WIBW.com Mobile Site >> Sports
Sports
Send Kansas Prep Scores
Your Name*:
Your Email*:
Recipient's Email*:

All fields are required
Kansas Prep Scores

Posted: 8:30 PM Feb 8, 2013
Reporter: AP, posted by Kinch O'Kelley
Friday College Signings
Mid-East League Wrestling Tournament
Centennial Swim Meet
Topeka High Girls Level 60-37, Trojan Boys Roll Past T-West 51-33
Wamego Rushes Past Abilene 63-34 Girls, Boys 34-33
Silver Lake Girls Beat Rossville 51-15, Silver Lake Boys Follow Suit Beating Bulldogs 66-53
Washburn Rural Girls Sneak Past Junction City 49-45, Junction City Boys Beat Rural 56-54
Shawnee Heights Girls Edge Past Manhattan 54-52, Manhattan Boys Outlast T-Birds 64-59
Seaman Girls Cruise By Lady Scots 64-18, Highland Park Boys Pummel Vikings 72-53
Hayden Girls Beat Emporia 35-24, Emporia Boys Down Hayden 61-58

^BOYS' BASKETBALL=
Andale 64, Wellington 47
Andover 62, Goddard 47
Andover Central 61, Valley Center 39
Arkansas City 51, Maize South 41
Augusta 64, Circle 44
Baileyville-B&B 42, Centralia 39
Beloit 75, Russell 36
Berean Academy 44, Hutchinson Trinity 31
Blue Valley Stilwell 41, St. Thomas Aquinas 38
Bonner Springs 43, Basehor-Linwood 42
Buhler 52, Winfield 47
Burlingame 48, Lebo 47
BV Northwest 65, Bishop Miege 36
BV West 53, Blue Valley Southwest 51
Central Heights 53, Iola 45
Central Plains 54, LaCrosse 36
Centre 64, Wakefield 43
Chaparral 66, Belle Plaine 48
Cheney 46, Wichita Independent 44
Cheylin 63, Logan 23
Clearwater 60, Wichita Collegiate 55
Coffeyville 47, Fort Scott 39
Concordia 66, Chapman 43
Conway Springs 63, Douglass 49
Council Grove 73, Northern Heights 36
Crest 57, Oswego 36
Derby 51, Salina Central 42
DeSoto 73, Paola 60
Emporia 61, Topeka Hayden 58
Erie 44, Cherryvale 42
Eureka 65, Burlington 41
Frankfort 49, Blue Valley 45
Galena 42, Frontenac 41
Gardner-Edgerton 44, BV North 43
Goddard-Eisenhower 66, Newton 49
Halstead 51, Nickerson 41
Hays 60, Liberal 46
Hesston 44, Hillsboro 43
Highland Park 72, Topeka Seaman 53
Hill City 66, Smith Center 57
Horton 66, Doniphan West 55
Hoxie 58, Dighton 54
Humboldt 56, Fredonia 25
Hutchinson 53, Salina South 35
Hutchinson Central Christian 75, South Barber 44
Independence 66, Pittsburg 39
Inman 60, Moundridge 56
Jefferson North 56, Immaculata 28
Junction City 56, Washburn Rural 54
KC Harmon 68, KC Wyandotte 64
KC Piper 68, Tonganoxie 66
KC Sumner 79, Atchison 59
KC Washington 73, KC Schlagle 64
Kiowa County 64, Hodgeman County 48
Lansing 68, KC Bishop Ward 22
Lawrence 54, Olathe North 48
Lyndon 63, Hartford 48
Maize 57, Wichita Campus 42
Manhattan 64, Shawnee Heights 59
McLouth 68, Jackson Heights 65
McPherson 55, El Dorado 31
Meade 61, Minneola 48
Medicine Lodge 50, Bluestem 35
Mill Valley 67, KC Turner 55
Mission Valley 53, Marais des Cygnes Valley 37
Mulvane 60, Rose Hill 53
Nemaha Valley 71, Perry-Lecompton 44
Olathe Northwest 63, Olathe East 56
Olathe South 68, Lawrence Free State 56
Osage City 51, Olpe 37
Oskaloosa 62, Pleasant Ridge 36
Ottawa 73, Louisburg 43
Palco 52, Weskan 47
Phillipsburg 65, Osborne 41
Remington 57, Ell-Saline 46
Republic County 68, Ellsworth 43
Riley County 76, Wabaunsee 48
Riverside 59, KC Christian 56
Rock Creek 71, St. Mary's 35
Rock Hills 42, Pike Valley 32
Royal Valley 47, Hiawatha 37
Sabetha 46, Santa Fe Trail 30
Scott City 84, Hays-TMP-Marian 53
Sedgwick 63, Canton-Galva 29
SM East 66, SM Northwest 45
SM South 82, Leavenworth 52
SM West 58, SM North 43
Smoky Valley 52, Kingman 41
South Gray 66, Southwestern Hts. 57
Southeast Saline 43, Minneapolis 42
Southern Cloud 65, Natoma 59
St. Francis 71, Quinter 56
St. James Academy 56, University Academy, Mo. 41
St. John 49, Victoria 36
St. John's Beloit 70, Lincoln 53
Sterling 58, Haven 55
Stockton 79, Trego 68
Sylvan-Lucas 48, Lakeside 32
Thunder Ridge 74, Chase 63
Topeka 51, Topeka West 33
Topeka Heritage Christian 49, Cair Paravel 42
Valley Heights 59, Hanover 44
Wallace County 80, Oakley 67
Wamego 34, Abilene 33
West Elk 50, Argonia 32
Wichita North 67, Kapaun Mount Carmel 61
Wichita Trinity 59, Garden Plain 45
Wilson 48, Tescott 39
^Great Plains School for the Deaf Tournament=
Wisconsin School for the Deaf, Wis. 38, Kansas Deaf 30

^GIRLS' BASKETBALL=
Andale 60, Wellington 31
Andover 59, Goddard 24
Argonia 66, West Elk 42
Atchison County 41, Troy 25
Baileyville-B&B 51, Centralia 46
Baxter Springs 42, Pittsburg Colgan 38
Beloit 46, Russell 41
Bennington 57, Marion 45
Berean Academy 39, Hutchinson Trinity 30
Bishop Miege 48, BV Northwest 35
Blue Valley 51, Frankfort 50
Blue Valley Southwest 48, BV West 36
Bonner Springs 45, Basehor-Linwood 30
Bucklin 52, Kinsley 50
Buhler 38, Winfield 22
Burlington 72, Eureka 28
Burrton 28, Stafford 25
Cair Paravel 42, Heritage Christian 38
Caldwell 62, Flinthills 21
Central Heights 32, Iola 31
Central Plains 61, LaCrosse 26
Centre 39, Wakefield 16
Chanute 68, Parsons 17
Chaparral 63, Belle Plaine 37
Chase County 54, Waverly 51, OT
Cheney 55, Wichita Independent 35
Cheylin 39, Logan 25
Circle 36, Augusta 34
Clay Center 54, Marysville 35
Clearwater 47, Wichita Collegiate 30
Conway Springs 48, Douglass 26
Derby 57, Salina Central 41
Doniphan West 27, Horton 23
Elkhart 53, Lakin 48
Ell-Saline 59, Remington 47
Ellsworth 36, Republic County 33
Erie 55, Cherryvale 45
Eudora 41, Spring Hill Charter 34
Eudora 41, Spring Hill 34
Fairfield 49, Pretty Prairie 35
Fort Scott 49, Coffeyville 26
Fowler 61, Macksville 57
Fredonia 62, Humboldt 34
Frontenac 58, Galena 30
Garden Plain 54, Wichita Trinity 33
Golden Plains 58, Healy 16
Greeley County 45, Deerfield 34
Halstead 45, Nickerson 23
Haven 49, Sterling 39
Hays-TMP-Marian 51, Scott City 49
Hesston 40, Hillsboro 37
Holton 39, Jefferson West 13
Hope 29, Little River 18
Independence 48, Pittsburg 47
Jackson Heights 66, McLouth 30
Jefferson North 82, Immaculata 25
Junction City 49, Washburn Rural 45
Kapaun Mount Carmel 61, Wichita North 22
KC Piper 55, Tonganoxie 51
Kingman 34, Smoky Valley 24
Lakeside 41, Sylvan-Lucas 38
Lansing 60, KC Bishop Ward 52
Lincoln 36, St. John's Beloit 29
Lyndon 31, Hartford 27
Lyons 50, Pratt 44
Maize 56, Wichita Campus 46
Maize South 54, Arkansas City 34
McPherson 52, El Dorado 23
Medicine Lodge 56, Bluestem 41
Minneapolis 32, Southeast Saline 20
Moundridge 56, Inman 23
Mulvane 43, Rose Hill 33
Natoma 47, Miltonvale 35
Natoma 47, Southern Cloud 35
Nemaha Valley 51, Perry-Lecompton 22
Ness City 56, Otis-Bison 43
Ness City 56, Otis-Bison 43
Newton 56, Goddard-Eisenhower 37
Northern Heights 57, Council Grove 55
Oakley 57, Wallace County 38
Olathe North 39, Lawrence 35
Olathe Northwest 55, Olathe East 19
Olathe South 56, Lawrence Free State 48
Olpe 43, Osage City 11
Osborne 45, Phillipsburg 32
Oswego 56, Crest 28
Ottawa 46, Louisburg 44
Oxford 48, Central Burden 38
Paola 52, DeSoto 47
Peabody-Burns 35, Goessel 29
Pike Valley 49, Rock Hills 29
Pleasant Ridge 59, Oskaloosa 21
Prairie View 49, Wellsville 39
Pratt Skyline 56, Cunningham 31
Quinter 59, St. Francis 49
Rawlins County 50, Oberlin-Decatur 46
Riley County 50, Wabaunsee 38
Rock Creek 44, St. Mary's 33
Royal Valley 50, Hiawatha 17
Salina South 64, Hutchinson 34
Santa Fe Trail 54, Sabetha 42
Sedgwick 52, Canton-Galva 24
Shawnee Heights 54, Manhattan 52
Silver Lake 51, Rossville 15
SM Northwest 61, SM East 49
SM South 40, Leavenworth 39
SM West 58, SM North 41
Smith Center 63, Hill City 46
South Barber 59, Hutchinson Central Christian 28
St. James Academy 61, University Academy, Mo. 13
St. John 58, Victoria 25
Stockton 47, Trego 31
Thunder Ridge 55, Chase 28
Topeka 60, Topeka West 37
Topeka Hayden 35, Emporia 24
Topeka Seaman 64, Highland Park 18
Valley Center 44, Andover Central 43
Valley Falls 62, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 38
Valley Heights 57, Hanover 56, OT
Wamego 63, Abilene 34
Weskan 40, Palco 31
Wetmore 50, Clifton-Clyde 44
Wichita East 49, Wichita Heights 37
Wichita South 53, Wichita Northwest 41
Wilson 60, Tescott 24
^Great Plains School for the Deaf Tournament=
Arkansas School for the Deaf, Ark. 31, Kansas Deaf 30
Post a Comment
Send Story to a Friend
Send to Facebook
Share to Twitter

WIBW.com Mobile Site Home

Search:

Gray Television, Inc - Copyright 2002-2012 - Powered by Gray Interactive Media