WIBW 13 News | Topeka, Manhattan, Emporia | Kansas News Leader | Kansas Prep Zone

Friday, Jan. 31st Prep Scores And Highlights

By: 13 Sports, Justin Surrency Email
By: 13 Sports, Justin Surrency Email
More Video...

BOYS' BASKETBALL
Andale 48, Buhler 34
Baileyville-B&B 66, Centralia 61, OT
Bishop Seabury Academy 72, Heritage Christian 27
Blue Valley Southwest 45, Bishop Miege 35
BV Northwest 59, BV North 57
Clay Center 43, Smoky Valley 26
DeSoto 68, Basehor-Linwood 57
Flinthills 52, Argonia 42
Girard 63, Riverton 60
Goddard-Eisenhower 87, Wichita Campus 46
Hays 55, Dodge City 36
Hiawatha 40, Marysville 35
Highland Park 56, Junction City 39
Holcomb 79, Hugoton 47
Hutchinson Central Christian 74, Norwich 31
KC Turner 60, Metro Academy 40
Lamar, Mo. 83, Pittsburg Colgan 76
Lyndon 53, Mission Valley 40
Maize South 58, Winfield 52
Meade 59, Sublette 35
Minneapolis 68, Russell 35
Moundridge 53, Goessel 30
Mulvane 49, Clearwater 48
Nemaha Valley 54, Horton 45
Phillipsburg 63, Smith Center 48
Pike Valley 75, Chase 49
Plainville 69, Ellis 53
Pleasant Ridge 62, Immaculata 45
Rock Creek 57, St. Mary's 31
Rolla 60, Joplin, Mo. 46
Sabetha 67, Wamego 52
Scott City 52, Liberal 46
Shawnee Heights 61, Topeka Hayden 54
Silver Lake 63, Royal Valley 54
SM East 39, Rockhurst, Mo. 38
SM Northwest 69, KC Harmon 65
SM South 65, SM West 46
Southeast Saline 62, Ellsworth 45
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 55, Lakeside 21
St. Thomas Aquinas 44, BV West 42
Stockton 58, Osborne 43
Sunrise Christian 64, St. John's Military 17
Tonganoxie 63, Atchison 61
Topeka 46, Washburn Rural 45
^Lyon County League Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Marais des Cygnes Valley 65, Lebo 49
Olpe 65, Burlingame 40
^SPIAA Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Ingalls 60, Hodgeman County 38
South Central 58, Kiowa County 33
^Semifinal=
South Gray 65, Ashland 57
Spearville 49, Fowler 46
^POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Andover vs. Salina Central, ppd.
BV Randolph vs. Wetmore, ppd.
Caldwell vs. Sedan, ppd. to Feb 24.
Cherryvale vs. Burlington, ppd.
Clifton-Clyde vs. Troy, ppd. to Feb 8.
Concordia vs. Abilene, ppd. to Feb 27.
Hanover vs. Axtell, ppd. to Feb 4.
Jayhawk Linn vs. Central Heights, ppd. to Feb 10.
Onaga vs. Linn, ppd. to Feb 18.
Oswego vs. Altoona-Midway, ppd.
Wallace County vs. Oberlin-Decatur, ppd.
Washington County vs. Doniphan West, ppd.
Wellsville vs. Anderson County, ppd. to Feb 6.
^Humboldt Tournament=
Crest vs. Uniontown, ppd. to Feb 17.

^GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Argonia 74, Flinthills 30
Baileyville-B&B 48, Centralia 35
Basehor-Linwood 54, DeSoto 47
Carthage, Mo. 58, Pittsburg 39
Centre 47, Wakefield 13
Chapman 37, Herington 35
Chase County 38, Remington 36
Clay Center 39, Smoky Valley 25
Ellis 56, Plainville 41
Ellsworth 50, Southeast Saline 33
Frontenac 63, Parsons 42
Girard 60, Riverton 32
Hill City 50, Trego 34
Hugoton 52, Holcomb 48
Lakin 57, Deerfield 14
Liberal 38, Scott City 24
Lyndon 45, Mission Valley 29
Meade 65, Sublette 27
Notre Dame de Sion 43, Metro Academy 39
Osborne 61, Stockton 33
Pike Valley 43, Chase 26
Pittsburg Colgan 63, Lamar, Mo. 57
Pleasant Ridge 44, Immaculata 33
Riley County 50, Wabaunsee 31
Rock Bridge, Mo. 67, SM West 36
Rural Vista 46, Solomon 23
Russell 51, Minneapolis 37
Salina Sacred Heart 41, Hutchinson Trinity 38, OT
Santa Fe Trail 44, Osage City 19
Silver Lake 62, Royal Valley 51
Smith Center 49, Phillipsburg 42
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 41, Lakeside 21
Thunder Ridge 55, Highlands Ranch, Colo. 43
Tonganoxie 66, Atchison 36
Valley Heights 59, Frankfort 29
Wamego 54, Sabetha 39
Wheatland-Grinnell 45, Weskan 37
Wilson 44, Sylvan-Lucas 37
^Cunningham Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Attica 45, Macksville 30
Pratt Skyline 49, Kinsley 44
^Semifinal=
Norwich 43, Cunningham 28
South Barber 51, Pretty Prairie 19
^El Dorado Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Augusta 69, Wichita West 20
El Dorado 43, Wichita Collegiate 38
^Semifinal=
Mill Valley 54, Circle 14
^Emporia Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Lawrence 58, Wichita Southeast 38
Wichita Heights 76, Topeka West 20
^Semifinal=
Emporia 45, Topeka 41
Goddard-Eisenhower 48, SM East 47
^Haven Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Halstead 50, Nickerson 32
Kingman 54, Goddard 36
^Semifinal=
Cheney 47, Haven 42
Moundridge 56, Buhler 43
^Highland Park Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Derby 61, BV West 21
Shawnee Heights 48, Olathe North 38
^Semifinal=
Great Bend 37, Highland Park 21
Wichita South 33, Washburn Rural 20
^Hilltop Hoops Classic=
^Fifth Place=
Bennington 59, ACCA 21
^Third Place=
Ness City 50, Little River 42
^Jefferson County North Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Maranatha Academy 50, Oskaloosa 34
Valley Falls 57, McLouth 28
^Semifinal=
Atchison County 45, Cornerstone Family 27
Jefferson North 52, Perry-Lecompton 24
^Lawrence Free State Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Hutchinson 70, Junction City 44
Lawrence Free State 49, KC Sumner 34
^Semifinal=
Leavenworth 54, Maize 50
^Lyon County League Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Marais des Cygnes Valley 50, Lebo 29
Olpe 43, Waverly 34
^McPherson Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Olathe East 38, Gardner-Edgerton 31
Wichita Northwest 54, Hays 34
^Semifinal=
Manhattan 66, SM South 35
McPherson 45, Andale 34
^Newton Invitational Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Andover Central 68, Dodge City 42
Garden City 66, Olathe Northwest 56, OT
^Semifinal=
Bishop Miege 53, Wichita Bishop Carroll 45
^Pratt Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Larned 47, Chaparral 34
Word of Life 59, Medicine Lodge 22
^Semifinal=
Pratt 56, Wichita North 43
St. John 46, Maize South 34
^Sedgwick Tournament=
Sedgwick 51, Fairfield 35
^POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Andover vs. Salina Central, ppd.
BV Randolph vs. Wetmore, ppd.
Caldwell vs. Sedan, ppd. to Feb 24.
Cherryvale vs. Burlington, ppd.
Clifton-Clyde vs. Troy, ppd. to Feb 8.
Concordia vs. Abilene, ppd. to Feb 27.
Crest vs. Uniontown, ppd. to Feb 17.
Eudora vs. Paola, ppd. to Feb 13.
Hanover vs. Axtell, ppd. to Feb 4.
Jayhawk Linn vs. Central Heights, ppd. to Feb 10.
Onaga vs. Linn, ppd. to Feb 18.
Oswego vs. Altoona-Midway, ppd.
St. Paul vs. Northeast-Arma, ppd.
Wallace County vs. Oberlin-Decatur, ppd.
Washington County vs. Doniphan West, ppd.


631 SW Commerce Pl. Topeka, Kansas 66615 phone: 785-272-6397 fax: 785-272-1363 email: feedback@wibw.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 243040001