Kansas Prep Zone Tuesday Night Scores

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

^AP-KS--Kansas Prep Scores, 3rd Ld-Writethru,1028<
^Tuesday's Scores<
^By The Associated Press=
^BOYS' BASKETBALL=
Abilene 68, Hays-TMP-Marian 43
Andale 50, Wichita Collegiate 48
Anderson County 74, Osawatomie 61
Andover 59, Valley Center 37
Andover Central 48, Derby 45
Atchison County 69, Doniphan West 24
Beloit 42, Chapman 34
Berean Academy 26, Ell-Saline 21
Burlingame 62, Southern Coffey 42
Burlington 69, Neodesha 44
Cedar Vale/Dexter 61, Elk Valley 35
Central Plains 55, Kiowa County 47
Centralia 40, Valley Heights 39
Chanute 63, Fort Scott 41
Chaparral 75, Douglass 64
Chase 58, Tescott 43
Clearwater 48, Augusta 46
Concordia 63, Marysville 26
Conway Springs 47, Bluestem 42
Cornerstone Alt. Charter 48, Topeka Heritage Christian 47
Council Grove 59, Chase County 29
El Dorado 60, Winfield 54
Ellis 65, Trego 32
Emporia 71, Topeka West 59
Eureka 65, Wichita Home School 53
Fairfield 68, Stafford 65
Frankfort 52, Clifton-Clyde 32
Garden Plain 65, Wichita Independent 55
Goddard 33, Arkansas City 21
Goddard-Eisenhower 56, Maize South 53
Halstead 54, Lyons 49
Hanover 56, Washington County 55
Hartford 52, Madison 44
Haven 67, Smoky Valley 37
Hesston 56, Kingman 38
Highland Park 65, Shawnee Heights 43
Holton 43, Sabetha 36
Hutchinson 59, Newton 45
Inman 55, Hutchinson Trinity 40
Jefferson West 71, Royal Valley 70, OT
Lawrence 55, SM Northwest 54
Macksville 47, LaCrosse 33
Manhattan 45, Topeka Hayden 44
Marais des Cygnes Valley 53, Olpe 49
McLouth 68, Pleasant Ridge 57
McPherson 55, Rose Hill 36
Minneapolis 57, Clay Center 35
Moundridge 60, Remington 44
Ness City 61, Spearville 33
Osage City 73, West Franklin 67
Ottawa 71, Baldwin 43
Pike Valley 67, Natoma 54
Republic County 59, Salina Sacred Heart 53, OT
Rock Creek 55, Rossville 44
Rock Hills 51, Lincoln 26
Salina Central 54, Maize 46
Salina South 68, Wichita Campus 66
Santa Fe Trail 55, Perry-Lecompton 35
Scott City 59, Holcomb 37
Silver Lake 57, Wabaunsee 29
SM South 65, Lawrence Free State 48
Southeast Saline 68, Russell 28
St. John's Beloit 62, Wilson 53
Thunder Ridge 54, Sylvan-Lucas 52
Tonganoxie 63, Bonner Springs 50
Topeka 54, Junction City 35
Topeka Seaman 53, Washburn Rural 46
Valley Falls 59, Riverside 46
Waverly 65, Lebo 33
White City 55, Peabody-Burns 43
Wichita Heights 44, Wichita South 43
Wichita North 61, Wichita Bishop Carroll 43
Wichita Southeast 53, Wichita Northwest 41
Word of Life 59, Independence 56
^Western Kansas Liberty League Tournament=
Cheylin 76, Healy 32
Palco 57, Northern Valley 31
Weskan 67, Golden Plains 32
^GIRLS' BASKETBALL=
Abilene 45, Hays-TMP-Marian 38
Andale 50, Wichita Collegiate 41
Anderson County 38, Osawatomie 27
Andover 60, Valley Center 42
Andover Central 60, Derby 45
Argonia 38, Goessel 33
Atchison County 37, Doniphan West 22
Axtell 48, St. Xavier 15
Baileyville-B&B 43, Linn 30
Beloit 50, Chapman 35
Bennington 61, Canton-Galva 18
Berean Academy 38, Ell-Saline 29
Bonner Springs 49, Tonganoxie 37
Burlington 65, Neodesha 14
Central Heights 25, Iola 21
Central Plains 55, Kiowa County 37
Chaparral 56, Douglass 45
Cheney 62, Belle Plaine 32
Cherryvale 45, Yates Center 34
Clay Center 59, Minneapolis 39
Clearwater 39, Augusta 20
Conway Springs 47, Bluestem 22
Council Grove 44, Chase County 37
Ellis 65, Trego 32
Emporia 41, Topeka West 35
Fairfield 65, Stafford 15
Frankfort 53, Clifton-Clyde 37
Garden City 59, Liberal 26
Garden Plain 53, Wichita Independent 17
Goddard 50, Arkansas City 43
Goddard-Eisenhower 54, Maize South 52
Haven 58, Smoky Valley 32
Herington 41, Mission Valley 32
Hesston 47, Kingman 18
Holcomb 62, Scott City 32
Holton 40, Sabetha 30
Hope 30, Elyria Christian 14
Hoxie 82, Wichita County 38
Immaculata 39, Oskaloosa 26
Independence 67, Word of Life 33
Jefferson West 36, Royal Valley 31
Junction City 37, Topeka 32
Lawrence 55, SM Northwest 54
Lincoln 55, Rock Hills 19
Lyons 59, Halstead 27
Macksville 40, LaCrosse 37
Maize 43, Salina Central 32
Marysville 57, Concordia 50
McPherson 66, Rose Hill 23
Meade 51, Southwestern Hts. 27
Moscow 64, Satanta 59
Nemaha Valley 50, Hiawatha 13
Newton 56, Hutchinson 31
Northern Heights 59, Lyndon 16
Norton 52, Plainville 47
Norwich 45, South Barber 41
Olpe 72, Marais des Cygnes Valley 16
Osage City 52, West Franklin 21
Paola 53, Eudora 21
Pike Valley 54, Natoma 50
Pleasant Ridge 57, McLouth 23
Pratt 64, Nickerson 13
Rawlins County 30, Southwest, Neb. 24
Republic County 53, Salina Sacred Heart 13
Riley County 51, St. Mary's 33
Riverton 48, Galena 45, OT
Rock Creek 50, Rossville 35
Russell 43, Southeast Saline 33
Santa Fe Trail 57, Perry-Lecompton 40
Shawnee Heights 48, Highland Park 26
Silver Lake 61, Wabaunsee 24
Solomon 47, Wakefield 46
Southern Cloud 40, Lakeside 30
Spearville 61, Ness City 44
St. John 54, Ellinwood 24
Sterling 58, Hillsboro 53
Stockton 40, Victoria 38
Thunder Ridge 49, Sylvan-Lucas 20
Topeka Hayden 29, Manhattan 22
Troy 62, Jackson Heights 29
Valley Heights 46, Centralia 44
Washington County 55, Hanover 40
Waverly 33, Lebo 21
Wellington 49, Circle 40
Wellsville 43, Maranatha Academy 35
Wetmore 52, Onaga 35
White City 37, Peabody-Burns 22
Wichita Bishop Carroll 56, Wichita North 20
Wichita Home School 52, Eureka 36
Wichita South 38, Wichita Heights 32
Wilson 48, St. John's Beloit 38
^Skyline Tournament=
Pretty Prairie 40, Pratt Skyline 37, OT
^Western Kansas Liberty League Tournament=
Golden Plains 47, Wheatland-Grinnell 31
Triplains-Brewster 48, Logan 28
Weskan 48, Cheylin 31


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
631 SW Commerce Pl. Topeka, Kansas 66615 phone: 785-272-6397 fax: 785-272-1363 email: feedback@wibw.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 186116762 - wibw.com/a?a=186116762