High School Football Scores across the State

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCORES -- 10:34 P.M.

Class 6A

District 1

BV North 28, SM East 23

SM South 21, SM North 20

District 2

Olathe East 24, SM Northwest 20

BV Northwest 21, SM West 20

District 3

Leavenworth at Olathe Northwest

Olathe North 24, Olathe South 0

District 4

Topeka 35, Lawrence 28

Lawrence Free State 27, Washburn Rural 8

District 5

Emporia 34, Junction City 33

Manhattan 15, Wichita Heights 10

District 6

Wichita East 40, Wichita South 14

Derby 38, Wichita Southeast 17

District 7

Wichita North 27, Campus 13

Wichita Northwest 52, Maize 21

District 8

Goddard 15, Dodge City 13

Hutchinson 56, Garden City 13

Class 5A

District 1

Lansing 41, KC Schlagle 14

Shawnee Heights 27, KC Washington 20

District 2

Bonner Springs 54, KC Turner 35

KC Sumner 52, KC Wyandotte 6

District 3

Shawnee Mill Valley 30, KC Harmon 14

Bishop Miege 36, St. Thomas Aquinas 19

District 4

BV West 28, Blue Valley 9

Gardner-Edgerton 65, Ottawa 20

District 5

Topeka Seaman 28, Topeka Highland Park 0

Salina Central 63, Topeka West 7

District 6

McPherson 39, Hays 14

Great Bend 48, Salina South 14

District 7

Kapaun Mount Carmel 20, Newton 17

Valley Center 31, Wichita West 8

District 8

Bishop Carroll 44, Liberal 37

Arkansas City 28, Winfield 0

Class 4A

District 1

Coffeyville 47, Independence 42

Labette County 14, Parsons 13

District 2

Pittsburg 35, SE-Cherokee 12

Columbus 31, Girard 21

District 3

Iola 27, Anderson County 17

Fort Scott 40, Chanute 16

District 4

Louisburg 45, Paola 0

Osawatomie 21, Prairie View 7

District 5

DeSoto 20, Spring Hill 7

Baldwin 20, Eudora 19

District 6

KC Piper 34, Basehor-Linwood 14

KC Ward 55, Lenexa St. James 21

District 7

Jefferson West 20, Tonganoxie 14

Perry-Lecompton 31, Atchison 7

District 8

Holton 28, Clay Center 14

Marysville 42, Hiawatha 0

District 9

Topeka Hayden 43, Santa Fe Trail 7

Wamego 41, Royal Valley 6

District 10

Chapman 27, Council Grove 7

El Dorado 30, Circle 7

District 11

Andover Central 28, Andover 17

Rose Hill 38, Augusta 14

District 12

Mulvane 50, Belle Plaine 21

Wellington 46, Douglass 17

District 13

Buhler 46, Larned 7

Nickerson 44, Haven 8

District 14

Abilene 22, Concordia 19

Smoky Valley 19, Russell 14

District 15

Andale 85, Kingman 21

Clearwater 30, Pratt 8

District 16

Goodland 41, Colby 33

Ulysses 54, Hugoton 14

Class 3A

District 1

Riley County 28, Rock Creek 10

Sabetha 37, Nemaha Valley 6

District 2

Horton 47, Effingham 6

Pleasant Ridge 54, Maur Hill-Mount Academy 7

District 3

Oskaloosa 54, McLouth 20

Silver Lake 54, Jefferson North 3

District 4

Mission Valley 22, Osage City 21

Rossville 35, Northern Heights 27

District 5

Central Heights 27, West Franklin 8

Wellsville 21, Burlington 6

District 6

Frontenac 49, Erie 18

NE-Arma at Jayhawk-Linn 19, NE-Arma 8

District 7

Riverton 37, Cherryvale 14

Galena 34, Baxter Springs 13

District 8

Fredonia 22, Eureka 12

Neodesha 14, Caney Valley 6

District 9

Garden Plain 51, Bluestem 20

Wichita Collegiate 34, Wichita Independent 27

District 10

Cheney 46, Chaparral 7

Conway Springs 35, Medicine Lodge 17

District 11

Hesston 42, Marion 15

Hillsboro 33, Remington 26

District 12

Sterling 18, Halstead 7

Sedgwick 39, Hutchinson Trinity 24

District 13

Salina Sacred Heart 42, Ellsworth 14

Lyons 39, SE-Saline 30

District 14

Norton 43, Oberlin 0

Beloit 36, Phillipsburg 14

District 15

Hoisington 54, Ellinwood 0

Scott City 39, Thomas More Prep 0

District 16

Holcomb 41, Cimarron 0

Southwestern Heights 25, Lakin 7

Class 2-1A

District 1

Ell-Saline 52, Republic County 28 (non)

Valley Heights 49, Washington County 0

District 2

Centralia 53, Doniphan West 6

Troy 47, Frankfort 7

District 3

Jackson Heights 27, Leavenworth Immaculata 13

Wathena 26, Valley Falls 0

District 4

Lyndon 54, Wabaunsee 6

St. Marys 44, Onaga 21

District 5

Humboldt 28, Pleasanton 7

Pittsburg Colgan 39, Uniontown 7

District 6

Sedan 12, Oswego 6

West Elk 24, Oxford 7

District 7

Chase County 35, Yates Center 8

Olpe 14, Peabody-Burns 10

District 8

Canton-Galva 55, Herington 21

Solomon 51, Inman 12 (non)

District 9

Solomon 51, Inman 12 (non)

St. John 41, Moundridge 13

District 10

Ell-Saline 52, Republic County 28 (non)

Minneapolis 40, Bennington 7

District 11

Osborne 46, Lincoln 8

District 12

Ellis 19, Hill City 0

Plainville 14, Stockton 7

District 13

Oakley 22, Hoxie 6

Quinter 8, WaKeeney 7

District 14

Syracuse at Leoti 64, Syracuse 30

St. Francis 50, Rawlins County 12

District 15

La Crosse 44, Meade 8

Kinsley 27, Ness City-Dighton 7

District 16

Sublette 56, Satanta 12

Stanton County 40, Elkhart 6

Eight-Man Division I

District 1

Hanover 48, Burlingame 0

Marais des Cygnes 62, Elwood 42

White City 30, Wakefield 16

District 2

Clifton-Clyde 48, Jewell 0

Kensington 54, Lakeside 40

Beloit St. John's-Tipton 47, Pike Valley 12

District 3

Waverly 74, KC (Mo.) East 34

Lebo 64, Crest 32

Madison 50, Hartford 0

District 4

Altoona-Midway 30, Chetopa 28

Marmaton Valley 72, Central-Burden 8

Flinthills 40, Udall 30

District 5

Little River 86, Burrton 36

Goessel 58, Centre 0

South Central 66, Claflin 44 (non)

District 6

Fairfield 56, Caldwell 28

Norwich 46, South Barber 12

Pretty Prairie 54, Pratt Skyline 8

District 7

Greensburg 63, Otis-Bison 32

Macksville 48, Pawnee Heights 16

Spearville 44, Stafford 12

District 8

South Gray 42, Western Plains 15

Tribune at Deerfield 34, Tribune 16

Jetmore 54, Wheatland-Grinnell 6

Eight-Man Division II

District 1

Axtell 50, Bern 0

BV-Randolph 56, Kansas School for Deaf 0

Baileyville 28, Linn 14

District 2

Hope 52, Sylvan Grove 6

Tescott 68, Southern Cloud 20

District 3

Cedar Vale 46, St. Paul 28

Southern Coffey County 54, Dexter 28

Elk Valley 34, Flinthills Christian 10 (non)

District 4

South Haven 46, Argonia 0

Cunningham 64, Attica 30

South Central 66, Claflin 44 (non)

District 5

Wilson 40, Bucklin 30

Chase 72, St. John's Military 6 (non)

Quivira Heights 74, Haviland 28

District 6

Ashland 54, Ingalls 6

Minneola 62, Fowler 13

Rolla 84, Moscow 54

District 7

Eastern Heights 58, Lucas-Luray 12

Natoma 84, Logan 82

Victoria 62, Palco 24

District 8

Golden Plains 48, Cheylin 36

Sharon Springs 56, Northern Valley 0

Triplains-Brewster 34, Weskan 30

Others

Hutchinson Central Christian 40, Sunrise Christian 20

Wichita Word of Life at Wichita Trinity

© 2007 Wichita Eagle and wire service sources. All Rights Reserved. http://www.kansas.com


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
631 SW Commerce Pl. Topeka, Kansas 66615 phone: 785-272-6397 fax: 785-272-1363 email: feedback@wibw.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 10833301 - wibw.com/a?a=10833301