Kansas Prep Zone Tuesday Night Scores

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

^AP-KS--Kansas Prep Scores, 5th Ld-Writethru,0886<
^Tuesday's Scores<
^By The Associated Press=
^BOYS' BASKETBALL=
Abilene 70, Rock Creek 47
Andover 59, Maize 43
Andover Central 54, Salina Central 37
Atchison County 60, Horton 46
Baileyville-B&B 44, Washington County 31
Beloit 64, Clay Center 58
Blue Valley Southwest 75, SM North 0
BV Northwest 67, Bishop Miege 38
Concordia 61, Republic County 51
Derby 84, Goddard 45
Falls City, Neb. 61, Hiawatha 49
Falls City Sacred Heart, Neb. 75, Wetmore 43
Frankfort 59, Linn 50
Goddard-Eisenhower 77, Hutchinson 68
Halstead 70, Minneapolis 44
Kapaun Mount Carmel 60, Wichita South 45
Lansing 43, Shawnee Heights 40
Lawrence Free State 65, Topeka Seaman 62
Manhattan 65, Word of Life 42
Mill Valley 65, Gardner-Edgerton 57
Moscow 43, Rolla 38
Royal Valley 72, Council Grove 57
SM South 63, Basehor-Linwood 37
Smith Center 76, Western Plains 59
Smoky Valley 38, Buhler 35
Topeka Hayden 66, Holton 47
Washburn Rural 40, SM Northwest 38
Wichita East 67, Wichita Bishop Carroll 50
Wichita Independent 73, Circle 57
Wichita North 67, Wichita Heights 43
Wichita Northwest 58, Wichita West 53
Winfield 57, Andale 54
^Amos Morris/George Stephens Classic=
Lincoln 52, Russell 46
^Brewster Tournament=
St. Francis 77, Healy 25
Stockton 84, Heartland Christian 7
Stratton, Colo. 52, Logan 29
Weskan 62, Triplains-Brewster 38
^Burlington Tournament=
Anderson County 73, Chanute 64
Burlington 76, Iola 61
^Cattle Trail Tournament=
Hitchcock County, Neb. 47, Oberlin-Decatur 32
^Chapman Tournament=
El Dorado 46, Salina Sacred Heart 45
^Cheney Tournament=
Valley Center 78, Chaparral 61
^Pool Play=
Wichita Collegiate 54, Cheney 38
^Cimarron Tournament=
Cimarron 80, Bucklin 28
Satanta 42, Wichita County 37
^Fowler Tournament =
Ashland 51, Fowler 30
^Garden Plain Tournament=
Emporia 70, Hesston 34
Rose Hill 60, Garden Plain 41
^Kingman Tournament=
Conway Springs 59, Sterling 40
Kingman 45, Medicine Lodge 27
^Marion Tournament=
Marion 80, Peabody-Burns 42
^Moundridge Tournament=
Inman 46, Lyons 44
^Osborne Tournament=
Rock Hills 31, Tescott 19
Sedgwick 76, Pretty Prairie 71
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 46, Lakeside 32
^Oxford Tournament=
Cunningham 50, Otis-Bison 37
^Palco Tournament=
Sylvan-Lucas 67, Natoma 51
^Quinter Tournament=
Dighton 70, Wheatland-Grinnell 39
Ellis 83, Golden Plains 23
^Russell Tournament =
Central Plains 47, Ell-Saline 38
^GIRLS' BASKETBALL=
Andale 68, Winfield 29
Andover Central 56, Salina Central 53
Atchison County 41, Horton 24
Buhler 61, Smoky Valley 27
Circle 58, Wichita Independent 26
Clay Center 79, Beloit 26
Council Grove 65, Royal Valley 44
Derby 43, Goddard 23
Ellis 60, Quinter 39
Falls City, Neb. 43, Hiawatha 35
Frankfort 48, Jayhawk Linn 42
Frankfort 48, Linn 42
Garden Plain 71, Rose Hill 36
Goddard-Eisenhower 60, Hutchinson 54
Halstead 45, Minneapolis 32
Holton 47, Topeka Hayden 33
Maize 53, Andover 47
Manhattan 86, Word of Life 25
Moscow 39, Rolla 22
Republic County 55, Concordia 13
Silver Lake 76, Perry-Lecompton 53
Topeka Seaman 44, Lawrence Free State 42
Washington County 60, Baileyville-B&B 48
Wetmore 39, Falls City Sacred Heart, Neb. 33
Wheatland-Grinnell 47, Dighton 43
Wichita Campus 80, Arkansas City 44
^Amos Morris/George Stephens Classic=
Central Plains 59, Ell-Saline 50
Russell 50, Lincoln 46
^Brewster (Sagebrush) Tournament=
Logan 41, Stratton, Colo. 31
St. Francis 52, Healy 19
Stockton 46, Heartland Christian 30
Triplains-Brewster 55, Weskan 41
^Burlington Tournament=
Burlington 67, Iola 11
Chanute 49, Anderson County 23
^Caldwell Tournament=
Norwich 60, Caldwell 45
^Cattle Trail Tournament=
Southwest, Neb. 43, Oberlin-Decatur 27
^Chapman Tournament=
Salina Sacred Heart 36, El Dorado 34, OT
^Cheney Tournament=
Cheney 70, Wichita Collegiate 28
Valley Center 57, Chaparral 32
^Cimarron Tournament=
Sublette 53, Wichita County 47
^DK Classic Tournament=
Abilene 40, Rock Creek 26
^Fairfield Tournament=
Cunningham 32, Otis-Bison 29
Fairfield 53, Chase 22
^Garden Plain Tournament=
Hesston 51, Emporia 28
^Greater Wichita Athletic League Tournament=
Kapaun Mount Carmel 40, Wichita South 32
Wichita Bishop Carroll 53, Wichita East 27
Wichita Heights 59, Wichita North 11
Wichita Northwest 56, Wichita West 28
^Kingman Tournament=
Kingman 44, Medicine Lodge 23
Sterling 56, Conway Springs 52
^Marion Tournament=
^Pool Play=
Peabody-Burns 31, Marion 25
^Moundridge Tournament=
Hillsboro 38, Moundridge 32
Lyons 39, Inman 32
^Osborne Tournament=
Osborne 45, Thunder Ridge 39
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 42, Lakeside 32
^Palco Tournament=
Natoma 59, Sylvan-Lucas 44
^Quinter Tournament=
Golden Plains 65, Rawlins County 39
Hoxie 85, Cheylin 23
^Tescott Tournament=
Rock Hills 45, Tescott 37
Wilson 64, Southern Cloud 32
^Trego Tournament=
Smith Center 74, Western Plains 16


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
631 SW Commerce Pl. Topeka, Kansas 66615 phone: 785-272-6397 fax: 785-272-1363 email: feedback@wibw.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 182124381 - wibw.com/a?a=182124381