Dec 13, Kansas Prep Zone Scores

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press
More Video...

^AP-KS--Kansas Prep Scores, 3rd Ld-Writethru,1276<
^Friday's Scores<
^By The Associated Press=
^BOYS' BASKETBALL=
Andale 44, Pratt 24
Baileyville-B&B 51, Washington County 38
Basehor-Linwood 81, Topeka Hayden 75
Beloit 83, Republic County 68
BV North 58, St. Thomas Aquinas 54
BV West 58, Blue Valley Southwest 53
Chapman 54, Salina Sacred Heart 37
Concordia 69, Smoky Valley 41
Council Grove 75, Rock Creek 64
Derby 81, Wichita Campus 48
Frontenac 61, Neodesha 49
Girard 40, Baxter Springs 39
Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 56, Wilson 29
Goddard-Eisenhower 95, Arkansas City 36
Junction City 50, Great Bend 15
Lansing 58, Topeka Seaman 44
Lawrence Free State 57, Shawnee Heights 54
Maize 53, Hutchinson 38
Maize South 79, Goddard 59
Manhattan 55, Dodge City 37
McPherson 63, Washburn Rural 55
Minneapolis 57, Halstead 47, OT
Sabetha 70, Atchison County 33
Salina Central 62, Newton 45
Salina South 48, Buhler 41
SM South 75, DeSoto 49
St. Xavier 54, Cin. St. Xavier, Ohio 50
Wellsville 71, Valley Falls 66
Wichita Bishop Carroll 51, Wichita South 43
Wichita East 71, Wichita North 61
Wichita Southeast 70, Kapaun Mount Carmel 43
^Alva Tournament=
South Barber 52, South Central 42
^Blue Valley Shootout=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Olathe North 65, Grandview, Mo. 57
Olathe Northwest 50, KC Sumner 30
^Semifinal=
Highland Park 55, Lee's Summit, Mo. 39
^Brewster (SageBrush)Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Heartland Christian 51, Healy 19
St. Francis 59, Logan 51
^Semifinal=
Weskan 66, Stratton, Colo. 51
^Caldwell Tournament=
Argonia 48, Central Burden 26
^Chapman Tournament=
El Dorado 69, Rossville 39
^Cheney Tournament=
^Pool Play=
^Pool A=
Wichita Collegiate 73, Hutchinson Trinity 51
^Cimarron Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Satanta 64, Deerfield 54
^Fairfield Tournament=
Chase 37, Cunningham 35
Fairfield 43, Otis-Bison 33
^Garden Plain Tournament=
Hesston 55, Emporia 28
Hesston 55, Emporia 28
^Goodland Tournament =
^Consolation Semifinal=
Norton 45, Wray, Colo. 20
^Semifinal=
Wallace County 61, McCook, Neb. 57
^Herington Tournament=
Southeast Saline 51, Rural Vista 39
^Holcomb Clarion Classic Roundball Tournament=
Denver South, Colo. 62, Garden City 52
Scott City 67, Wichita Trinity 51
^Hugoton Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Southwestern Hts. 59, Hooker, Okla. 53
^Semifinal=
Ulysses 67, Perryton, Texas 63
^Kingman Tournament=
Kingman 64, Conway Springs 36
^Lakeside Tournament=
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 61, Thunder Ridge 45
^Larned Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Larned 60, Spearville 39
^Leavenworth Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Topeka 52, Hogan Prep, Mo. 45
^Lincoln Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Ellsworth 61, Phillipsburg 51
^McCook Cattle Trail Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Oberlin-Decatur 47, Arapahoe, Neb. 34
Oberlin-Decatur 47, Arapahoe, Neb. 34
^Moundridge Tournament=
Lyons 37, Inman 34
^Oklahoma Bible Academy Prep Classic=
Wichita County 44, Ripley, Okla. 32
^Oxford Tournament=
Douglass 70, Oxford 37
^Quinter Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Ellis 64, Rawlins County 63
^Rolla Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
South Baca, Colo. 57, Moscow 23
^Semifinal=
Elkhart 82, Johnson-Stanton County 62
^Skyline Tournament=
Pretty Prairie 66, Stafford 48
^Trego Tournament=
Hodgeman County 39, Trego 37
^Semifinal=
Smith Center 72, Western Plains 47
^Tri-County Classic=
Minneapolis 57, Halstead 47
^Udall Tournament=
Cedar Vale/Dexter 60, Elk Valley 29
^GIRLS' BASKETBALL=
Abilene 53, Augusta 43
Andover 42, Andover Central 41
Beloit 55, Republic County 32
Buhler 63, Salina South 45
Chapman 55, Salina Sacred Heart 30
Cherryvale 55, Sedan 38
Clearwater 45, Chaparral 34
Concordia 42, Smoky Valley 40
Doniphan West 38, Frankfort 34
Elk Valley 56, Cedar Vale/Dexter 20
Erie 44, Humboldt 37
Falls City Sacred Heart, Neb. 51, Wetmore 33
Flinthills 52, Bluestem 31
Fort Scott 63, Labette County 39
Frontenac 56, Neodesha 20
Galena 70, Fredonia 32
Girard 44, Baxter Springs 37
Goddard-Eisenhower 74, Arkansas City 56
Halstead 48, Minneapolis 39
Hanover 43, Troy 41
Holton 49, Royal Valley 42
Horton 60, Immaculata 29
Jackson Heights 42, St. Mary's 28
Jefferson North 56, Jefferson West 20
Kapaun Mount Carmel 67, Wichita Southeast 26
Kiowa County 31, Spearville 30
Lyndon 37, Chase County 30
Maize 41, Hutchinson 23
Manhattan 49, Dodge City 30
Nemaha Valley 60, Riverside 19
Olathe Northwest 49, Blue Valley Stilwell 44
Pleasant Ridge 31, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 22
Pratt 57, Andale 42
Riley County 69, Silver Lake 62
Rock Hills 45, Tescott 40
Sabetha 33, Atchison County 27
Salina Central 60, Newton 37
Santa Fe Trail 44, Perry-Lecompton 27
Shawnee Heights 43, Lawrence Free State 31
Sylvan-Lucas 47, Natoma 33
Topeka Hayden 61, Basehor-Linwood 43
Topeka Seaman 65, Lansing 36
Valley Falls 44, Wellsville 31
Washburn Rural 60, McPherson 50
Washington County 40, Baileyville-B&B 35
Wichita Campus 47, Derby 44
Wichita East 43, Wichita North 41
Wichita Heights 68, Wichita West 12
Wichita South 41, Wichita Bishop Carroll 23
^Alva Tournament=
South Central 31, Cherokee, Okla. 29
^Baldwin Tournament=
^Championship=
Baldwin 37, Louisburg 35
^Brewster (Sagebrush) Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Heartland Christian 49, Healy 36
Logan 48, St. Francis 28
^Semifinal=
Triplains-Brewster 47, Stockton 43
Weskan 54, Stratton, Colo. 36
^Caldwell Tournament=
Argonia 47, Central Burden 21
Norwich 42, Caldwell 34
^Chapman Tournament=
Rossville 41, El Dorado 36
^Cheney Tournament=
^Pool Play=
^Pool A=
Hutchinson Trinity 54, Wichita Collegiate 24
^Pool B=
Clearwater 45, Chaparral 34
^Cimarron Tournament=
^Semi-Finals=
Meade 50, Bucklin 38
^Consolation Semifinal=
Satanta 35, Deerfield 19
^Circle Tournament=
Circle 42, Wichita Independent 36
^Fairfield Tournament=
Otis-Bison 45, Fairfield 28
^Garden Plain Tournament=
Hesston 45, Emporia 11
^Goodland Tournament =
^Consolation Semifinal=
Norton 41, Burlington, Colo. 35
^Semifinal=
Goodland 40, Oakley 28
McCook, Neb. 41, Wallace County 28
^Herington Tournament=
Northern Heights 58, Centre 35
Southeast Saline 44, Rural Vista 23
^Holcomb Clarion Classic Roundball Tournament=
Garden City 66, Denver South, Colo. 29
Holcomb 82, Pueblo East, Colo. 58
^Holcomb Clarion Classic Roundball Tournament=
Wichita Trinity 50, Scott City 38
^Hugoton Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Guymon, Okla. 45, Lakin 41
Ulysses 51, Southwestern Hts. 47
^Semifinal=
Hugoton 48, Gruver, Texas 42
^Kingman Tournament=
Wellington 56, Medicine Lodge 28
^Liberal Tournament=
Bartlesville, Okla. 56, Liberal 31
^Moundridge Tournament=
Hillsboro 51, Moundridge 43
Lyons 71, Inman 38
^Oxford Tournament=
Douglass 49, Oxford 26
^Paola Tournament=
^Seventh Place=
Highland Park 49, KC Turner 14
^Quinter Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Ellis 60, Golden Plains 37
^Rolla Tournament=
Beaver, Okla. 42, Syracuse 33
^Consolation Semifinal=
Moscow 67, Elkhart 57
^St Paul Tournament=
Southeast 47, Derby 44
^Trego Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Smith Center 40, Hodgeman County 14
^Tri-County Classic=
Halstead 48, Minneapolis 39


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
631 SW Commerce Pl. Topeka, Kansas 66615 phone: 785-272-6397 fax: 785-272-1363 email: feedback@wibw.com
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 235832331 - wibw.com/a?a=235832331
Gray Television, Inc.