Dec, 14: Kansas Prep Zone Scores

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

^AP-KS--Kansas Prep Scores, 2nd Ld-Writethru,0682<
^Saturday's Scores<
^By The Associated Press=
^BOYS' BASKETBALL=
Bartlesville, Okla. 87, Liberal 54
Berean Academy 67, Peabody-Burns 30
Central Plains 50, Ell-Saline 13
Quinter 59, Golden Plains 36
Rural Vista 62, Northern Heights 25
Wheatland-Grinnell 52, Cheylin 41
Wichita Home School 60, Chisholm, Okla. 55
^Brewster (SageBrush)Tournament=
^Seventh Place=
Logan 79, Healy 25
^Fifth Place=
St. Francis 63, Heartland Christian 28
^Third Place=
Triplains-Brewster 58, Stratton, Colo. 41
^Championship=
Stockton 55, Weskan 54
^Caldwell Tournament=
Norwich 65, Central Burden 55
^Chapman Tournament=
El Dorado 58, Chapman 38
Salina Sacred Heart 51, Rossville 37
^Cimarron Tournament=
^Third Place=
South Gray 69, Sublette 58
^Garden Plain Tournament=
Hesston 63, Rose Hill 44
^Goodland Tournament =
^Fifth Place=
Norton 32, Burlington, Colo. 27
^Third Place=
McCook, Neb. 55, Goodland 33
^Holcomb Clarion Classic Roundball Tournament=
Holcomb 57, Wichita Trinity 50
Scott City 68, Denver South, Colo. 58
^Hugoton Tournament=
^Fifth Place=
Southwestern Hts. 68, Gruver, Texas 66
^Third Place=
Perryton, Texas 60, Lakin 47
^Lakeside Tournament=
Thunder Ridge 47, Lakeside 45
Tipton Catholic 56, Osborne 46
^Larned Tournament=
^Seventh Place=
Ellinwood 60, Kinsley 42
^Lincoln Tournament=
^Seventh Place=
Phillipsburg 39, Lincoln 15
^Osawatomie Tournament=
^Championship=
Coffeyville 42, Independence 39, OT
^Oxford Tournament=
Douglass 59, Flinthills 37
^Quinter Tournament=
^Third Place=
Dighton 54, Rawlins County 46
^Rolla Tournament=
^Third Place=
Syracuse 54, Johnson-Stanton County 43
^Skyline Tournament=
Sedgwick 70, Stafford 56
^Trego Tournament=
^Fifth Place=
Ness City 42, Hodgeman County 25
^Third Place=
Victoria 61, Western Plains 44
^GIRLS' BASKETBALL=
Berean Academy 49, Eureka 15
Cheylin 52, Wheatland-Grinnell 43
Dodge City 50, Junction City 46
Rossville 30, Salina Sacred Heart 26
Wichita Collegiate 52, Chaparral 50, OT
^Brewster (Sagebrush) Tournament=
^Seventh Place=
St. Francis 49, Healy 12
^Fifth Place=
Logan 57, Heartland Christian 29
^Third Place=
Stockton 54, Stratton, Colo. 41
^Championship=
Triplains-Brewster 58, Weskan 28
^Caldwell Tournament=
Caldwell 52, Argonia 49
Norwich 49, Central Burden 32
^Cattle Trail Tournament=
^Fifth Place=
Oberlin-Decatur 40, Maywood, Neb. 29
^Chapman Tournament=
Chapman 41, El Dorado 23
^Cheney Tournament=
Cheney 46, Clearwater 40
^Cimarron Tournament=
Cimarron 75, Meade 54
^Circle Tournament=
Circle 45, Mulvane 42
^Fairfield Tournament=
Cunningham 53, Fairfield 19
^Garden Plain Tournament=
Emporia 42, Garden Plain 37
Hesston 59, Rose Hill 34
^Goodland Tournament =
^Fifth Place=
Norton 56, Wray, Colo. 53, OT
^Third Place=
Wallace County 48, Oakley 34
^Championship=
Goodland 39, McCook, Neb. 26
^Herington Tournament=
Southeast Saline 42, Northern Heights 37
^Holcomb Clarion Classic Roundball Tournament=
Garden City 58, Pueblo East, Colo. 52
Scott City 54, Denver South, Colo. 39
^Hugoton Tournament=
^Championship=
Hugoton 62, Hooker, Okla. 57
^Lakeside Tournament=
Osborne 43, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 39
Thunder Ridge 47, Lakeside 25
^Larned Tournament=
^Fifth Place=
St. John 31, Larned 22
^Lincoln Tournament=
^Fifth Place=
Phillipsburg 45, Russell 37
^Championship=
Central Plains 58, Ell-Saline 48
^Oxford Tournament=
Douglass 60, Flinthills 26
^Quinter Tournament=
^Third Place=
Dighton 40, Golden Plains 33
^Championship=
Hoxie 64, Ellis 56
^Rolla Tournament=
^Third Place=
Syracuse 40, Johnson-Stanton County 31
^Skyline Tournament=
Sedgwick 56, Stafford 10
^Trego Tournament=
^Fifth Place=
Trego 54, Northern Valley 48
^Third Place=
Ness City 58, Hodgeman County 24
^Championship=
Victoria 49, Smith Center 28


631 SW Commerce Pl. Topeka, Kansas 66615 phone: 785-272-6397 fax: 785-272-1363 email: feedback@wibw.com
Copyright © 2002-2015 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 235901831 - wibw.com/a?a=235901831
Gray Television, Inc.