WIBW.com Mobile Site >> Sports
Sports
Kansas Prep Scores, January 25th

Posted: 9:10 PM Jan 25, 2013
Reporter: AP, posted by Kinch O'Kelley
Player Of The Night Riley Landuyt 01-25-2013
Waverly Girls Handles Lebo 41-39
Olpe Remains Unbeaten, Finishing Off Madison 68-30
Maize Girls Cruise Past Topeka High 55-41
Seaman Girls Hold Off Blue Valley 46-44
Seaman Vikings Too Much For Topeka West 83-67
Olpe Topples Waverly 57-46
Topeka High Defeats Washburn Rural In OT 58-52
Highland Park Remains Undefeated, Beats JC 82-54
Hayden Edges Out Shawnee Heights In OT 58-56

BOYS' BASKETBALL=
Abilene 62, Concordia 54
Andale 63, Buhler 42
Andover 61, Salina Central 32
Baileyville-B&B 42, Valley Heights 35
Baldwin 63, Osawatomie 44
Bishop Miege 69, Blue Valley Southwest 63, OT
Burlington 59, Cherryvale 25
BV Northwest 57, BV North 39
Chapman 38, Herington 35
Cimarron 63, Elkhart 41
Council Grove 54, Marion 49
Crest 64, Uniontown 40
DeSoto 56, Basehor-Linwood 51
Dighton 56, St. Francis 25
Dodge City 51, Hays 37
Eureka 64, Fredonia 48
Flinthills 50, Argonia 17
Fort Scott 46, Iola 29
Gardner-Edgerton 53, Blue Valley Stilwell 48
Goddard-Eisenhower 65, Wichita Campus 49
Highland Park 82, Junction City 54
Holcomb 52, Hugoton 33
Hoxie 68, Quinter 29
Hutchinson Central Christian 58, Norwich 41
Jefferson North 48, KC Christian 24
KC Turner 74, Metro Academy 48
Lakin 53, Deerfield 16
Lamar, Mo. 47, Pittsburg Colgan 39
Macksville 58, Pratt 53
Meade 71, Sublette 53
Mill Valley 63, Olathe Northwest 45
Minneapolis 54, Russell 22
Moundridge 70, Goessel 35
Mulvane 49, Clearwater 34
Northern Valley 63, Golden Plains 56
Olathe East 67, KC Washington 54
Olathe South 69, Central (Kansas City), Mo. 30
Osage City 48, Santa Fe Trail 46
Oswego 60, Altoona-Midway 25
Parsons 57, Frontenac 46
Phillipsburg 84, Smith Center 62
Pike Valley 60, Chase 40
Riverton 64, Girard 49
Rock Hills 51, Natoma 32
Salina Sacred Heart 48, Hutchinson Trinity 38
Scott City 82, Liberal 67
Silver Lake 62, Royal Valley 29
SM East 62, Rockhurst, Mo. 50
SM Northwest 73, KC Harmon 53
SM South 64, SM West 43
Smoky Valley 46, Clay Center 33
Southeast Saline 48, Baxter Springs 30
Southern Cloud 50, Lincoln 38
St. James Academy 55, KC Sumner 42
St. John's Beloit 59, Lakeside 48
St. John's Military 45, Wichita Northfield 40
St. Paul 61, Northeast-Arma 35
St. Thomas Aquinas 51, BV West 47
Sylvan-Lucas 72, Wilson 67, 2OT
Thunder Ridge 57, Tescott 28
Tonganoxie 60, Atchison 55
Topeka 58, Washburn Rural 56, 2OT
Topeka Seaman 83, Topeka West 67
Valley Center 57, Newton 44
Wakefield 52, Centre 51
Wamego 49, Sabetha 37
Washington County 58, Onaga 52
Wellsville 61, Anderson County 55
Weskan 48, Wheatland-Grinnell 21
^Lyon County League Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Marais des Cygnes Valley 51, Hartford 35
Olpe 57, Waverly 46
^NEO Tournament=
Chetopa 45, Commerce, Okla. 24
^SPIAA Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Hodgeman County 51, South Central 50
Minneola 53, Ingalls 36
^Semifinal=
Fowler 54, Kiowa County 33
South Gray 47, Ashland 46

^GIRLS' BASKETBALL=
Abilene 47, Concordia 45
Burlington 78, Cherryvale 47
Centre 43, Wakefield 23
Cimarron 74, Elkhart 40
Clay Center 45, Smoky Valley 34
Council Grove 60, Marion 34
DeSoto 45, Basehor-Linwood 38
Dighton 57, St. Francis 33
Eudora 32, Paola 30
Fort Scott 43, Iola 13
Fredonia 50, Eureka 37
Frontenac 74, Parsons 49
Girard 56, Riverton 13
Golden Plains 63, Northern Valley 25
Hoxie 75, Quinter 31
Lakin 53, Deerfield 16
Lamar, Mo. 52, Pittsburg Colgan 43
Lincoln 61, Southern Cloud 28
Natoma 66, Rock Hills 54
Olathe East 56, KC Washington 36
Osborne 43, Stockton 32
Pike Valley 50, Chase 20
Riley County 62, Wabaunsee 28
Riverside 59, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 24
Russell 57, Minneapolis 39
Salina Central 48, Andover 31
Santa Fe Trail 49, Osage City 28
Silver Lake 66, Royal Valley 36
Smith Center 70, Phillipsburg 47
St. John's Beloit 43, Lakeside 31
St. Paul 53, Northeast-Arma 19
Sublette 45, Meade 37
Thunder Ridge 60, Tescott 17
Tonganoxie 70, Atchison 66
Topeka Seaman 46, Blue Valley 44
Valley Heights 50, Baileyville-B&B 36
Wamego 55, Sabetha 29
Washington County 49, Onaga 21
Wheatland-Grinnell 46, Weskan 38
Wichita County 50, Rawlins County 43
Wilson 61, Sylvan-Lucas 25
^El Dorado Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
El Dorado 41, Augusta 38
Wichita Collegiate 49, Wichita West 44
^Semifinal=
Gardner-Edgerton 45, Circle 38
Mill Valley 48, Wichita East 47
^Ell Saline Tournament=
Little River 37, Bennington 34
Lyons 37, Ell-Saline 29
^Emporia Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Derby 55, Lawrence 38
Hutchinson 52, Goddard-Eisenhower 48, OT
^Semifinal=
Leavenworth 52, Emporia 45
^Haven Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Cheney 59, Nickerson 33
Kingman 40, Halstead 27
^Semifinal=
Buhler 49, Moundridge 48
^Hilltop Hoops Classic=
Southeast Saline 66, Ness City 59
Sterling 66, Central Plains 56
^Jefferson County North Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Jefferson West 61, Oskaloosa 19
Maranatha Academy 61, McLouth 35
^Semifinal=
Atchison County 51, Valley Falls 38
^Lawrence Free State Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Highland Park 41, KC Sumner 34
SM South 43, Olathe North 35
^Semifinal=
Lawrence Free State 58, Topeka West 24
^Louisburg Tournament=
^Fifth Place=
St. James Academy 45, Belton, Mo. 23
^Third Place=
Osawatomie 55, Harrisonville, Mo. 42
^Championship=
SM North 53, Louisburg 43
^Lyon County League Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Olpe 68, Madison 30
Waverly 41, Lebo 39
^McPherson Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Hays 58, Dodge City 52
Valley Center 66, Wichita Southeast 37
^Semifinal=
Manhattan 49, Andale 41
Olathe South 43, McPherson 35
^NEO Tournament=
Foyil, Okla. 50, Chetopa 43
^Newton Invitational Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Andover Central 56, Goddard 24
Wichita Bishop Carroll 54, Garden City 46
^Semifinal=
Bishop Miege 56, Newton 41
Olathe Northwest 40, Kapaun Mount Carmel 37
^Pratt Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Wichita North 49, Chaparral 40
^Semifinal=
St. John 43, Maize South 30
^Shawnee Heights Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Junction City 61, Shawnee Heights 46
^Semifinal=
Maize 55, Topeka 41
Wichita Heights 57, Great Bend 30

Post a Comment
Send Story to a Friend
Send to Facebook
Share to Twitter

WIBW.com Mobile Site Home

Search:

Gray Television, Inc - Copyright 2002-2012 - Powered by Gray Interactive Media