2013 Centennial League Wrestling Tourney Results

By: Kinch O'Kelley, with trackwrestling.com
By: Kinch O'Kelley, with trackwrestling.com

2013 Centennial League Wrestling Tourney Results

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Campbell of Topeka West
2nd Place - Frakes Nick of Washburn Rural
3rd Place - Lake Deam of Junction City
4th Place - Jaelynn Gay of Seaman
1st Place Match
Zach Campbell (Topeka West) 27-2, So. over Frakes Nick (Washburn Rural) 24-9, Jr. (Maj 17-5).
3rd Place Match
Lake Deam (Junction City) 10-8, So. over Jaelynn Gay (Seaman) 26-17, So. (Dec 9-5).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jase Stone of Manhattan
2nd Place - Khamin Crow of Seaman
3rd Place - Jordan Short of Washburn Rural
4th Place - Wayne Jasper of Highland Park
1st Place Match
Jase Stone (Manhattan) 32-4, Sr. over Khamin Crow (Seaman) 28-10, So. (Dec 11-4).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Short (Washburn Rural) 34-7, Sr. over Wayne Jasper (Highland Park) 9-10, Fr. (Dec 3-1).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - kevin Perez of Junction City
2nd Place - Kian Clemens of Manhattan
3rd Place - Simon Munoz of Hayden
4th Place - Jared Scrinopskie of Topeka West
1st Place Match
kevin Perez (Junction City) 29-5, Sr. over Kian Clemens (Manhattan) 31-9, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Simon Munoz (Hayden) 12-5, Sr. over Jared Scrinopskie (Topeka West) 14-13, Jr. (RULE).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dallas Vesta of Manhattan
2nd Place - Marcus Reece of Topeka High
3rd Place - Garrett Whitson of Emporia
4th Place - Jake Bazan of Junction City
1st Place Match
Dallas Vesta (Manhattan) 31-8, Sr. over Marcus Reece (Topeka High) 25-10, Sr. (Pin 2:22).
3rd Place Match
Garrett Whitson (Emporia) 27-12, So. over Jake Bazan (Junction City) 28-11, So. (Dec 5-1).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Weston Mikoleit of Washburn Rural
2nd Place - Cooper Self of Topeka High
3rd Place - Blake Whitson of Emporia
4th Place - Jay Ruiz of Junction City
1st Place Match
Weston Mikoleit (Washburn Rural) 15-2, Sr. over Cooper Self (Topeka High) 22-8, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Blake Whitson (Emporia) 16-14, So. over Jay Ruiz (Junction City) 17-11, Sr. (Pin 2:53).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ezio Voeghtly of Junction City
2nd Place - Briman Williams of Topeka High
3rd Place - Daemeion Gay of Seaman
4th Place - Josh Mullin of Manhattan
1st Place Match
Ezio Voeghtly (Junction City) 31-6, Sr. over Briman Williams (Topeka High) 19-5, Jr. (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
Daemeion Gay (Seaman) 26-17, So. over Josh Mullin (Manhattan) 21-10, Jr. (Dec 7-2).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andrew Millsap of Junction City
2nd Place - Davis Matthews of Manhattan
3rd Place - Aaron Wilson of Washburn Rural
4th Place - Sam Mizell of Seaman
1st Place Match
Andrew Millsap (Junction City) 32-1, Jr. over Davis Matthews (Manhattan) 30-6, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Aaron Wilson (Washburn Rural) 27-12, Sr. over Sam Mizell (Seaman) 26-19, Jr. (Maj 14-0).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jeryl Denton of Junction City
2nd Place - Michael Leeper of Manhattan
3rd Place - Nollan Kirmer of Emporia
4th Place - Nick Kirmer of Hayden
1st Place Match
Jeryl Denton (Junction City) 34-4, So. over Michael Leeper (Manhattan) 29-8, Jr. (Dec 10-4).
3rd Place Match
Nollan Kirmer (Emporia) 14-20, Jr. over Nick Kirmer (Hayden) 1-7, Fr. (Pin 3:48).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noel Tores of Emporia
2nd Place - Austin Chauncey of Manhattan
3rd Place - Devonte Wilson of Junction City
4th Place - Tavarous Givens of Topeka High
1st Place Match
Noel Tores (Emporia) 26-4, Sr. over Austin Chauncey (Manhattan) 31-7, Jr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd Place Match
Devonte Wilson (Junction City) 5-3, Sr. over Tavarous Givens (Topeka High) 13-15, So. (Dec 8-1).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryant Guillen of Seaman
2nd Place - Micah Felton of Junction City
3rd Place - Joseph Monrroy of Emporia
4th Place - Michael Forshee of Manhattan
1st Place Match
Bryant Guillen (Seaman) 38-0, Sr. over Micah Felton (Junction City) 27-8, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Joseph Monrroy (Emporia) 29-8, Sr. over Michael Forshee (Manhattan) 22-16, Sr. (Dec 5-3).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Spencer Wilson of Seaman
2nd Place - Nick Meck of Shawnee Heights
3rd Place - Jaylan Padilla of Junction City
4th Place - Aaron Davis of Washburn Rural
1st Place Match
Spencer Wilson (Seaman) 16-6, Sr. over Nick Meck (Shawnee Heights) 32-2, Sr. (Pin 1:45).
3rd Place Match
Jaylan Padilla (Junction City) 19-13, Sr. over Aaron Davis (Washburn Rural) 21-18, Jr. (Pin 0:40).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ben Taliaferro of Shawnee Heights
2nd Place - Sage Eckman of Emporia
3rd Place - Bailey Kelly of Seaman
4th Place - James Denton of Junction City
1st Place Match
Ben Taliaferro (Shawnee Heights) 31-2, Sr. over Sage Eckman (Emporia) 31-11, So. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Bailey Kelly (Seaman) 27-13, Fr. over James Denton (Junction City) 27-9, Sr. (Pin 1:35).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyson Toelkes of Shawnee Heights
2nd Place - Nate Stanley of Seaman
3rd Place - Tyriq Herbin of Junction City
4th Place - Jacob Nemechek of Washburn Rural
1st Place Match
Tyson Toelkes (Shawnee Heights) 24-2, Jr. over Nate Stanley (Seaman) 27-9, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Tyriq Herbin (Junction City) 6-10, Sr. over Jacob Nemechek (Washburn Rural) 14-19, So. (Pin 2:45).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Will Geary of Topeka High
2nd Place - Shannon Meck of Shawnee Heights
3rd Place - Dylan Hall of Seaman
4th Place - Aaron Ralfalko of Junction City
1st Place Match
Will Geary (Topeka High) 23-1, Sr. over Shannon Meck (Shawnee Heights) 28-3, Sr. (I-D 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Hall (Seaman) 26-8, Sr. over Aaron Ralfalko (Junction City) 21-9, Sr. (Dec 4-3).


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
631 SW Commerce Pl. Topeka, Kansas 66615 phone: 785-272-6397 fax: 785-272-1363 email: feedback@wibw.com
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 190601251 - wibw.com/a?a=190601251
Gray Television, Inc.