Regional Wrestling Results

By: Kinch O'Kelley, with trackwrestling.com
By: Kinch O'Kelley, with trackwrestling.com

6A Junction City Regional

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Desmond Martinez of Wichita-Heights
2nd Place - Nick Frakes of Topeka-Washburn Rural
3rd Place - Lake Deam of Junction City
4th Place - Darrion Taylor of Manhattan
1st Place Match
Desmond Martinez (Wichita-Heights) 23-9, Fr. over Nick Frakes (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 25-10, Jr. (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
Lake Deam (Junction City) 13-9, So. over Darrion Taylor (Manhattan) 13-25, So. (Dec 2-0).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sean Deshazer of Wichita-Heights
2nd Place - Jase Stone of Manhattan
3rd Place - Charley Adams of Wichita-North
4th Place - Jordan Short of Topeka-Washburn Rural
1st Place Match
Sean Deshazer (Wichita-Heights) 32-0, So. over Jase Stone (Manhattan) 34-5, Sr. (Dec 12-5).
3rd Place Match
Charley Adams (Wichita-North) 15-10, Sr. over Jordan Short (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 35-9, Sr. (Dec 3-2).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kevin Perez of Junction City
2nd Place - Kian Clemens of Manhattan
3rd Place - Armond McCray of Wichita-Heights
4th Place - Thomas Burton of Wichita-East
1st Place Match
Kevin Perez (Junction City) 32-5, Sr. over Kian Clemens (Manhattan) 33-10, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
3rd Place Match
Armond McCray (Wichita-Heights) 26-8, So. over Thomas Burton (Wichita-East) 16-13, So. (Pin 2:10).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Marcus Reece of Topeka
2nd Place - Sabastion Cuffel of Topeka-Washburn Rural
3rd Place - Dallas Vesta of Manhattan
4th Place - Greg Jones of Wichita-Heights
1st Place Match
Marcus Reece (Topeka) 28-10, Sr. over Sabastion Cuffel (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 31-10, 2nd. (TF 20-4).
3rd Place Match
Dallas Vesta (Manhattan) 33-9, Sr. over Greg Jones (Wichita-Heights) 18-10, Jr. (Dec 4-1).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Weston Mikoleit of Topeka-Washburn Rural
2nd Place - Jay Ruiz of Junction City
3rd Place - Cooper Self of Topeka
4th Place - Roberto Lopez of Wichita-North
1st Place Match
Weston Mikoleit (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 18-2, Sr. over Jay Ruiz (Junction City) 19-12, Sr. (Dec 11-4).
3rd Place Match
Cooper Self (Topeka) 24-9, Sr. over Roberto Lopez (Wichita-North) 2-2, So. (Dec 8-4).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ezio Voeghtly of Junction City
2nd Place - Josh Mullin of Manhattan
3rd Place - Stephen Stamps of Topeka-Washburn Rural
4th Place - Lavell Hutton of Wichita-East
1st Place Match
Ezio Voeghtly (Junction City) 34-6, Sr. over Josh Mullin (Manhattan) 22-11, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Stephen Stamps (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 27-17, Jr. over Lavell Hutton (Wichita-East) 12-9, So. (Dec 7-4).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andrew Millsap of Junction City
2nd Place - Davis Matthews of Manhattan
3rd Place - Richard Spangler of Wichita-North
4th Place - Aaron Wilson of Topeka-Washburn Rural
1st Place Match
Andrew Millsap (Junction City) 35-1, Jr. over Davis Matthews (Manhattan) 32-7, Sr. (Maj 16-7).
3rd Place Match
Richard Spangler (Wichita-North) 26-6, Sr. over Aaron Wilson (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 29-14, Sr. (OT 5-3).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jeryl Denton of Junction City
2nd Place - Michael Leeper of Manhattan
3rd Place - William Burrows of Wichita-East
4th Place - Trenton Autry of Wichita-Heights
1st Place Match
Jeryl Denton (Junction City) 37-4, So. over Michael Leeper (Manhattan) 31-9, Jr. (Pin 0:20).
3rd Place Match
William Burrows (Wichita-East) 12-6, Sr. over Trenton Autry (Wichita-Heights) 16-15, So. (Dec 3-1).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Chauncey of Manhattan
2nd Place - Devonte Wilson of Junction City
3rd Place - Edward Porter of Wichita-Heights
4th Place - Nathan Mikoleit of Topeka-Washburn Rural
1st Place Match
Austin Chauncey (Manhattan) 34-7, Jr. over Devonte Wilson (Junction City) 7-4, Jr. (OT 8-6).
3rd Place Match
Edward Porter (Wichita-Heights) 6-9, Jr. over Nathan Mikoleit (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 23-10, So. (Dec 10-5).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Micah Felton of Junction City
2nd Place - Isiah Hardeman of Wichita-East
3rd Place - Michael Forshee of Manhattan
4th Place - Dalton Haskins of Wichita-Heights
1st Place Match
Micah Felton (Junction City) 30-8, Jr. over Isiah Hardeman (Wichita-East) 14-13, Sr. (Pin 2:43).
3rd Place Match
Michael Forshee (Manhattan) 25-17, Sr. over Dalton Haskins (Wichita-Heights) 7-20, Sr. (Pin 0:59).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Tillman of Topeka
2nd Place - Jaylan Padilla of Junction City
3rd Place - Sage Soell of Wichita-Southeast
4th Place - Aaron Davis of Topeka-Washburn Rural
1st Place Match
Austin Tillman (Topeka) 17-0, Jr. over Jaylan Padilla (Junction City) 17-14, Sr. (Pin 2:40).
3rd Place Match
Sage Soell (Wichita-Southeast) 15-8, Sr. over Aaron Davis (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 22-20, Jr. (Pin 1:42).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jordan Price of Manhattan
2nd Place - James Denton of Junction City
3rd Place - Ed Linquist of Topeka-Washburn Rural
4th Place - Dauby Knight of Topeka
1st Place Match
Jordan Price (Manhattan) 14-5, Sr. over James Denton (Junction City) 29-10, Sr. (Dec 10-6).
3rd Place Match
Ed Linquist (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 19-14, Sr. over Dauby Knight (Topeka) 8-10, Jr. (Pin 0:59).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Caleb Franklin of Wichita-North
2nd Place - Jacob Nemechek of Topeka-Washburn Rural
3rd Place - Teryn Brown of Wichita-East
4th Place - C.J. Moorman-Meador of Manhattan
1st Place Match
Caleb Franklin (Wichita-North) 26-0, Jr. over Jacob Nemechek (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 16-20, So. (Pin 0:41).
3rd Place Match
Teryn Brown (Wichita-East) 20-13, Jr. over C.J. Moorman-Meador (Manhattan) 17-14, Sr. (Dec 4-0).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Will Geary of Topeka
2nd Place - Aaron Ralfalko of Junction City
3rd Place - Larry Ford of Wichita-Southeast
4th Place - Brandon Quy of Topeka-Washburn Rural
1st Place Match
Will Geary (Topeka) 25-1, Sr. over Aaron Ralfalko (Junction City) 22-10, Sr. (Pin 1:40).
3rd Place Match
Larry Ford (Wichita-Southeast) 26-10, Sr. over Brandon Quy (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 9-12, Jr. (OT 3-1).

5A Seaman Regional Results

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Campbell of Topeka-West
2nd Place - Jaelynn Gay of Topeka-Seaman
3rd Place - Trevor Kallenberger of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
4th Place - Brad Young of Leavenworth
1st Place Match
Zach Campbell (Topeka-West) 29-2, So. over Jaelynn Gay (Topeka-Seaman) 27-18, So. (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Kallenberger (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 11-15, Fr. over Brad Young (Leavenworth) 4-7, Fr. (Pin 2:25).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Daniel Wilson of Leavenworth
2nd Place - Khamin Crow of Topeka-Seaman
3rd Place - Jordan Girard of Lansing
4th Place - Mustafa Adbi of Kansas City - F.L. Schlagle
1st Place Match
Daniel Wilson (Leavenworth) 31-9, Jr. over Khamin Crow (Topeka-Seaman) 30-11, So. (Dec 7-5).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Girard (Lansing) 18-12, So. over Mustafa Adbi (Kansas City - F.L. Schlagle) 12-8, Jr. (Pin 2:08).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sky Summers of Lansing
2nd Place - Jared Scrinopskie of Topeka-West
3rd Place - Brett Charbonneau of Emporia
4th Place - Pete Owens of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
1st Place Match
Sky Summers (Lansing) 21-13, So. over Jared Scrinopskie (Topeka-West) 16-14, Jr. (Pin 3:09).
3rd Place Match
Brett Charbonneau (Emporia) 12-11, Jr. over Pete Owens (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 5-23, Fr. (Pin 1:56).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Garrett Whitson of Emporia
2nd Place - Cole Hoing of Lansing
3rd Place - Brandon Banks of Topeka-Seaman
4th Place - Andrew Miller of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
1st Place Match
Garrett Whitson (Emporia) 32-12, So. over Cole Hoing (Lansing) 22-20, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Banks (Topeka-Seaman) 15-21, Jr. over Andrew Miller (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 16-22, So. (Maj 15-7).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Fuller of Topeka-Seaman
2nd Place - Danial Wilson of Leavenworth
3rd Place - Elijah Hill of Lansing
4th Place - Blake Whitson of Emporia
1st Place Match
Brandon Fuller (Topeka-Seaman) 32-11, Sr. over Danial Wilson (Leavenworth) 24-12, Jr. (Pin 0:52).
3rd Place Match
Elijah Hill (Lansing) 15-10, Fr. over Blake Whitson (Emporia) 17-18, So. (Pin 4:17).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Daemeion Gay of Topeka-Seaman
2nd Place - Max Detwiler of Emporia
3rd Place - Dalton Mulligan of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
4th Place - Will Gering of Lansing
1st Place Match
Daemeion Gay (Topeka-Seaman) 28-17, So. over Max Detwiler (Emporia) 38-9, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Mulligan (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 29-14, Sr. over Will Gering (Lansing) 17-17, So. (Pin 0:18).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sam Mizell of Topeka-Seaman
2nd Place - Justin Dyer of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
3rd Place - Damian Herrera of Emporia
4th Place - Terrance Blount of Kansas City - F.L. Schlagle
1st Place Match
Sam Mizell (Topeka-Seaman) 29-19, Jr. over Justin Dyer (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 15-12, Sr. (Pin 5:17).
3rd Place Match
Damian Herrera (Emporia) 13-19, Fr. over Terrance Blount (Kansas City - F.L. Schlagle) 17-10, Jr. (Pin 1:35).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mason Ray of Topeka-Seaman
2nd Place - Nollan Kirmer of Emporia
3rd Place - Carter Hall of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
4th Place - Jacob Harrington of Leavenworth
1st Place Match
Mason Ray (Topeka-Seaman) 8-3, Fr. over Nollan Kirmer (Emporia) 18-21, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Carter Hall (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 18-11, So. over Jacob Harrington (Leavenworth) 12-16, Fr. (Pin 0:41).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noel Torres of Emporia
2nd Place - Tilden Edwards of Leavenworth
3rd Place - Blake Younger of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
4th Place - Camden Chiles of Lansing
1st Place Match
Noel Torres (Emporia) 30-4, Sr. over Tilden Edwards (Leavenworth) 26-13, Sr. (Pin 4:53).
3rd Place Match
Blake Younger (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 13-9, So. over Camden Chiles (Lansing) 11-16, Sr. (Pin 0:36).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryant Guillen of Topeka-Seaman
2nd Place - Marshal Hall of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
3rd Place - Joseph Monrroy of Emporia
4th Place - Peter Gardner of Leavenworth
1st Place Match
Bryant Guillen (Topeka-Seaman) 40-0, Sr. over Marshal Hall (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 6-2, Sr. (I-D 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Joseph Monrroy (Emporia) 28-11, Sr. over Peter Gardner (Leavenworth) 15-26, Sr. (Dec 7-2).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Meck of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
2nd Place - Spencer Wilson of Topeka-Seaman
3rd Place - Caleb Ward of Lansing
4th Place - Josh Ammel of Leavenworth
1st Place Match
Nick Meck (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 35-2, Sr. over Spencer Wilson (Topeka-Seaman) 17-7, Sr. (DQ).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Ward (Lansing) 27-13, So. over Josh Ammel (Leavenworth) 9-8, Sr. (Maj 10-0).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ben Taliaferro of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
2nd Place - Sage Eckman of Emporia
3rd Place - Bailey Kelly of Topeka-Seaman
4th Place - Kenneth Sculley of Leavenworth
1st Place Match
Ben Taliaferro (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 32-2, Sr. over Sage Eckman (Emporia) 35-12, So. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Bailey Kelly (Topeka-Seaman) 29-14, Fr. over Kenneth Sculley (Leavenworth) 17-11, Sr. (Pin 1:38).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyson Toelkes of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
2nd Place - Jesse Colver of Leavenworth
3rd Place - Nate Stanley of Topeka-Seaman
4th Place - Isiah Smith of Kansas City-Washington
1st Place Match
Tyson Toelkes (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 26-2, Jr. over Jesse Colver (Leavenworth) 29-6, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Nate Stanley (Topeka-Seaman) 29-10, Sr. over Isiah Smith (Kansas City-Washington) 14-4, Sr. (Pin 3:00).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nathan Butler of Leavenworth
2nd Place - Shannon Meck of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
3rd Place - Dylan Hall of Topeka-Seaman
4th Place - Trevon Wallace of Kansas City - F.L. Schlagle
1st Place Match
Nathan Butler (Leavenworth) 40-0, Sr. over Shannon Meck (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 29-4, Sr. (I-D 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Hall (Topeka-Seaman) 28-9, Sr. over Trevon Wallace (Kansas City - F.L. Schlagle) 19-3, Sr. (Pin 3:09).

4A Tonganoxie Regional

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josiah Seaton of Bonner Springs
2nd Place - Tucker Schreiner of Meriden-Jefferson West
3rd Place - Blake Gordon of Kansas City-Piper
4th Place - Emmanuel Browne of Kansas City-Sumner Academy
1st Place Match
Josiah Seaton (Bonner Springs) 31-2, Jr. over Tucker Schreiner (Meriden-Jefferson West) 31-2, So. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Blake Gordon (Kansas City-Piper) 31-13, Sr. over Emmanuel Browne (Kansas City-Sumner Academy) 28-6, Fr. (Dec 9-7).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Justus Seaton of Bonner Springs
2nd Place - Hunter Miller of De Soto
3rd Place - Andrew Adrian of Atchison
4th Place - Zac West of Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
1st Place Match
Justus Seaton (Bonner Springs) 28-5, Sr. over Hunter Miller (De Soto) 29-14, So. (Dec 9-7).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Adrian (Atchison) 23-8, Fr. over Zac West (Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail) 16-18, So. (Pin 0:52).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jon Pratt of Baldwin
2nd Place - DJ Ballard of Bonner Springs
3rd Place - Nate Holloman of Meriden-Jefferson West
4th Place - Ethan Bach of Kansas City-Piper
1st Place Match
Jon Pratt (Baldwin) 27-14, So. over DJ Ballard (Bonner Springs) 20-11, So. (Dec 2-0).
3rd Place Match
Nate Holloman (Meriden-Jefferson West) 20-6, Jr. over Ethan Bach (Kansas City-Piper) 25-16, Sr. (SV-1 2-0).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dalton Tavis of Tonganoxie
2nd Place - Donte Boose of Kansas City-Sumner Academy
3rd Place - Sam Seaton of Basehor-Linwood
4th Place - Jeff Wallingford of Atchison
1st Place Match
Dalton Tavis (Tonganoxie) 16-5, So. over Donte Boose (Kansas City-Sumner Academy) 2-1, Jr. (Pin 2:28).
3rd Place Match
Sam Seaton (Basehor-Linwood) 26-9, Sr. over Jeff Wallingford (Atchison) 27-10, Jr. (Pin 2:48).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Clayton Himpel of Tonganoxie
2nd Place - Tucker Clark of Baldwin
3rd Place - Tyler Crabtree of Spring Hill
4th Place - Andy Dennison of Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
1st Place Match
Clayton Himpel (Tonganoxie) 37-4, Jr. over Tucker Clark (Baldwin) 34-8, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Crabtree (Spring Hill) 28-17, Sr. over Andy Dennison (Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail) 30-7, Sr. (Dec 4-2).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Shoemaker of Baldwin
2nd Place - Corey Spader of Spring Hill
3rd Place - Christian Zwahlen of De Soto
4th Place - Kossivi Esse of Kansas City-Sumner Academy
1st Place Match
Bryce Shoemaker (Baldwin) 41-2, Sr. over Corey Spader (Spring Hill) 36-7, Sr. (Pin 3:49).
3rd Place Match
Christian Zwahlen (De Soto) 20-17, Sr. over Kossivi Esse (Kansas City-Sumner Academy) 31-4, Jr. (Maj 10-1).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cory McCleary of Basehor-Linwood
2nd Place - Blake Lewis of Spring Hill
3rd Place - Bryan Lanning of Bonner Springs
4th Place - Hunter Peoples of Ottawa
1st Place Match
Cory McCleary (Basehor-Linwood) 26-13, Jr. over Blake Lewis (Spring Hill) 36-12, Jr. (Dec 15-9).
3rd Place Match
Bryan Lanning (Bonner Springs) 25-14, So. over Hunter Peoples (Ottawa) 26-15, Sr. (Dec 9-2).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jonathan Blackwell of Bonner Springs
2nd Place - Asher Huseman of Tonganoxie
3rd Place - John Hopper of Basehor-Linwood
4th Place - Colton Horne of Baldwin
1st Place Match
Jonathan Blackwell (Bonner Springs) 31-1, Sr. over Asher Huseman (Tonganoxie) 35-8, So. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
John Hopper (Basehor-Linwood) 28-9, Jr. over Colton Horne (Baldwin) 23-16, Sr. (Maj 18-7).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aaron Puckett of Bonner Springs
2nd Place - Tyler Harris of Atchison
3rd Place - Josh Miller of De Soto
4th Place - Josiah Dowding of Meriden-Jefferson West
1st Place Match
Aaron Puckett (Bonner Springs) 37-0, Sr. over Tyler Harris (Atchison) 27-4, So. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Josh Miller (De Soto) 32-10, So. over Josiah Dowding (Meriden-Jefferson West) 28-9, Jr. (Pin 4:35).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Blake Hampton of Spring Hill
2nd Place - Mark Harman of Baldwin
3rd Place - Gus Dent of Tonganoxie
4th Place - Thaius Boyd of Eudora
1st Place Match
Blake Hampton (Spring Hill) 36-3, Jr. over Mark Harman (Baldwin) 30-19, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Gus Dent (Tonganoxie) 19-11, Sr. over Thaius Boyd (Eudora) 23-16, Sr. (Dec 5-4).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dalton Weidl of Ottawa
2nd Place - Luke Carey of Tonganoxie
3rd Place - Mario Garcia of Baldwin
4th Place - Drake Byrd of Meriden-Jefferson West
1st Place Match
Dalton Weidl (Ottawa) 38-5, Jr. over Luke Carey (Tonganoxie) 27-13, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Mario Garcia (Baldwin) 19-15, So. over Drake Byrd (Meriden-Jefferson West) 14-9, Sr. (Dec 5-2).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Julius Coats of Tonganoxie
2nd Place - Dylan Thompson of Spring Hill
3rd Place - Zack Carter of Basehor-Linwood
4th Place - Chandler Carter of De Soto
1st Place Match
Julius Coats (Tonganoxie) 32-4, Sr. over Dylan Thompson (Spring Hill) 22-16, Jr. (Pin 1:30).
3rd Place Match
Zack Carter (Basehor-Linwood) 21-14, So. over Chandler Carter (De Soto) 10-8, So. (Dec 5-4).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Justin Scott of Meriden-Jefferson West
2nd Place - Thomas Miller of Tonganoxie
3rd Place - Tiler Garcia of Baldwin
4th Place - Jeremy Slitor of De Soto
1st Place Match
Justin Scott (Meriden-Jefferson West) 35-0, Jr. over Thomas Miller (Tonganoxie) 35-8, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Tiler Garcia (Baldwin) 26-15, So. over Jeremy Slitor (De Soto) 10-4, So. (Pin 3:16).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zeke Kissinger of Tonganoxie
2nd Place - Brendan Neal of Perry-Lecompton
3rd Place - Austin Pittman of Spring Hill
4th Place - Seagar Smith of Basehor-Linwood
1st Place Match
Zeke Kissinger (Tonganoxie) 20-6, Jr. over Brendan Neal (Perry-Lecompton) 18-6, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
3rd Place Match
Austin Pittman (Spring Hill) 33-13, Sr. over Seagar Smith (Basehor-Linwood) 24-17, Sr. (Dec 3-1).

3-2-1A Onaga Regional

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chris Deters of Marysville
2nd Place - Clayton Gum of Easton-Pleasant Ridge
3rd Place - Hunter Idol of Highland-Doniphan West
4th Place - Jonathan Fairbanks of Onaga
1st Place Match
Chris Deters (Marysville) 33-7, Fr. over Clayton Gum (Easton-Pleasant Ridge) 32-7, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Idol (Highland-Doniphan West) 23-8, Fr. over Jonathan Fairbanks (Onaga) 11-5, So. (Dec 3-1).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Goepfert of Marysville
2nd Place - Brady Lowell of Belleville-Republic County
3rd Place - Alex Cavanaugh of Silver Lake
4th Place - Sheldon Harris of Wathena-Riverside
1st Place Match
Josh Goepfert (Marysville) 35-0, Sr. over Brady Lowell (Belleville-Republic County) 33-3, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Alex Cavanaugh (Silver Lake) 29-4, Fr. over Sheldon Harris (Wathena-Riverside) 31-10, Jr. (Dec 9-6).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Haegan Schaefer of Silver Lake
2nd Place - Logan Bowen of Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.
3rd Place - Corey Tyler of St. Marys
4th Place - Mark Nickels of Oskaloosa
1st Place Match
Haegan Schaefer (Silver Lake) 30-4, So. over Logan Bowen (Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.) 32-7, So. (OT 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Corey Tyler (St. Marys) 31-11, Fr. over Mark Nickels (Oskaloosa) 16-14, So. (Pin 1:30).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Willy Dieckmann of Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.
2nd Place - Jacob Gentry of Rossville
3rd Place - Jayson Failer of St. Marys
4th Place - Joe Gleason of Eskridge-Mission Valley
1st Place Match
Willy Dieckmann (Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.) 28-5, So. over Jacob Gentry (Rossville) 32-12, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Jayson Failer (St. Marys) 27-15, Fr. over Joe Gleason (Eskridge-Mission Valley) 25-13, Sr. (Pin 2:45).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andrew Beck of Centralia
2nd Place - Cody Calhoon of Atchison-Maur Hill Mount Academy
3rd Place - Tyler Watts of Beloit
4th Place - Zakk Hollands of Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.
1st Place Match
Andrew Beck (Centralia) 38-4, Jr. over Cody Calhoon (Atchison-Maur Hill Mount Academy) 29-3, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Watts (Beloit) 30-10, Jr. over Zakk Hollands (Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.) 8-4, Jr. (Dec 6-4).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - James Landoll of Marysville
2nd Place - Greg Tooley of St. Marys
3rd Place - Dusty Bammes of Oskaloosa
4th Place - Carter Wessling of Beloit
1st Place Match
James Landoll (Marysville) 33-4, Sr. over Greg Tooley (St. Marys) 38-2, So. (Pin 2:49).
3rd Place Match
Dusty Bammes (Oskaloosa) 19-7, So. over Carter Wessling (Beloit) 15-12, Fr. (Pin 1:32).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tagen Lambotte of Rossville
2nd Place - Tanner Niemczyk of Beloit
3rd Place - Garret Dunlap of Highland-Doniphan West
4th Place - Storm Johnson of Wabaunsee
1st Place Match
Tagen Lambotte (Rossville) 37-1, Jr. over Tanner Niemczyk (Beloit) 30-7, Jr. (Pin 4:22).
3rd Place Match
Garret Dunlap (Highland-Doniphan West) 28-12, Fr. over Storm Johnson (Wabaunsee) 30-11, So. (Dec 9-4).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Reesor of Rossville
2nd Place - Scott Birkinsha of Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.
3rd Place - Tim Cramer of Marysville
4th Place - Trevor Fee of Highland-Doniphan West
1st Place Match
Nick Reesor (Rossville) 37-8, So. over Scott Birkinsha (Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.) 22-9, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Tim Cramer (Marysville) 32-11, Sr. over Trevor Fee (Highland-Doniphan West) 21-15, Jr. (Pin 1:49).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bowe Behymer of Beloit
2nd Place - Taylor Schuetz of Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.
3rd Place - Josh Nelsen of Marysville
4th Place - Isaac Luellen of Rossville
1st Place Match
Bowe Behymer (Beloit) 30-4, Jr. over Taylor Schuetz (Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.) 30-7, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Josh Nelsen (Marysville) 26-13, So. over Isaac Luellen (Rossville) 32-12, Fr. (2-OT 5-2).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jared Johnson of Easton-Pleasant Ridge
2nd Place - Mikah Nietfeld of Marysville
3rd Place - Dalton Blow of Onaga
4th Place - Braeden Lockhart of Silver Lake
1st Place Match
Jared Johnson (Easton-Pleasant Ridge) 37-0, Sr. over Mikah Nietfeld (Marysville) 29-9, Sr. (Pin 1:14).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Blow (Onaga) 24-7, Sr. over Braeden Lockhart (Silver Lake) 26-10, Jr. (Dec 7-3).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gavin Grater of Riley County
2nd Place - Levi Huneke of Sabetha
3rd Place - Clay Cosand of Mankato-Rock Hills
4th Place - Cody Smallwood of Eskridge-Mission Valley
1st Place Match
Gavin Grater (Riley County) 33-4, Jr. over Levi Huneke (Sabetha) 33-3, Sr. (Pin 5:12).
3rd Place Match
Clay Cosand (Mankato-Rock Hills) 31-8, Sr. over Cody Smallwood (Eskridge-Mission Valley) 13-7, Jr. (TF 17-1).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Easton Sommer of Eskridge-Mission Valley
2nd Place - Isaac Wenger of Sabetha
3rd Place - Tristan Speer of Highland-Doniphan West
4th Place - Dustin Blow of Onaga
1st Place Match
Easton Sommer (Eskridge-Mission Valley) 26-4, Sr. over Isaac Wenger (Sabetha) 13-1, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Tristan Speer (Highland-Doniphan West) 28-6, So. over Dustin Blow (Onaga) 27-13, So. (Pin 0:40).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Little Bear Johnson of Horton
2nd Place - Tyler Edelman of Sabetha
3rd Place - Cody Walker of Wathena-Riverside
4th Place - Matt Marten of Onaga
1st Place Match
Little Bear Johnson (Horton) 28-7, Sr. over Tyler Edelman (Sabetha) 29-6, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Cody Walker (Wathena-Riverside) 25-7, Jr. over Matt Marten (Onaga) 27-11, Sr. (Pin 4:58).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Cooper of Rossville
2nd Place - Jared Hoffman of Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.
3rd Place - Mychal Kolterman of Onaga
4th Place - Jacob Leuthold of Sabetha
1st Place Match
Cody Cooper (Rossville) 31-9, Sr. over Jared Hoffman (Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.) 28-12, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Mychal Kolterman (Onaga) 34-5, Sr. over Jacob Leuthold (Sabetha) 16-22, So. (I-D 0:00).

4A Abilene Regional

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - David Mainus of Colby
2nd Place - Logan McDowell of Abilene
3rd Place - Caleb Sare of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
4th Place - Tanner Gastineau of Goodland
1st Place Match
David Mainus (Colby) 34-3, Jr. over Logan McDowell (Abilene) 32-6, So. (2-OT 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Sare (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 29-9, Fr. over Tanner Gastineau (Goodland) 31-7, Fr. (I-D 0:00).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zane Baugh of Abilene
2nd Place - Justin Pool of Holton
3rd Place - Cameron Miller of Concordia
4th Place - Aaron Avelar of Goodland
1st Place Match
Zane Baugh (Abilene) 30-7, So. over Justin Pool (Holton) 31-6, Fr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Cameron Miller (Concordia) 14-3, Fr. over Aaron Avelar (Goodland) 33-11, So. (Dec 4-1).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Junior Morgan of Abilene
2nd Place - Hunter Price of Holton
3rd Place - Kaden Kretzer of McPherson
4th Place - Simon Munoz of Topeka-Hayden
1st Place Match
Junior Morgan (Abilene) 33-2, Sr. over Hunter Price (Holton) 35-5, Sr. (Dec 10-7).
3rd Place Match
Kaden Kretzer (McPherson) 24-5, Sr. over Simon Munoz (Topeka-Hayden) 13-6, Sr. (TF 15-0).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dustin Reed of Colby
2nd Place - Marc Reiss of St. George-Rock Creek
3rd Place - Jonah Lutz of Holton
4th Place - Austin Hernandez of Goodland
1st Place Match
Dustin Reed (Colby) 43-0, Sr. over Marc Reiss (St. George-Rock Creek) 37-2, Jr. (DQ).
3rd Place Match
Jonah Lutz (Holton) 27-12, So. over Austin Hernandez (Goodland) 23-17, Fr. (Pin 3:27).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Wilson of Wamego
2nd Place - Seth Strauss of Abilene
3rd Place - Justin Rieschick of Holton
4th Place - Brook Bahe of Goodland
1st Place Match
Kyle Wilson (Wamego) 31-1, Sr. over Seth Strauss (Abilene) 37-6, So. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Justin Rieschick (Holton) 24-10, Fr. over Brook Bahe (Goodland) 20-9, Jr. (Pin 4:50).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lucas Lovvorn of Holton
2nd Place - Drake Hake of Concordia
3rd Place - Macen Shull of Colby
4th Place - Ethan Fowler of McPherson
1st Place Match
Lucas Lovvorn (Holton) 31-5, So. over Drake Hake (Concordia) 30-2, So. (Dec 10-8).
3rd Place Match
Macen Shull (Colby) 35-10, Sr. over Ethan Fowler (McPherson) 13-13, Sr. (Pin 4:07).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lane Lassiter of Holton
2nd Place - Grady Ware of Clay Center Community
3rd Place - TJ Stites of McPherson
4th Place - Bryce Golightley of Hoyt-Royal Valley
1st Place Match
Lane Lassiter (Holton) 33-3, Sr. over Grady Ware (Clay Center Community) 34-12, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
TJ Stites (McPherson) 22-19, Jr. over Bryce Golightley (Hoyt-Royal Valley) 22-17, Jr. (Dec 4-2).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Ogden of Hoyt-Royal Valley
2nd Place - John Peden of Goodland
3rd Place - Mason Baum of Holton
4th Place - Jacob Hagedorn of Abilene
1st Place Match
Tanner Ogden (Hoyt-Royal Valley) 38-3, Sr. over John Peden (Goodland) 32-5, Jr. (I-D 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Mason Baum (Holton) 31-11, So. over Jacob Hagedorn (Abilene) 17-5, Jr. (Pin 2:51).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Spencer Bird of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
2nd Place - Andrew Rieschick of Holton
3rd Place - Quade Woofter of Colby
4th Place - Josh Whisnant of Goodland
1st Place Match
Spencer Bird (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 36-4, Jr. over Andrew Rieschick (Holton) 36-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Quade Woofter (Colby) 27-5, Sr. over Josh Whisnant (Goodland) 27-16, Sr. (Dec 3-1).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trevor Whittaker of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
2nd Place - Christian Ogden of Hoyt-Royal Valley
3rd Place - Andrew Taylor of Colby
4th Place - Ian Bonsall of Goodland
1st Place Match
Trevor Whittaker (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 36-1, Sr. over Christian Ogden (Hoyt-Royal Valley) 36-7, Sr. (Maj 14-3).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Taylor (Colby) 35-5, Jr. over Ian Bonsall (Goodland) 20-11, Jr. (Pin 4:28).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colton Cooper of Goodland
2nd Place - Weston Loder of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
3rd Place - Tristen Ogden of Hoyt-Royal Valley
4th Place - Beau Brown of Colby
1st Place Match
Colton Cooper (Goodland) 30-13, Jr. over Weston Loder (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 27-6, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Tristen Ogden (Hoyt-Royal Valley) 27-10, Sr. over Beau Brown (Colby) 29-11, Sr. (Pin 2:18).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Skyler Hittle of Concordia
2nd Place - Tyler Peterson of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
3rd Place - Tyler Gastineau of Goodland
4th Place - Troy Quenzer of Colby
1st Place Match
Skyler Hittle (Concordia) 35-3, Jr. over Tyler Peterson (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 36-4, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Gastineau (Goodland) 32-7, Jr. over Troy Quenzer (Colby) 31-11, Sr. (Pin 3:18).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Marks of Concordia
2nd Place - Austin Hart of Colby
3rd Place - Jesse Correll of St. George-Rock Creek
4th Place - Mason Dean of Topeka-Highland Park
1st Place Match
Kyle Marks (Concordia) 26-15, Jr. over Austin Hart (Colby) 23-17, Fr. (Pin 3:47).
3rd Place Match
Jesse Correll (St. George-Rock Creek) 25-15, Jr. over Mason Dean (Topeka-Highland Park) 19-17, Sr. (Pin 1:59).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zell Bieberle of Colby
2nd Place - Jason Zook of Chapman
3rd Place - Cooper Zeller of Holton
4th Place - Kaiden Reed of Larned
1st Place Match
Zell Bieberle (Colby) 35-5, Sr. over Jason Zook (Chapman) 29-8, Fr. (Pin 3:05).
3rd Place Match
Cooper Zeller (Holton) 32-5, Jr. over Kaiden Reed (Larned) 32-12, Jr. (Dec 2-1).


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
631 SW Commerce Pl. Topeka, Kansas 66615 phone: 785-272-6397 fax: 785-272-1363 email: feedback@wibw.com
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 191550751 - wibw.com/a?a=191550751
Gray Television, Inc.