Friday Night Sub-State Scores

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

^By The Associated Press=
^BOYS' BASKETBALL=
^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
^Division I=
^Semifinal=
Centralia 59, Linn 40
^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
^Division I=
^Semifinal=
Fairfield 60, Centre 50
^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
^Division I=
^Semifinal=
Fowler 65, Moscow 29
Hoxie 48, Rawlins County 32
^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
^Division I=
^Semifinal=
Macksville 76, Victoria 55
^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
^Division I=
^Semifinal=
Minneola 43, Spearville 21
Osborne 57, Pike Valley 42
Quinter 43, St. Francis 40
St. John 72, LaCrosse 37
Stockton 57, Lakeside 34
Udall 66, St. Paul 54
Valley Heights 53, Hanover 40
Waverly 65, Olathe Christian 56
^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
^Division II=
^Semifinal=
Baileyville-B&B 60, Wetmore 28
Chetopa 43, Southern Coffey 36
^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
^Division II=
^Semifinal=
Cunningham 51, Stafford 49
^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
^Division II=
^Semifinal=
Frankfort 71, Axtell 49
^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
^Division II=
^Semifinal=
Hutchinson Central Christian 72, Otis-Bison 44
St. John's Beloit 53, Tescott 21
^Class 2A Sub-State Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Inman 33, Central Plains 23
Little River 59, Sterling 55
Moundridge 44, Berean Academy 30
Peabody-Burns 62, Central Burden 48
West Elk 59, Pleasanton 35
^Class 3A Sub-State Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Atchison County 56, Sabetha 54, 2OT
Beloit 60, Hoisington 46
Eureka 54, Central Heights 43
Haven 44, Hillsboro 43
Holcomb 58, Cheney 51
Nemaha Valley 62, Horton 50
Osage City 68, Council Grove 67, OT
Phillipsburg 57, Minneapolis 45
Remington 52, Garden Plain 47
Riverton 63, Caney Valley 38
Salina Sacred Heart 66, Marion 60, OT
Scott City 79, Southwestern Hts. 51
Silver Lake 50, Marysville 38
Wichita Independent 52, Douglass 38
^Class 4A Sub-State Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Anderson County 61, Girard 52
Fort Scott 54, Pittsburg 49
^Class 6A Sub-State Tournament=
^Championship=
BV Northwest 59, SM West 33
^Class 6A Sub-State Tournament=
^Championship=
BV West 43, Olathe South 42
Derby 66, Manhattan 57
Garden City 40, Dodge City 37
Lawrence Free State 45, Olathe East 44
SM East 59, Blue Valley Stilwell 38
Wichita East 60, Wichita Southeast 50
Wichita North 43, Hutchinson 30
^GIRLS' BASKETBALL=
^District I Tournament=
^Class AA=
^Championship=
St. Basil 47, Delco Christian 28
^Class AAAA=
^Championship=
Spring-Ford 51, Mount St. Joseph 30
^District II Tournament=
^Class AA=
^Championship=
Dunmore 54, Scranton Holy Cross 39
^Class AAAA=
^Championship=
Wallenpaupack 44, Wyoming Valley West 42
^District III Tournament=
^Class AA=
^Semifinal=
Lebanon Christian 45, Calvary Christian 21
^Class AAA=
^Third Place=
Gettysburg 44, West York 34
^Class AAAA=
^Championship=
West Lawn Wilson 57, Central Dauphin 46
^District IV Tournament=
^Class AA=
^Third Place=
Muncy 41, Lewisburg 31
^District IX Tournament=
^Class AA=
^Championship=
Brookville 63, Kane Area 51
^District V Tournament=
^Class AA=
^Championship=
Everett 55, Tussey Mountain 35
^District VI Tournament=
^Class A=
^Championship=
Bishop Guilfoyle 61, Portage Area 36
^Class AA=
^Consolation=
Westmont Hilltop 59, Bald Eagle Area 43
^District VII Tournament=
^Class AA=
^Championship=
Bishop Canevin 56, Seton-LaSalle 47
^District XI Tournament=
^Class AA=
^Championship=
Notre Dame-Green Pond 45, Pine Grove 39
^Class AAAA=
^Championship=
Nazareth 50, Pocono Mountain West 43
^District XII Tournament=
^Class AAA=
^Championship=
Prep Charter 47, Archbishop Wood 41
^Class AAAA=
^Championship=
Cardinal O'Hara 60, Philadelphia Central 10


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
631 SW Commerce Pl. Topeka, Kansas 66615 phone: 785-272-6397 fax: 785-272-1363 email: feedback@wibw.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 194434821