WIBW 13 News | Topeka, Manhattan, Emporia | Kansas News Leader | Kansas Prep Zone

High School Basketball Scores, Monday March 3, 2014

By: AP, Posted by Justin Surrency Email
By: AP, Posted by Justin Surrency Email

TOPEKA, Kan. (AP) BOYS' BASKETBALL=
^Boys Basketball=
^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 62, Tescott 57
^Division I=
^Quarterfinal=
Cedar Vale/Dexter 62, Central Burden 53
Centralia 57, Frankfort 40
Clifton-Clyde 55, Pike Valley 31
Hartford 63, Lebo 45
Hodgeman County 52, Minneola 41
LaCrosse 55, Pretty Prairie 33
Lakeside 44, Lincoln 43
Linn 45, Doniphan West 41
Quinter 57, St. Francis 55
Victoria 78, Burrton 58
Waverly 74, Marmaton Valley 42
^Division II=
^Quarterfinal=
Greeley County 75, Western Plains 67
Ingalls 55, Bucklin 25
Logan 59, Cheylin 57, OT
Moscow 50, Rolla 21
Natoma 55, Palco 24
Wheatland-Grinnell 72, Golden Plains 59
^Class 3A Sub-State Tournament=
^Quarterfinal=
Beloit 76, Ellsworth 46
Conway Springs 74, Wichita Independent 66
Douglass 64, Bluestem 50
Galena 56, Cherryvale 41
Garden Plain 66, Cimarron 52
Hays-TMP-Marian 58, Norton 37
Hesston 71, Sedgwick 40
Hiawatha 61, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 52
Horton 72, Riverside 62
Humboldt 57, Jayhawk Linn 44
Kingman 56, Southwestern Hts. 54
Lyons 66, Phillipsburg 59
Marion 38, Halstead 34
Minneapolis 75, Hoisington 44
Nemaha Valley 52, Marysville 47
Northeast-Arma 76, Erie 35
Osage City 47, Central Heights 46
Riley County 52, Wabaunsee 49
Riverton 76, Neodesha 43
Rock Creek 57, St. Mary's 20
Rossville 52, Pleasant Ridge 48
Sabetha 67, Atchison County 17
Salina Sacred Heart 56, Haven 42
Silver Lake 69, Oskaloosa 37
Southeast Saline 73, Hutchinson Trinity 49
Wellsville 53, West Franklin 48
Wichita Collegiate 71, Fredonia 40
^POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
^Class 3A Sub-State Tournament=
Chaparral vs. Holcomb, ppd. to Mar 4.
^Quarterfinal=
Belle Plaine vs. Eureka, ppd. to Mar 5.
Southeast vs. Caney Valley, ppd. to Mar 5.
^GIRLS' BASKETBALL=
^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
Central Burden 53, Udall 44, OT
^Division I=
^First Round=
Hartford 45, Flinthills 34
Hodgeman County 28, Deerfield 18
Marmaton Valley 58, Southern Coffey 57
St. Francis 51, Quinter 29
^Division II=
^First Round=
Western Plains 46, Greeley County 30
^Class 2A Sub-State Tournament=
Solomon 36, Rural Vista 27
^Quarterfinal=
Bennington 25, Herington 21
Burlingame 58, Heritage Christian 49
Central Plains 62, Kinsley 17
Chase County 50, Madison 30
Ell-Saline 36, Republic County 27
Ellinwood 55, Medicine Lodge 19
Ellis 57, Plainville 24
Hill City 48, Trego 41
Hillsboro 48, Little River 28
Maranatha Academy 57, Jackson Heights 51
Moundridge 46, Inman 19
Ness City 51, Johnson-Stanton County 34
Northern Heights 61, Lyndon 40
^Class 2A Sub-State Tournament=
^Quarterfinal=
Olpe 61, Mission Valley 43
^Class 2A Sub-State Tournament=
^Quarterfinal=
Pittsburg Colgan 46, West Elk 29
Pleasanton 48, Yates Center 40
Remington 52, Berean Academy 31
Smith Center 58, Rawlins County 26
South Central 45, Pratt Skyline 44
St. John 42, Kiowa County 34
^Class 2A Sub-State Tournament=
^Quarterfinal=
Sterling 60, Canton-Galva 28
^Class 2A Sub-State Tournament=
^Quarterfinal=
Syracuse 32, South Gray 24
Troy 36, Immaculata 33
Valley Falls 51, McLouth 20
Wichita County 61, Elkhart 34
^Class 3A Sub-State Tournament=
^Quarterfinal=
Douglass 50, Bluestem 13
Erie 67, Northeast-Arma 46
^POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
^Class 2A Sub-State Tournament=
^Quarterfinal=
Oxford vs. Uniontown, ppd. to Mar 5.
^Class 3A Sub-State Tournament=
^Quarterfinal=
Chaparral vs. Holcomb, ppd. to Mar 4.


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
631 SW Commerce Pl. Topeka, Kansas 66615 phone: 785-272-6397 fax: 785-272-1363 email: feedback@wibw.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 248309891 - wibw.com/a?a=248309891