Friday, Jan. 24th Kansas Prep Zone Scores And Highlights

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press
More Video...

^AP-KS--Kansas Prep Scores, 3rd Ld-Writethru,1427<
^Friday's Scores<
^By The Associated Press=
^BOYS' BASKETBALL=
Ashland 45, Minneola 39
Central Plains 61, Pratt 42
Eureka 63, Madison 28
Fowler 66, Ingalls 51
Hill City 64, Ellis 52
Hodgeman County 46, Bucklin 19
Paola 55, Labette County 39
Plainville 47, Smith Center 36
SM North 63, Belton, Mo. 52
^Adolph Rupp Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Cheney 44, Andale 43
Moundridge 56, Douglass 35
^Baldwin Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Anderson County 64, Perry-Lecompton 62
KC Bishop Ward 49, KC Christian 39
^Semifinal=
Augusta 58, Wellsville 55
Baldwin 72, Bonner Springs 60
^Burlington Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Santa Fe Trail 65, Iola 59, OT
^Semifinal=
Sabetha 60, Burlington 51
^Canton-Galva Tournament=
^Seventh Place=
Canton-Galva 80, St. John's Military 50
^Fifth Place=
Sedgwick 51, Ell-Saline 48
^Third Place=
Rock Creek 69, Derby Invasion 59
^Championship=
Bennington 48, Wichita Home School 38
^Centre Tournament=
Rural Vista 40, Marion 37
^Chaparral Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Chaparral 41, Arkansas City 36
Mulvane 70, Belle Plaine 42
^Semifinal=
Kingman 59, Conway Springs 43
^Coffeyville Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Wichita Defenders 77, Save Our Youth Academy, Okla. 61
^Colby Classic Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Colby 63, Burlington, Colo. 34
Liberal 60, Hugoton 47
^Semifinal=
Palmer Ridge, Colo. 49, Wichita West 34
Scott City 65, McCook, Neb. 42
^Dodge City Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Hutchinson 45, Wichita Heights 43
Leavenworth 65, Dodge City 39
^Semifinal=
Hays 42, Manhattan 36
^El Dorado Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Newton 50, Wichita Campus 37
Wichita Trinity 66, Great Bend 46
^Semifinal=
Kapaun Mount Carmel 49, Circle 45
Wichita Collegiate 72, El Dorado 64
^Frontenac Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Fort Scott 78, McDonald County, Mo. 75, 2OT
^Semifinal=
Riverton 49, Winfield 42
^Hi-Plains League Tournament=
^Consolation=
Sublette 43, Johnson-Stanton County 42
^Hillsboro Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Hesston 59, Wamego 45
Holcomb 66, Hillsboro 60
^Hoisington Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Minneapolis 57, Otis-Bison 32
Victoria 57, LaCrosse 50
^McLouth Invitational Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Maranatha Academy 61, Oskaloosa 49
^Semifinal=
McLouth 69, Heritage Christian 50
Valley Falls 65, Riverside 59
^McPherson Invitational Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
BV West 66, Wichita Bishop Carroll 41
McPherson 72, Buhler 41
^Semifinal=
SM East 53, Derby 50
^NEO Tournament=
Quapaw, Okla. 75, Tyro Community Christian 42
^Northern Plains League Tournament=
^Consolation=
Pike Valley 61, Tescott 49
^Seventh Place=
Wilson 46, Natoma 40
^Fifth Place=
Rock Hills 60, Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 39
^Third Place=
Thunder Ridge 60, Osborne 58
^Championship=
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 53, Sylvan-Lucas 33
^Northwest Kansas League Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Quinter 55, Oberlin-Decatur 54
^Semifinal=
Hoxie 67, Dighton 49
Wallace County 60, Rawlins County 56
^Pleasanton Tournament=
Central Heights 57, Uniontown 30
Humboldt 58, Jayhawk Linn 36
Marmaton Valley 62, Pleasanton 58
^Ralph Miller Classic=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Andover Central 54, Emporia 48
^Semifinal=
Olathe North 68, Chanute 63
SM South 59, Shawnee Heights 47
^Royal Valley Panther Classic=
Royal Valley 61, Chapman 26
Wabaunsee 70, Pleasant Ridge 53
^Salina Tournament=
^Seventh Place=
Clay Center 47, Smoky Valley 30
^Fifth Place=
Andover 58, Salina Sacred Heart 33
^Shawnee Mission West Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
KC Harmon 52, KC Wyandotte 46
SM West 61, KC Schlagle 32
^Semifinal=
Blue Springs South, Mo. 79, BV North 68
Lansing 62, Rockhurst, Mo. 41
^South Central Border League Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Oxford 32, South Haven 26
Sedan 46, Cedar Vale/Dexter 34
^Semifinal=
Udall 55, Argonia 33
^Spring Hill Tournament=
^Seventh Place=
Osawatomie 54, Metro Academy 39
^Fifth Place=
Spring Hill 77, KC Sumner 65
^Third Place=
Louisburg 76, KC Piper 51
^Championship=
Goddard-Eisenhower 65, Gardner-Edgerton 52
^St Thomas Aquinas Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Barstow, Mo. 70, Washburn Rural 64
Bishop Miege 45, St. James Academy 44
^Semifinal=
Olathe East 67, Grandview, Mo. 53
SM Northwest 64, St. Thomas Aquinas 47
^St. John Tournament=
Macksville 51, Ness City 48
^Semifinal=
St. John 68, Larned 40
^Sterling Tournament=
^Fifth Place=
Southeast Saline 44, Hutchinson Trinity 36
^Third Place=
Wichita Independent 70, Sterling 38
^Tonganoxie Invitational=
Atchison 65, Holton 54
DeSoto 48, Blue Valley Southwest 43
Eudora 56, Tonganoxie 46
^Topeka Invitational Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Topeka 47, Wichita Northwest 34
Topeka West 58, Wichita South 56
^Semifinal=
Lawrence 87, KC Washington 81, OT
^Twin Valley League Tournament=
^Consolation=
Washington County 56, BV Randolph 31
^Consolation Semifinal=
Axtell 45, Baileyville-B&B 32
Troy 58, Onaga 48
^Semifinal=
Centralia 69, Linn 56
Valley Heights 44, Hanover 40
^Valley Center Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Garden City 57, KC Turner 43
Topeka Seaman 65, Junction City 62
^Semifinal=
BV Northwest 68, Olathe Northwest 36
^Wilson County Classic=
^Championship=
Independence 55, Girard 20
^GIRLS' BASKETBALL=
Andale 55, Buhler 52
Ashland 45, Minneola 39
Baldwin 79, Osawatomie 17
Bucklin 53, Hodgeman County 24
Cheylin 55, Triplains-Brewster 44
Ellis 53, Hill City 37
Flinthills 50, Elk Valley 38
Herington 51, Osage City 38
Leavenworth 53, Topeka 25
Manhattan 50, Emporia 41
Mill Valley 36, SM South 28
Moundridge 60, Goessel 21
Nemaha Valley 51, Horton 33
Norwich 47, Hutchinson Central Christian 22
Pratt 50, Macksville 27
Rock Creek 49, St. Mary's 30
South Central 56, South Gray 35
Topeka Seaman 71, Topeka West 33
Wheatland-Grinnell 47, Logan 39
Winfield 42, Maize South 40
^Basehor Linwood Invitational=
^Fifth Place=
Holton 54, Park Hill, Mo. 40
^Burlington Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Labette County 41, Iola 39, OT
Rossville 60, Wichita Northfield 13
^Semifinal=
Burlington 41, Santa Fe Trail 37
Sabetha 54, Paola 53, OT
^Centre Tournament=
Centre 59, Elyria Christian 30
Marion 36, Rural Vista 28
^Coffeyville Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Coffeyville 72, Rose Hill 66
Wichita Defenders 44, Ulysses 42
^Colby Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Scott City 58, Sunrise Christian 29
^Semifinal=
Colby 34, Liberal 25
Palmer Ridge, Colo. 52, Hugoton 36
^Flint Hills LeagueTournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
West Franklin 41, Mission Valley 29
^Semifinal=
Council Grove 48, Lyndon 43
^Frontenac Tournament =
^Consolation Semifinal=
Fort Scott 58, Prairie View 28
Hogan Prep, Mo. 47, Baxter Springs 43
^Semifinal=
Blue Valley Southwest 51, Frontenac 42
^Hillsboro Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Goodland 35, Hays-TMP-Marian 27
Holcomb 64, Republic County 26
^Hoisington Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Ellinwood 45, Russell 39
Hoisington 36, Minneapolis 33
^Northern Plains League Tournament=
^Seventh Place=
Natoma 35, Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 33
^Fifth Place=
Pike Valley 36, Sylvan-Lucas 26
^Third Place=
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 48, Wilson 40
^Championship=
Thunder Ridge 31, Osborne 26
^Northwest Kansas League Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Wichita County 58, Rawlins County 52
^Semifinal=
Dighton 50, Trego 20
Hoxie 69, Wallace County 26
^Pleasanton Tournament=
Humboldt 62, Marmaton Valley 26
Uniontown 44, Central Heights 43
^Royal Valley Panther Classic=
Royal Valley 54, Chapman 26
Wabaunsee 56, Pleasant Ridge 36
^Salina Invitational Tournament=
^Seventh Place=
Salina Sacred Heart 39, Clay Center 35
^Fifth Place=
Concordia 47, Smoky Valley 33
^Sterling Tournament=
^Third Place=
Beloit 52, Southeast Saline 30
^Championship=
Sterling 69, Lyons 57
^Washington County Tournament=
Heritage Christian 66, KC Turner 59
^Wilson County Classic=
^Third Place=
Caney Valley 53, Girard 39
^Championship=
Cherryvale 55, Independence 41


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
631 SW Commerce Pl. Topeka, Kansas 66615 phone: 785-272-6397 fax: 785-272-1363 email: feedback@wibw.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 241927731 - wibw.com/a?a=241927731