Kansas Prep Zone Thursday Night Scores

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

^AP-KS--Kansas Prep Scores, 3rd Ld-Writethru,0846<
^Thursday's Scores<
^By The Associated Press=
^BOYS' BASKETBALL=
Hyman Brand 33, Christ Preparatory Academy 32
^Basehor Linwood Invitational=
^Semifinal=
Ottawa 58, Blue Valley 52
^Burrton Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Hutchinson Central Christian 50, Fairfield 42
^Semifinal=
Berean Academy 42, Little River 36
Inman 45, Pretty Prairie 31
^Canton-Galva Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Ell-Saline 68, St. John's Military 26
Sedgwick 49, Canton-Galva 28
^Semifinal=
Bennington 63, Southeast Saline 44
^Chanute Tournament=
Andover Central 59, Olathe North 37
Emporia 74, Goddard 43
^Coffeyville Tournament=
Wright Christian, Okla. 44, Parsons 34
^Colby Classic Tournament=
Hays 70, Burlington 19
Wichita West 61, Liberal 31
^Dodge City Tournament=
Dodge City 44, Newton 33
Scott City 58, Derby 45
SM South 68, Wichita South 30
Wichita North 67, Buhler 32
^El Dorado Bluestem Classic=
El Dorado 73, Wichita Campus 55
Gardner-Edgerton 58, Wichita Trinity 45
Wichita Collegiate 43, Great Bend 34
^Frontenac Tournament=
Douglass 122, Baxter Springs 30
Nevada, Mo. 63, Frontenac 57
Winfield, Mo. 56, Fort Scott 52
^Halstead Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Cheney 47, Halstead 41
Douglass 57, Haven 40
^Hi-Plains League Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Southwestern Hts. 54, Lakin 44
^Hillsboro Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Hays-TMP-Marian 52, Riley County 35
^Semifinal=
Holcomb 41, Hesston 36
^McPherson Invitational Tournament=
BV West 55, Manhattan 45
Lawrence Free State 53, McPherson 44
SM East 64, Maize 47
Wichita Heights 50, Hutchinson 45, OT
^Mid Continent League Tournament =
^Consolation Semifinal=
Norton 45, Trego 38
^Pleasanton Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Humboldt 47, Central Heights 39
^Raider Classic Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Hiawatha 51, Horton 47
^Semifinal=
Falls City, Neb. 57, Troy 21
Nemaha Valley 56, Marysville 25
^Royal Valley Panther Classic=
Royal Valley 72, Pleasant Ridge 24
Wabaunsee 42, Chapman 40
^Salina Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Abilene 71, Smoky Valley 39
Salina Sacred Heart 66, Concordia 59
^Semifinal=
Salina Central 57, Clay Center 32
^South Central Border League Tournament=
West Elk 51, Caldwell 36
^Consolation Semifinal=
Sedan 51, Cedar Vale/Dexter 18
^Semifinal=
South Haven 66, Udall 63
^Spring Hill Tournament=
^Semifinal=
KC Piper 61, KC Sumner 52
^St Thomas Aquinas Tournament=
Bishop Miege 36, Washburn Rural 34
^St. John Tournament=
^First Round=
Macksville 62, Larned 44
Pratt 52, Ness City 46
^Consolation Semifinal=
Nickerson 55, Medicine Lodge 49
^Sterling Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Sterling 48, Remington 46
^Semifinal=
Beloit 52, Lyons 49
Wichita Independent 62, Maize South 58
^Tonganoxie Invitational=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Atchison 31, Eudora 30
DeSoto 58, Bishop Seabury Academy 25
^Topeka Invitational Tournament=
Highland Park 62, Wichita Southeast 34
KC Washington 58, Topeka 39
Lawrence 63, Wichita East 57
^Twin Valley League Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Hanover 50, Onaga 43
Washington County 42, Baileyville-B&B 38
^Semifinal=
Axtell 41, Centralia 38
Valley Heights 65, Frankfort 49
^Valley Center Tournament=
BV Northwest 108, KC Turner 39
Garden City 62, Junction City 59
Olathe Northwest 79, Topeka Seaman 67
^Wilson County Classic=
^Fifth Place=
Fredonia 57, Neodesha 52
^GIRLS' BASKETBALL=
Maize South 52, Winfield 36
Maranatha Academy 57, McLouth 27
^Basehor Linwood Invitational=
^Semifinal=
Holton 51, Basehor-Linwood 24
Topeka Hayden 39, Benton, Mo. 36
^Coffeyville Tournament=
Oologah, Okla. 58, Word of Life 20
Rose Hill 52, Parsons 42
^Colby Tournament=
McCook, Neb. 55, Beloit 20
^Doniphan West Tournament=
Doniphan West 37, Immaculata 19
^Flint Hills Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Mission Valley 38, Lyndon 29
West Franklin 41, Herington 38
^Semifinal=
Council Grove 40, Osage City 32
Northern Heights 56, Chase County 51
^Frontenac Tournament =
Fort Scott 52, Hogan Prep, Mo. 16
Frontenac 54, Baxter Springs 53
^Hi-Plains League Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Lakin 56, Johnson-Stanton County 43
^Semifinal=
Meade 44, Southwestern Hts. 32
^Hillsboro Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Holcomb 57, Hays-TMP-Marian 9
^Semifinal=
Hillsboro 52, Hesston 34
^Mid Continent League Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Hill City 49, Stockton 34
Plainville 55, Phillipsburg 48
^Royal Valley Panther Classic=
Wabaunsee 51, Chapman 43
^Royal Valley Tournament=
Royal Valley 50, Pleasant Ridge 45
^Tonganoxie Invitational=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Bishop Seabury Academy 39, Lansing 35
Eudora 42, Atchison 33
^Wilson County Classic=
^Fifth Place=
Independence 53, Erie 39


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
631 SW Commerce Pl. Topeka, Kansas 66615 phone: 785-272-6397 fax: 785-272-1363 email: feedback@wibw.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 187406861