WIBW 13 News | Topeka, Manhattan, Emporia | Kansas News Leader | Kansas Prep Zone

Tuesday, Jan. 21 Prep Scores

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

^AP-KS--Kansas Prep Scores, 6th Ld-Writethru,1282<
^Tuesday's Scores<
^By The Associated Press=
^BOYS' BASKETBALL=
Holcomb 60, Hays-TMP-Marian 43
Balko, Okla. 66, Moscow 51
Burlingame 77, Waverly 59
Fowler 75, Minneola 43
Kiowa County 46, Ingalls 42
Marais des Cygnes Valley 67, Madison 44
Midland Adventist Academy 75, Independence Home School 63
Olpe 55, Lebo 43
Plainville 61, Norton 45
Southern Coffey 60, Hartford 47
Spearville 49, Deerfield 25
Sunrise Christian 81, St. Mary's Academy 41
^Adolph Rupp Tournament=
Andale 65, Rose Hill 29
Cheney 45, Halstead 41
^Baldwin Tournament=
Augusta 65, KC Christian 36
Baldwin 68, Anderson County 37
Bonner Springs 63, Perry-Lecompton 58
Wellsville 47, KC Bishop Ward 39
^Basehor Linwood Invitational=
Ottawa 62, Pembroke Hill, Mo. 48
Topeka Hayden 69, Park Hill, Mo. 52
^Burlington Tournament=
Burlington 50, Christ Preparatory Academy 48
Labette County 65, Iola 59, OT
Paola 60, Santa Fe Trail 40
Sabetha 74, Rossville 43
^Burrton Invitational Tournament=
Berean Academy 65, Pretty Prairie 34
Little River 76, Inman 74
^Canton-Galva Tournament=
Rock Creek 64, Ell-Saline 42
Wichita Home School 78, St. John's Military 37
^Centre Tournament=
Rural Vista 59, Elyria Christian 16
^Cherokee Southeast Tournament=
Southeast 50, Columbus 40
^Hi-Plains League Tournament=
Cimarron 64, Lakin 54
Meade 63, Syracuse 56
Satanta 74, Sublette 60
Southwestern Hts. 71, Elkhart 62
^Hillsboro Tournament=
^First Round=
Hillsboro 50, Goodland 47
Wamego 63, Republic County 58
^Hoisington Tournament=
^First Round=
Minneapolis 68, Russell 35
Otis-Bison 57, Ellinwood 37
^McLouth Invitational Tournament=
Heritage Christian 79, Oskaloosa 64
McLouth 88, Maranatha Academy 87
Riverside 60, Jefferson North 56
Valley Falls 67, Atchison County 17
^Nemaha Valley Tournament=
Falls City, Neb. 60, St. Mary's 35
Jackson Heights 64, Horton 53
Nemaha Valley 51, Hiawatha 33
Silver Lake 53, Marysville 41
^Northern Plains League Tournament=
^Consolation=
Lakeside 42, Lincoln 32
Pike Valley 50, Chase 41
^Consolation Semifinal=
Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 42, Wilson 28
Rock Hills 42, Natoma 37
^Semifinal=
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 57, Osborne 34
Sylvan-Lucas 61, Thunder Ridge 48
^Northwest Kansas League Tournament=
Dighton 62, Oberlin-Decatur 47
Hoxie 78, Quinter 40
Rawlins County 76, St. Francis 65
Wallace County 75, Wichita County 38
^Pleasanton Tournament=
Humboldt 76, Central Heights 70
Pleasanton 84, Altoona-Midway 23
Uniontown 46, Jayhawk Linn 40
^Raider Classic Tournament=
Bishop Seabury Academy 56, Immaculata 47
^Salina Tournament=
Abilene 73, Clay Center 33
Concordia 69, Smoky Valley 38
Salina Central 62, Andover 58
Salina South 62, Salina Sacred Heart 47
^Shawnee Mission West Tournament=
Lansing 87, KC Schlagle 51
Rockhurst, Mo. 55, SM West 51
^Skyline 54 Classic Tournament =
Attica 65, Cunningham 34
Norwich 53, Pratt Skyline 46
South Barber 70, Stafford 54
Word of Life 54, Kinsley 43
^South Central Border League Tournament=
Argonia 44, Sedan 38
Caldwell 51, Oxford 41
Udall 60, Cedar Vale/Dexter 21
West Elk 59, South Haven 15
^Spring Hill Tournament=
Gardner-Edgerton 55, Spring Hill 53
Goddard-Eisenhower 85, Metro Academy 47
KC Piper 65, Osawatomie 34
Louisburg 41, KC Sumner 39
^St. John Tournament=
^First Round=
Larned 60, Medicine Lodge 41
St. John 60, Nickerson 46
^Sterling Tournament=
Maize South 56, Lyons 42
Sterling 68, Southeast Saline 66, OT
^Consolation Semifinal=
Hutchinson Trinity 59, Remington 26
^Tonganoxie Invitational=
Jefferson West 44, Tonganoxie 35
^Twin Valley League Tournament=
BV Randolph 46, Frankfort 43, OT
^Consolation=
Clifton-Clyde 70, Doniphan West 60
Washington County 55, Wetmore 41
^Wilson County Classic=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Cherryvale 49, Fredonia 42
Erie 60, Neodesha 50
^Semifinal=
Girard 47, Caney Valley 26
Independence 68, Bluestem 25
^GIRLS' BASKETBALL=
Andover Central 51, Maize 39
Augusta 35, El Dorado 23
Bishop Miege 67, St. James Academy 44
Burlingame 38, Waverly 31
BV North 62, SM West 39
Chase County 50, Herington 37
Council Grove 63, West Franklin 17
Derby 43, Arkansas City 35
Emporia 43, Junction City 35
Garden City 68, Ulysses 57
Goddard-Eisenhower 58, Wichita Campus 46
Great Bend 64, Larned 34
Hartford 32, Southern Coffey 29
Heritage Christian 50, KC East Christian 34
Hutchinson 49, Goddard 38
Immaculata 45, Christ Preparatory Academy 19
Kapaun Mount Carmel 59, Wichita East 19
KC Piper 50, Mill Valley 34
Kiowa County 49, Ingalls 40
Lawrence 71, Topeka West 37
Lyndon 53, Mission Valley 47
Maize South 51, Nickerson 35
Manhattan 33, Washburn Rural 27
Marais des Cygnes Valley 50, Madison 37
McPherson 47, Circle 33
Minneola 50, Fowler 45
Mulvane 40, Clearwater 39
Newton 40, Valley Center 25
Northern Heights 68, Osage City 18
Olathe East 56, Hogan Prep, Mo. 26
Olpe 64, Lebo 34
Oxford 46, Elk Valley 16
Perry-Lecompton 58, Oskaloosa 29
Rolla 76, Walsh, Colo. 45
Rose Hill 48, Wichita Collegiate 32
SM South 47, SM East 46
Spearville 52, Deerfield 12
Wichita Bishop Carroll 38, Wichita Heights 33
Wichita Northwest 50, Wichita North 30
Wichita South 66, Wichita Southeast 15
^Basehor Linwood Invitational=
Ottawa 44, Park Hill, Mo. 35
Topeka Hayden 67, Platte County, Mo. 32
^Burlington Tournament=
Burlington 49, Iola 22
Paola 49, Rossville 30
Sabetha 76, Wichita Northfield 7
Santa Fe Trail 54, Labette County 36
^Centre Tournament=
Centre 77, Flint Hills Job Corps 16
Elyria Christian 54, Solomon 34
^Cherokee Southeast Tournament=
Columbus 52, Southeast 38
St. Paul 51, Oswego 34
^Hi-Plains League Tournament=
Cimarron 71, Lakin 42
Meade 70, Satanta 30
Southwestern Hts. 51, Elkhart 23
Syracuse 42, Johnson-Stanton County 38, OT
^Hillsboro Tournament=
^First Round=
Hesston 51, Goodland 18
Hillsboro 47, Republic County 23
^Hoisington Tournament=
^First Round=
Hoisington 60, Victoria 46
Minneapolis 47, Otis-Bison 24
^Northern Plains League Tournament=
^Consolation=
Lincoln 33, Lakeside 26
Tescott 41, Rock Hills 33
^Consolation Semifinal=
Pike Valley 45, Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 30
Sylvan-Lucas 43, Natoma 41
^Semifinal=
Osborne 59, Wilson 44
Thunder Ridge 33, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 30
^Northwest Kansas League Tournament=
Dighton 44, Rawlins County 11
Hoxie 65, St. Francis 13
^Northwest Kansas League Tournament=
Trego 56, Wichita County 27
Wallace County 63, Oberlin-Decatur 42
^Pleasanton Tournament=
Humboldt 65, Altoona-Midway 14
Jayhawk Linn 47, Central Heights 42
Pleasanton 47, Uniontown 39
^Sterling Tournament=
Hutchinson Trinity 35, Beloit 42
Lyons 75, Southeast Saline 56
Sterling 65, Word of Life 31
^Tonganoxie Invitational=
Silver Lake 67, Atchison 45
Tonganoxie 40, Eudora 35
^Twin Valley League Tournament=
^Consolation=
Doniphan West 39, Clifton-Clyde 38
Frankfort 42, Blue Valley Stilwell 31
Troy 47, Onaga 33
^Wilson County Classic=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Erie 47, Bluestem 30
Neodesha 48, Fredonia 39
^Semifinal=
Cherryvale 45, Girard 32
Independence 51, Caney Valley 38


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
631 SW Commerce Pl. Topeka, Kansas 66615 phone: 785-272-6397 fax: 785-272-1363 email: feedback@wibw.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 241406311 - wibw.com/a?a=241406311