    • 2. Landrea Sears - Sedan
    • 3. Emily Jensik - Republic County
  • Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Allison Catlin - Garden Plain
    • 2. Emily Jensik - Republic County
    • 3. Danielle Howard - Uniontown
  • Girls 4X100 Meter Relay
    • 1. Garden Plain
    • 2. Bennington
    • 3. Jefferson County North
  • Girls 4X400 Meter Relay
    • 1. Stanton County
    • 2. Bennington
    • 3. Blue Rapids-Valley Heights
  • Girls 4X800 Meter RElay
    • 1. Hoxie
    • 2. Elbing-Berean Academy
    • 3. Ellis
  • Girls High Jump
    • 1. Adison Manville - Jefferson County North
    • 2. Becca Hammersmith - Hutchinson-Trinity
    • 3. Brooklyn Staab - Plainville
  • Girls Pole Vault
    • 1. Anne Baliel - Marion
    • 2. Suzanne Farnham - Stanton County
    • 3. Lili Shubert - Trego Community
  • Girls Long Jump
    • 1. Lauren Schutter - Wabaunsee
    • 2. Maliyah Soto - Horton
    • 3. Katelynne Riley - Syracuse
  • Girls Triple Jump
    • 1. Torrance Lovesee - Leon-Bluestem
    • 2. Myiah Logue - Moundridge
    • 3. Lily Brown - St. Marys-Colgan
  • Girls Shot Put
    • 1. Emma Yungeberg - Valley Heights
    • 2. Liberty Booker - Oakley
    • 3. Claire Thiessen - Inman
  • Girls Discus Throw
    • 1. Brooklyn Staab - Plainville
    • 2. Emma Yungeberg - Valley Heights
    • 3. Jessica Saunders - Hillsboro
  • Girls Javelin Throw
    • 1. Emma Yungeberg - Valley Heights
    • 2. Alissa Keith - Hill City
    • 3. Lillie Veer - Berean Academy
  • Boys 100 Meter
    • 1. Isaiah Bates - Pleasanton
    • 2. Ethan Abell - Oakley
    • 3. Harrison Brunk - Inman
  • Boys 200 Meter
    • 1. Arden Rex - Garden Plain
    • 2. Corbin Unruh - Moundridge
    • 3. Ethan Abell - Oakley
  • Boys 400 Meter
    • 1. Dawson Lehman - Erie
    • 2. Arden Rex - Garden Plain
    • 3. Joseph Recalde-PH - Wichita-Independent
  • Boys 800 Meter
    • 1. Cody Zimmerman - Oakley
    • 2. Drew Wilhite - Humboldt
    • 3. Gavin Brady - Ell-Saline
  • Boys 1600 Meter
    • 1. Gavin Brady - Ell-Saline
    • 2. Asher Brown - Remington
    • 3. Corbin Ricke - Spearville
  • Boys 3200 Meter
    • 1. Asher Brown - Remington
    • 2. Gabriel Friess- Hoxie
    • 3. Kamryn Golub - Stanton County
  • Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Coulton Chan - KC Christian
    • 2. Leo-Trey Rathke - Allen-Northern Heights
    • 3. Tyus Wilson - Sterling
  • Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Sheldon Whalen - Wichita County
    • 2. Caden White - Hoxie
    • 3. Coulton Chan - KC Christian
  • Boys 4X100 Meter Relay
    • 1. Moundridge
    • 2. Oakley
    • 3. Inman
  • Boys 4X400 Meter Relay
    • 1. KC Christian
    • 2. Trego Community
    • 3. Moundridge
  • Boys 4X800 Meter Relay
    • 1. Elbing-Berean Academy
    • 2. KC Christian
    • 3. Moundridge
  • Boys High Jump
    • 1. Tyus Wilson - Sterling
    • 2. Devin Loudermilk - West Elk
    • 3. Nathan Hawk - Valley Falls
  • Boys Pole Vault
    • 1. Nate Hein - Hillsboro
    • 2. Tristen Porter - Wichita County
    • 3. Cody Dahl - Republic County
  • Boys Long Jump
    • 1. Doug Brown - St. Marys-Colgan
    • 2. Ethan Edington - Lyndon
    • 3. Tyus Wilson - Sterling
  • Boys Triple Jump
    • 1. Arden Rex - Garden Plain
    • 2. Carson Linnens - Hillsboro
    • 3. Eyan Knipp - Leon-Bluestem
  • Boys Shot Put
    • Jack Haukap - Garden Plain
    • 2. Luke Hillman - Garden Plain
    • 3. Roger Martinez - Stanton County
  • Boys Discous Throw
    • 1. Todd Palic - Marion
    • 2. Keegan Lott - Atchison County
    • 3. Harlan Obioha - Hoxie
  • Boys Javelin Throw
    • 1. Arden Rex - Garden Plain
    • 2. Will Tice - Garden Plain
    • 3. Noah Hill - KC Christian

3A:

  • Boys Team Results
    • 1. Southeast of Saline
    • 2. Girard
    • 3. Perry-Lecompton
  • Girls Team Results
    • 1. Smokey Valley
    • 2. Eureka
    • 3. Colby/Chapparal
  • Girls Shot Put
    • 1. Ames Burton, Riley County (41-03.50)
    • 2. Abigail Singhateh, Eureka (40-04.25)
    • 3. Jack Konrade, Hayden (21-08.25)
  • Girls Triple Jump
    • 1. Karsen Dunham, Douglass (36-09.75)
    • 2. Jayme Hagerman, Larned (35-00.75)
    • 3. Mariah Monroy, Cherryvale (35-00.25)
  • Girls Pole Vault
    • 1. Isabelle Peters, Smokey Valley (11-06.00)
    • 2. Paige Vulgamore, Scott Community (11-06.00)
    • 3. Breanne Peters, Smoky Valley (10-06.00)
  • Boys Discus
    • 1. Brent Schwartz, Santa Fe Trail (176-06)
    • 2. Petyon Smith, Marysville (151-10)
    • 3. Landon Boss, Osage City (151-07)
  • Girls 3200 Meter Run
    • 1. Jentrie Alderson, Southeast of Saline (11:13.06)
    • 2. Lara Murdock, Colby (11:29.41)
    • 3. Ashley Prochazka, Southeast of Saline (12:04.87)
  • Boys Triple Jump
    • 1. Dean Clark, Norton Community (44-10.25)
    • 2. Brogan Renfro, Silver Lake (44-01.50)
    • 3. Jace Wentling, Hays-TMP-Marian (43-00.75)
  • Girls High Jump
    • 1. Mattelyn Swartz, Harper Chaparral (5-06.00)
    • 2. Brooklyn Ptacek, Eureka (5-04.00)
    • 3. Ivy Fink, Royal Valley (5-00.00)
  • Girls Discus
    • 1. Ames Burton, Riley County (147-02)
    • 2. Addison Hinterweger, Santa Fe Trail (121-01)
    • 3. Kristen Stover, Neodesha (118-07)
  • Boys 3200 Meter Run
    • 1. Cormick Logue, Girard (9:34.98)
    • 2. Dominic Jackson, Southeast of Saline (9:42.93)
    • 3. C.J. Meyer, Wichita Collegiate (9:48.75)
  • Boys Shot Put
    • 1. Nathan Deters, Nemaha Central (55-05.50)
    • 2. Dane Whalen, Osage City (53-09.00)
    • 3. Grady Seyfert, Beloit (52.09.75)
  • Girls Long Jump
    • 1. Renee Nichol, Russel (17-03.25)
    • 2. Gracie Peterson, Girard (17-00.50)
    • 3. Grace Fike, Rock Creek (16-08.00)
  • Girls 4X800 Meter Relay
    • 1. Smoky Valley (9:48.99)
    • 2. Halstead (9:59.39)
    • 3. Sabetha (10.04.37)
  • Boys Pole Vault
    • 1. Loren Faurot, Scott Community (14-00.00)
    • 2. Jeffery Heimann, Hays-TMP-Marian (13-06.00)
    • 3. Thomas Unruh, Burlington (13-06.00)
  • Boys 4X800 Meter Relay
    • 1. Southeast of Saline (8:12.86)
    • 2. Wichita-Trinity (8:22.19)
    • 3. Silver Lake (8:24.77)
  • Boys Javelin
    • 1. Brennon Walker, Beloit (184-01)
    • 2. Landon Boss, Osage City (169-01)
    • 3. Trace Hanchett, Phillipsburg (169-01)
  • Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Isabelle Peters, Smoky Valley (14.78)
    • 2. Abigael Reid, Anderson County (14.80)
    • 3. Amiah Simmons, Osawatomie (15.07)
  • Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Chase Poague, Southeast of Saline (14.93)
    • 2. Ian Smith, Wellsville (15.29)
    • 3. Brendan Shanks, Minneapolis (15.62)
  • Girls 100 Meter Dash
    • 1. Caryn Yoder, Hesston (12.32)
    • 2. Ashley Singhateh, Eureka (12.46)
    • 3. Isabelle Peters, Smoky Valley (12.48)
  • Boys 100 Meter Dash
    • 1. Zephyn Mason, Holcomb (10.69)
    • 2. Woodrow Rezac, Rossville (10.74)
    • 3. Isaac Tarango, Scott Community (10.85)
  • Girls 1600 Meter Run
    • 1. Jentrie Alderson, Southeast of Saline (5:11.59)
    • 2. Lara Murdock, Colby (5:14.04)
    • 3. Montana Ohmart, Columbus (5:27.88)
  • Boys 1600 Meter Run
    • 1. Dylan Sprecker, Southeast of Saline (4:17.74)
    • 2. Cormick Logue, Girard (4:28.51)
    • 3. Lawson Weilert-Beymer, Lakin (4:29.95)
  • Girls 4X100 Meter Relay
    • 1. Hoisington (49.77)
    • 2. Eureka (50.10)
    • 3. Marysville (50.48)
  • Boys High Jump
    • 1. Jace Peerman, Russell (6-04.00)
    • 2. Dylan Lortscher, Nemaha Central (6-02.00)
    • 3. Kaden Doleman, Perry-Lecompton (6-02.00)
  • Boys 4X100 Meter Relay
    • 1. Perry-Lecompton (43.43)
    • 2. Holcomb (43.81)
    • 3. Hoisington (44.15)
  • Girls 400 Meter Dash
    • 1. Heather Schemper, Phillipsburg (59.18)
    • 2. Abigail Rose, Smoky Valley (59.66)
    • 3. Hailey Nordhus, Nemaha Central (59.95)
  • Boys 400 Meter Dash
    • 1. Aiden Damman, Girard (50.31)
    • 2. Hunter Hess, Perry-Lecompton (50.80)
    • 3. Bryant Olvera, Southwestern Heights (51.69)
  • Boys Long Jump
    • 1. Jace Wentling, Hays-TMP-Marian (23-05.50)
    • 2. Gabe Muia, Girard (22-11.75)
    • 3. Zephyn Mason, Holcomb (22-06.50)
  • Girls Javelin
    • 1. Jadyn Troutman, Wellsville (142-09)
    • 2. Jessi Brummett, Riley County (139-08)
    • 3. Leah Renyer, Sabetha (136-01)
  • Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Abigael Reid, Anderson County (44.35)
    • 2. Sophie Francis, Anthony-Harper Chaparral (45.28)
    • 3. Ashley Singhateh, Eureka (45.58)
  • Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Chase Poague, Southeast of Saline (39.38)
    • 2. Leyton Cure, Goodland (40.47)
    • 3. Carson Johnson, Silver Lake (40.72)
  • Girls 800 Meter Run
    • 1. Elizabeth Lambert, Smoky Valley (2:18.75)
    • 2. Lara Murdock, Colby (2:22.56)
    • 3. Jenna Elliot, Wichita-Trinity (2:22.89)
  • Boys 800 Meter Run
    • 1. Dylan Sprecker, Southeast of Saline (1:55.34)
    • 2. Gavin Doubrava, Girard (2:01.25)
    • 3. Luke Gleason, Southeast of Saline (2:02.59)
  • Girls 200 Meter Dash
    • 1. Isabelle Peters, Smoky Valley (25.94)
    • 2. Sophie Francis, Anthony-Harper Chaparral (26.45)
    • 3. Brynn O’Neil, Marysville (26.48)
  • Boys 200 Meter Dash
    • 1. Woodrow Rezac, Rossville (22.15)
    • 2. Hunter Hess, Perry-Lecompton (22.16)
    • 3. Isaac Tarango, Scott Community (22.25)
  • Girls 4X400 Meter Relay
    • 1. Smoky Valley (4:03.72)
    • 2. Phillipsburg (4:04.20)
    • 3. Marysville (4:07.65)
  • Boys 4X400 Meter Relay
    • 1. Hesston (3:30.72)
    • 2. Southeast of Saline (3:31.72)
    • 3. Girard (3:31.14)

4A:

  • Boys Team Results
    • 1. Louisburg
    • 2. Andale
    • 3. Buhler
  • Girls Team Results
    • 1. Andale
    • 2. Paola
    • 3. Eudora
  • Boys Long Jump
    • 1. Phillippe Manga, Nickerson (21-11.25)
    • 2. Nathan Seck, Andale (21-09.00)
    • 3. Jack Konrade, Hayden (21-08.25)
  • Girls Javelin
    • 1. Katelyn Fairchild, Andale (170-00)
    • 2. McKenzie Fairchild, Andale (159-02)
    • 3. Samantha Marx, Andale (145-07)
  • Boys Pole Vault
    • 1. Ty McPhail, Andale (15-09)
    • 2. Luke Faulkner, Louisburg (14-06)
    • 3. Logan Schmidt, Eudora (13-06.00)
  • Boys High Jump
    • 1. Brayden Miller, Nickerson (6-06.00)
    • 2. Kale Breedlove, Eudora (6-02.00)
    • 3. Carter Wagner, Rose Hill (6-02.00)
  • Girls Shot Put
    • 1. Katelyn Fairchild, Andale (42-02.50)
    • 2. McKenzie Fairchild, Andale (40-06.00)
    • 3. Grace Pyle, McPherson (36-11.00)
  • Girls 3200 Meter Run
    • 1. Taylor Briggs, Chapman (11:00.93)
    • 2. Darian Hudgeons, Paola (11:54.29)
    • 3. Sydney Owens, Eudora (12:11.80)
  • Girls Long Jump
    • 1. Delaney Wright, Louisburg (18-02.25)
    • 2. Maggie Kauk, Paola (17-08.25)
    • 3. Sarah Perico, Miege (17-04.75)
  • Boys Javelin
    • 1. Riley Marx, Andale (194-07)
    • 2. Bo Robison, Paola (191-07)
    • 3. Tanner Cash, Clearwater (179-10)
  • Boys 3200 Meter Run
    • 1. Sawyer Schmidt, Augusta (9:37.23)
    • 2. Tanner Lindahl, Buhler (9:44.93)
    • 3. Craig LaBrue, Winfield (10:03.91)
  • Girls Pole Vault
    • 1. Annabeth Baalmann, Andale (11-00.00)
    • 2. Grace Whisler, Buhler (10-06.00)
    • 3. Clarissa Rowland, Andale (10-06.00)
  • Girls 4X800 Meter Relay
    • 1. Baldwin (9:55.42)
    • 2. Eudora (10:06.58)
    • 3. Winfield (10:13.64)
  • Girls Triple Jump
    • 1. Emery Keebaugh, Ottawa (36-05.25)
    • 2. Maya Kirkpatrick, Chapman (35-11.00)
    • 3. Maddison Craig, Clay Center (35-09.00)
  • Boys Discus
    • 1. Riley Marx, Andale (150-03)
    • 2. Beau Kerschen, Andale (143-03)
    • 3. Matthew Karten, Eudora (142-01)
  • Boys 4X800 Meter Relay
    • 1. Buhler (8:16.29)
    • 2. Wamego (8:20.10)
    • 3. Louisburg (8:33.88)
  • Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Annalisa Cullens, Willington (14.39)
    • 2. Cali Kerschen, Andale (15.14)
    • 3. Caylin Seely, Buhler (15.25)
  • Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Tom Koontz, Louisburg (14.97)
    • 2. Gavin York, Wellington (15.22)
    • 3. Mason Dobbins, Louisburg (15.24)
  • Girls 100 Meter Dash
    • 1. Kimalee Cook, Towanda-Circle (12.33)
    • 2. Abby Faulkner, Wamego (12.49)
    • 3. Nala Burns, Independence (12.55)
  • Boys 100 Meter Dash
    • 1. Jaylen Burch, Miege (11.02)
    • 2. Cameron Campbell, Buhler (11.03)
    • 3. Diante Campbell, Buhler (11.08)
  • Girls 1600 Meter Run
    • 1. Taylor Briggs, Chapman (5:01.75)
    • 2. Elyssa Frieze, Chapman (5:07.38)
    • 3. Hayley Trotter, Clearwater (5:08.13)
  • Boys 1600 Meter Run
    • 1. Sawyer Schmidt, Augusta (4:23.44)
    • 2. Camilo Leos-Tarin, Winfield (4:27.69)
    • 3. Andrew Leck, Rose Hill (4:29.60)
  • Boys Shot Put
    • 1. Kenny Fehrman, Wellington (54-02.50)
    • 2. Jackson Kraus, Andale (52-05.75)
    • 3. Beau Kerschen, Andale (52-01.75)
  • Girls High Jump
    • 1. Ava Jones, Nickerson (5-04.00)
    • 2. Chloe Thakker, Eudora (5-04.00)
    • 2. Sophia Cavanaugh, Chapman (5-04.00)
  • Girls Discus
    • 1. McKenzie Fairchild, Andale (140-00)
    • 2. Katelyn Fairchild, Andale (132-10)
    • 3. Jaine Johnson, Ottawa (118-05)
  • Boys Triple Jump
    • 1. Carson Key, Miege (45-07.50)
    • 2. Elijah Winder, Chapman (43-04.75)
    • 3. Jessie Jones, Parsons (42-11.25)
  • Girls 4X100 Meter Relay
    • 1. Andale (49.89)
    • 2. Independence (50.65)
    • 3. Rose Hill (50.99)
  • Boys 4X100 Meter Relay
    • 1. Chanute (43.20)
    • 2. Louisburg (43.52)
    • 3. Buhler (43.76)
  • Boys 4X100 Meter Relay
    • 1. Chanute (43.20)
    • 2. Louisburg (43.52)
    • 3. Buhler (43.76)
  • Girls 400 Meter Dash
    • 1. Delaney Wright, Louisburg (58.30)
    • 2. Nijah White, Independence (59.47)
    • 3. Madeleine Schrandt, Andale (1:00.28)
  • Boys 400 Meter Dash
    • 1. Tylen Ashihi, El Dorado (49.59)
    • 2. Rawley Chard, Chanute (49.64)
    • 3. Patrick McCallop, Miege (50.36)
  • Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Annalisa Cullens, Wellington (45.05)
    • 2. Sian Helfrich, Pratt (46.75)
    • 3. Madde Pitzer, Paola (47.35)
  • Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Jake Muller, Hayden (39.92)
    • 2. Tom Koontz, Louisburg (40.54)
    • 3. Kale Purcell, Holton (40.57)
  • Girls 800 Meter Run
    • 1. Hayley Trotter, Clearwater (2:18.84)
    • 2. Marina Johnson, Paola (2:32.38)
    • 3. Elyssa Frieze, Chapman (2:24.11)
  • Boys 800 Meter Run
    • 1. Zach Trotter, Clearwater (1:57.27)
    • 2. Andrew Leck, Rose Hill (2:00.44)
    • 3. Camilo Leos-Tarin, Winfield (2:01.59)
  • Girls 200 Meter Dash
    • 1. Delaney Wright, Louisburg (25.54)
    • 2. Kimalee Cook, Towanda-Circle (26.01)
    • 3. Abby Faulkner, Wamego (26.18)
  • Boys 200 Meter Dash
    • 1. Rawley Chard, Chanute (22.51)
    • 2. Tylen Ashihi, El Dorado (22.66)
    • 3. Tyrus Smith, Towanda-Circle (22.74)
  • Girls 4X400 Meter Relay
    • 1. Andale (4:09.45)
    • 2. Paola (4:13.73)
    • 3. Clearwater (4:15.80)
  • Boys 4X400 Meter Relay
    • 1. Chanute (3:27.92)
    • 2. Clearwater (3:28.15)
    • 3. Louisburg (3:29.13)

5A:

  • Boys Team Results
    • 1. Mill Valley
    • 2. St. Thomas Aquinas
    • 3. Andover
  • Girls Team Results
    • 1. St. Thomas Aquinas
    • 2. Kapaun Mt. Carmel
    • 3. Mill Valley
  • Boys 4X800 Meter Relay
    • 1. Andover (8:05.27)
    • 2. St. Thomas Aquinas (8:05.94)
    • 3. St. James Academy (8:07.19)
  • Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Lauren Heck, Blue Valley Southwest (14.60)
    • 2. McKinlee Walker, Andover (15.13)
    • 3. Quincy Hubert, Mill Valley (15.48)
  • Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Jeremiah Smith, Shawnee Heights (14.74)
    • 2. Otto Knittel, Spring Hill (14.93)
    • 3. Bradel Hudelson, DeSoto (15.11)
  • Girls 100 Meter Dash
    • 1. Wynter Ramos, Leavenworth (12.07)
    • 2. Grace Allen, St. Thomas Aquinas (12.16)
    • 3. Dhakiya Blake, Leavenworth (12.16)
  • Boys 100 Meter Dash
    • 1. Jeremiah Smith, Shawnee Heights (10.52)
    • 2. Jaren Kanak, Hays (10.58)
    • 3. Tyrell Reed, Topeka West (10.74)
  • Girls Discus
    • 1. Mariyah Noel, Bonner Springs (129-06)
    • 2. Trinity Ervin, Emporia (118-00)
    • 3. Meredith Todd, Spring Hill (117-10)
  • Girls 1600 Meter Run
    • 1. Hope Jackson, Bishop Carroll (5:04.75)
    • 2. Zoie Ecord, Maize (5:04.98)
    • 3. Grace Hanson, Piper (5:13.33)
  • Boys Triple Jump
    • 1. Malachi Mullens, Goddard (46-07.50)
    • 2. Cortland Hervey, Bonner Springs (46-06.75)
    • 3. TreVontoe Richardson, Highland Park (45-04.00)
  • Boys 1600 Meter Run
    • 1. Logan Seger, St. Thomas Aquinas (4:22.64)
    • 2. Ashton Higgerson, St. Thomas Aquinas (4:23.59)
    • 3. Thomas Hazen, St. Thomas Aquinas (4:23.81)
  • Girls 4X100 Meter Relay
    • 1. Lansing (48.76)
    • 2. Andover Central (49.69)
    • 3. St. Thomas Aquinas (50.02)
  • Boys Pole Vault
    • 1. Ashton Barkdull, Andover Central (14-00.00)
    • 2. Kyle Mayfield, Mill Valley (13-06.00)
    • 3. Garrett Beashore, Mill Valley (13-06.00)
  • Boys 4X100 Meter Relay
    • 1. DeSoto (43.46)
    • 2. St. Thomas Aquinas (43.55)
    • 3. Hays (43.67)
  • Boys High Jump
    • 1. Jordan Dale, Hays (6-04.00)
    • 2. Jacob Hanna, Maize (6-04.00)
    • 3. Tyson Ruud, Basehor-Linwood (6-02.00)
  • Girls 400 Meter Dash
    • 1. Dhakiya Blake, Leavenworth (56.72)
    • 2. Emily Ervin, Blue Valley Southwest (57.42)
    • 3. Ellen Geoffroy, Andover Central (58.96)
  • Girls Long Jump
    • 1. Grace Allen, St. Thomas Aquinas (18-01.50)
    • 2. Lydia Micek, St. Thomas Aquinas (17-01.00)
    • 3. Reanna Green, Hays (16-10.50)
  • Boys 400 Meter Dash
    • 1. Nen Matlock, Mill Valley (49.01)
    • 2. Ashton Barkdull, Andover Central (50.11)
    • 3. John Niesen, St. James Academy (50.16)
  • Boys Shot Put
    • 1. Michael Harris, Leavenworth (54-05.25)
    • 2. William Doolittle, Kapaun Mount Carmel (54-01.75)
    • 3. Gaven Haselhorst, Hays (49-11.25)
  • Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Quincy Hubert, Mill Valley (45.96)
    • 2. McKenzie Premer, Great Bend (46.31)
    • 3. Lauren Heck, Blue Valley Southwest (46.35)
  • Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Jacob Hanna, Maize (38.83)
    • 2. Brock Merz, Ark City (39.14)
    • 3. Owen Lang, Andover Central (39.33)
  • Boys Javelin Throw
    • 1. Kenyon Forest, Newton (175-05)
    • 2. Brian Casper, Mill Valley (174-02)
    • 3. Lance Blubaugh, Ark City (168-00)
  • Girls 800 Meter Run
    • 1. Jalea Hoddy, Valley Center (2:21.33)
    • 2. Zoie Ecord, Maize (2:21.40)
    • 3. Kelsey Bruening, Kapaun Mount Carmel (2:21.58)
  • Boys 800 Meter Run
    • 1. Nen Matlock, Mill Valley (1:57.31)
    • 2. Sam McDavitt, Andover (1:57.62)
    • 3. Henry Thengvall, Kapaun Mount Carmel (1:58.32)
  • Girls 200 Meter Dash
    • 1. Emily Ervin, Blue Valley Southwest (24.38)
    • 2. Wynter Ramos, Leavenworth (24.96)
    • 3. Dhakiya Blake, Leavenworth (25.33)
  • Boys 200 Meter Dash
    • 1. Jeremiah Smith, Shawnee Heights (21.92)
    • 2. Jaren Kanak, Hays (22.06)
    • 3. Nathan Waugh, Leavenworth (22.34)
  • Girls 4X400 Meter Relay
    • 1. Spring Hill (4:03.33)
    • 2. Andover Central (4:07.43)
    • 3. Bishop Carroll (4:07.99)
  • Boys 4X400 Meter Relay
    • 1. St. James Academy (3:25.83)
    • 2. DeSoto (3:26.29)
    • 3. Leavenworth (3:27.17)
  • Boys Long Jump
    • 1. Tayton Klien, Andover (21-08.50)
    • 2. Cortland Hervey, Bonner Springs (21-03.00)
    • 3. LaJames White, St. James Academy (21-02.50)
  • Girls Javelin
    • 1. Sophia Gimino, Kapaun Mount Carmel (128-05)
    • 2. Nadia Emperley, Shawnee Heights (125-04)
    • 3. Aunisty McNeal, Salina South (119-09)

6A:

  • Boys Team Results
    • 1. Manhattan
    • 2. Blue Valley
    • 3. Gardner-Edgerton
  • Girls Team Results
    • 1. Olathe North
    • 2. Olathe West
    • 3. Gardner-Edgerton
  • Boys 4X800 Meter Relay
    • 1. Lawrence Free State (7:54.11)
    • 2. Manhattan (7.58.75)
    • 3. Olathe Northwest (8.01.02)
  • Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Kaiya McKie, Olathe North (14.97)
    • 2. Kennadie Jinkins, Wichita East (15.12)
    • 3. Olivia Cooper, Olathe Northwest (15.17)
  • Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Marquel Russel, Washburn Rural (14.79)
    • 2. Stephfon Hunter, Hutchinson (15.00)
    • 3. Joshua Parrish, Olathe North (15.05)
  • Girls 100 Meter Dash
    • 1. Kendra Wait, Gardner-Edgerton (12.02)
    • 2. Ka’Liyah McGinnis, Olathe North (12.10)
    • 3. Deanna Miller, Wichita Southeast (12.29)
  • Boys 100 Meter Dash
    • 1. Peyton Moore, Shawnee Mission West (10.61)
    • 2. Ezekiel Seamster, Hutchinson (10.66)
    • 3. Ethan Reynolds, Gardner-Edgerton (10.67)
  • Boys Javelin
    • 1. Benjamin Gutekunst, Olathe Northwest (183-05)
    • 2. Henry Martin, Blue Valley North (176-08)
    • 3. Brooks Lowe, Blue Valley West (172-000)
  • Girls Long Jump
    • 1. Kendra Wait, Gardner-Edgerton (18-05.00)
    • 2. Isabella Kirkwood, Lawrence (17-09.00)
    • 3. Sarah Schwartz, Hutchinson (17-07.00)
  • 5A/6A Boys 100 Meter Wheelchair
    • 1. Grant Pierce, Wichita Heights (16.29)
    • 2. Micah Campbell, Bishop-Carroll (17.50)
    • 3. Loyale Massey, Valley Center (22.70)
  • Girls Shot Put
    • 1. Kendra Wait, Gardner-Edgerton (41-02.50)
    • 2. Joem Toala, Junction City (39-04.00)
    • 3. Addison Cline, Olathe West (38-11.25)
  • Girls 1600 Meter Run
    • 1. Riley Beach, Blue Valley Northwest (4:59.33)
    • 2. Anjali Hocker Singh, Olathe North (4:59.39)
    • 3. Olivia Bakker, Blue Valley West (5.05.80)
  • Girls High Jump
    • 1. Taryn St. Clair, Wichita North (5-04.00)
    • 2. Ella Machiewicz, Shawnee Mission Northwest (5-4.00)
    • 2. Tess Roman, Shawnee Mission East (5-4.00)
  • Boys 1600 Meter Run
    • 1. Riley Vandaveer, Olathe South (4:15.16)
    • 2. Daniel Harkin, Manhattan (4:19.68)
    • 3. Quenton Walion, Gardner-Edgerton (4:20.44)
  • Girls 4X100 Meter Relay
    • 1. Olathe North (49.04)
    • 2. Olathe West (49.46)
    • 3. Shawnee Mission South (50.39)
  • Boys 4X100 Meter Relay
    • 1. Wichita East (42.74)
    • 2. Olathe North (42.97
    • 3. Junction City (43.40)
  • Girls 400 Meter Dash
    • 1. Kennedi Cline, Olathe West (57.90)
    • 2. Aneesa Abdul-Hameed, Derby (59.31)
    • 3. Ella Machiewicz, Shawnee Mission Northwest (59.74)
  • Girls Pole Vault
    • 1. Kendra Wait, Gardner-Edgerton (11-00.00)
    • 2. Claire Thomas, Olathe West (10-00.00)
    • 3. Jillian Klusman, Olathe North (10-00.00)
  • 5A/6A Boys 400-Meter Dash Wheelchair
    • 1. Grant Pierce, Wichita Heights (1:03.99)
    • 2. Micah Campbell, Bishop Carroll (1:10.65)
  • Boys 400 Meter Dash
    • 1. Elijah Mosley, Wichita Heights (49.12)
    • 2. Jacob Parrish, Olathe North (51.00)
    • 3. Erich Ortiz, Liberal (51.73)
  • Girls Triple Jump
    • 1. Olivia Pixton, Shawnee Mission Northwest (38-04.00)
    • 2. Gili Johnson, Manhattan (36-08.00)
    • 3. Colleen Page, Hutchinson (35-04.50)
  • Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Kennadie Jinkins, Wichita East (46.68)
    • 2. Hadley Williams, Dodge City (46.94)
    • 3. Olivia Cooper, Olathe Northwest (47.93)
  • Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
    • 1. Garrett Denning, Campus (40.26)
    • 2. Stephfon Hunter, Hutchinson (40.55)
    • 3. Jamesperry Frazier-Baker, Olathe West (40.64)
  • Girls 800 Meter Run
    • 1. Grace Meyer, Shawnee Mission East (2:19.22)
    • 2. Anjali Hocker Singh, Olathe North (2:19.22)
    • 3. Olivia Bakker, Blue Valley West (2:20.19)
  • Boys 800 Meter Run
    • 1. River Vandaveer, Olathe South (1:54.97)
    • 2. Quenton Walion, Gardner-Edgerton (1:55.73)
    • 3. Jack Keathley-Helms, Lawrence Free State (1:56.87)
  • Girls 200 Meter Dash
    • 1. Kennedi Cline, Olathe West (24.79)
    • 2. Ka’Liyah McGinnis, Olathe North (25.48)
    • 3. Kennadie Jinkins, Wichita East (25.70)
  • Boys 200 Meter Dash
    • 1. Elijah Mosley, Wichita Heights (21.68)
    • 2. Peyton Moore, Shawnee Mission West (21.77)
    • 3. Alec Swarens, Blue Valley (22.51)
  • Boys Discus
    • 1. Benjamin McAlister, Blue Valley (174-08)
    • 2. Jordan Allen, Olathe South (170-05)
    • 3. Trey Nuzum, Garden City (167.01)
  • Girls 4X400 Meter Relay
    • 1. Olathe West (4:03.58)
    • 2. Shawnee Mission Northwest (4:05.58)
    • 3. Gardner-Edgerton (4:06.00)
  • Boys 4X400 Meter Relay
    • 1. Wichita South (3:28.14)
    • 2. Olathe North (3:28.25)
    • 3. Liberal (3:28.88)
  • Boys Triple Jump
    • 1. Malike Calhoun, Wyandotte (45-04.50)
    • 2. Charles Jones, Manhattan (44-09.00)
    • 3. Isaac Whitson, Campus (42-04.75)
  • Boys Shot Put
    • 1. Darius O’Connell, Manhattan (59-06.00)
    • 2. Benjamin McAlister, Blue Valley (56-02.50)
    • 3. Kenneth Hutson, Shawnee Mission East (52-11.75)

Copyright 2021 WIBW. All rights reserved.