Kansas Prep Scores, January 24th

By: AP, posted by Kinch O'Kelley
By: AP, posted by Kinch O'Kelley

BOYS' BASKETBALL=
Beloit 75, Osborne 35
Emporia 73, Manhattan 60
Hoisington 73, Hays-TMP-Marian 60
Maize South 73, Winfield 68
^Lyon County League Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Lebo 41, Southern Coffey 40
^NEO Tournament=
Bluejacket, Okla. 80, Tyro Community Christian 35
^Blue Tournament=
Wyandotte, Okla. 42, Chetopa 41
^GIRLS' BASKETBALL=
Beloit 41, Osborne 38
BV North 43, BV Northwest 35
Ell-Saline 54, Bennington 32
Hoisington 50, Hays-TMP-Marian 46
KC Schlagle 48, KC Wyandotte 26
^Berean Academy/Eli Walter Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Bluestem 50, Stafford 24
Burrton 31, Hutchinson Central Christian 14
^Semifinal=
Berean Academy 41, Goessel 21
Wichita Trinity 45, Douglass 35
^El Dorado Tournament=
Circle 42, El Dorado 31
Gardner-Edgerton 58, Augusta 28
Mill Valley 60, Wichita West 32
Wichita East 68, Wichita Collegiate 35
^Ell Saline Tournament=
Lyons 40, Little River 25
^Emporia Tournament=
Blue Valley 61, Derby 47
Emporia 72, Goddard-Eisenhower 57
Leavenworth 63, Hutchinson 23
Topeka Seaman 60, Lawrence 45
^Haven Tournament=
Buhler 52, Cheney 32
Conway Springs 43, Kingman 30
Haven 45, Halstead 29
Moundridge 62, Nickerson 18
^Hiawatha Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Falls City, Neb. 46, Jackson Heights 12
Horton 49, Hiawatha 39
^Semifinal=
Nemaha Valley 55, Marysville 37
Troy 50, Rock Creek 43
^Hilltop Hoops Classic=
Central Plains 58, Southeast Saline 33
Sterling 67, Ness City 25
^Lawrence Free State Tournament=
Lawrence Free State 79, Highland Park 22
Topeka West 47, KC Sumner 40
Washburn Rural 40, Olathe North 37
^Louisburg Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Belton, Mo. 36, KC Harmon 12
St. James Academy 48, KC Turner 32
^Semifinal=
Louisburg 67, Osawatomie 44
SM North 59, Harrisonville, Mo. 34
^Lyon County League Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Burlingame 51, Southern Coffey 36
Hartford 42, Marais des Cygnes Valley 29
^McPherson Tournament=
Andale 60, Wichita Southeast 41
Manhattan 48, Valley Center 44
McPherson 68, Hays 28
Olathe South 67, Dodge City 35
^Mulvane Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Wichita Campus 53, Winfield 43
Wichita Defenders 52, Arkansas City 36
^Semifinal=
Garden Plain 47, Wellington 30
Mulvane 49, Clearwater 34
^NEO Tournament=
Commerce, Okla. 48, Tyro Community Christian 15
^Newton Invitational Tournament=
Bishop Miege 48, Garden City 44
Kapaun Mount Carmel 64, Goddard 30
Newton 46, Wichita Bishop Carroll 31
Olathe Northwest 61, Andover Central 39
^Pratt Tournament=
Maize South 46, Chaparral 24
Pratt 80, Larned 15
St. John 56, Wichita North 23
Wichita South 64, Medicine Lodge 16
^Sedgwick Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Sedgwick 48, Canton-Galva 34
Wichita Independent 48, Belle Plaine 43
^Semifinal=
Hutchinson Trinity 44, Remington 37
Inman 48, Fairfield 41
^Shawnee Heights Tournament=
Great Bend 58, Shawnee Heights 47
Maize 46, SM East 36
Topeka 53, Wichita Northwest 48
Wichita Heights 71, Junction City 23
^SPIAA Tournament=
^Consolation=
Fowler 53, South Gray 34
Kiowa County 63, Hodgeman County 38
^Semifinal=
Bucklin 45, Ashland 41
Ingalls 40, Spearville 35
^Wellsville Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Anderson County 50, Wellsville 34
KC Piper 55, KC Christian 17
^Semifinal=
Baldwin 44, St. Mary's 40
Bonner Springs 40, Spring Hill 26


631 SW Commerce Pl. Topeka, Kansas 66615 phone: 785-272-6397 fax: 785-272-1363 email: feedback@wibw.com
Copyright © 2002-2015 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 188314551 - wibw.com/a?a=188314551
Gray Television, Inc.