WIBW.com Mobile Site >> Sports
Sports
Friday Night Kansas Prep Zone Scores

Posted: 9:17 PM Jan 18, 2013
Reporter: Associated Press
Wabaunsee vs Royal Valley
St. Marys vs Rock Creek Girls
Manhattan vs Emporia
JC vs Hi Park Girls
SFT vs Pitt Girls
Burlington vs Sabetha Girls
Iola vs Burlington Boys
WR vs Topeka High Girls
Labette Co vs Paola
Lawrence vs Olathe South
Highland Park vs KC Washington

^AP-KS--Kansas Prep Scores, 3rd Ld-Writethru,1037<
^Friday's Scores<
^By The Associated Press=
^BOYS' BASKETBALL=
Ashland 47, Minneola 46
Fowler 66, Ingalls 49
Wheatland-Grinnell 57, Logan 51
^54 Classic Tournament =
^Consolation Semifinal=
Wichita North 63, Stafford 32
^Semifinal=
Attica 45, Cunningham 39
^Baldwin Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
KC Bishop Ward 55, Augusta 54
Perry-Lecompton 46, KC Christian 34
^Semifinal=
Baldwin 57, Anderson County 43
^Burlington Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Pittsburg 61, Rossville 45
^Semifinal=
Labette County 59, Paola 51
^Canton-Galva Tournament=
^Seventh Place=
Canton-Galva 53, St. John's Military 43
^Fifth Place=
Ell-Saline 41, Sedgwick 27
^Third Place=
Southeast Saline 51, Wichita Home School 42
^Championship=
Bennington 58, Rock Creek 54
^Chanute Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Joplin, Mo. 53, Olathe North 46
^Semifinal=
Andover Central 63, Shawnee Heights 49
Emporia 84, Leavenworth 68
^Chaparral Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Clearwater 67, Arkansas City 47
^Coffeyville Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Mill Valley 83, Wright Christian, Okla. 41
^Dodge City Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Derby 64, Buhler 48
^Semifinal=
Wichita North 67, Scott City 63
^El Dorado Bluestem Classic=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Great Bend 43, Circle 32
Wichita Trinity 62, Wichita Campus 55
^Semifinal=
Gardner-Edgerton 62, El Dorado 46
Kapaun Mount Carmel 60, Wichita Collegiate 50
^Flint Hills Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Herington 51, Northern Heights 44
^Semifinal=
Council Grove 65, Osage City 52
Lyndon 54, West Franklin 49
^Frontenac Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Fort Scott 42, McDonald County, Mo. 40
Frontenac 66, Baxter Springs 31
^Halstead Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Andale 52, Golden Plains 25
Moundridge 53, Rose Hill 40
^Hi-Plains League Tournament=
^Consolation=
Syracuse 65, Satanta 44
^Semifinal=
Sublette 64, Johnson-Stanton County 52
^Hillsboro Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Hillsboro 69, Goodland 40
^Hoisington Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Hoisington 48, Minneapolis 29
Victoria 61, Ellinwood 35
^Lyon County League Tournament=
Hartford 45, Lebo 38
^McPherson Invitational Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Lawrence Free State 42, Hutchinson 40
Manhattan 49, Maize 39
^Semifinal=
McPherson 59, Wichita Heights 50
SM East 48, BV West 36
^Mid Continent League Tournament =
^Semifinal=
Phillipsburg 71, Ellis 49
Plainville 60, Smith Center 52
^Northern Plains League Tournament=
^Seventh Place=
Sylvan-Lucas 56, Tescott 42
^Third Place=
Thunder Ridge 52, Wilson 41
^Championship=
Rock Hills 44, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 36
^Royal Valley Panther Classic=
Chapman 53, Pleasant Ridge 19
^Salina Tournament=
^Seventh Place=
Concordia 54, Smoky Valley 37
^Fifth Place=
Salina Sacred Heart 35, Abilene 21
^St Thomas Aquinas Tournament=
^Semifinal=
St. Thomas Aquinas 44, Wichita Bishop Carroll 37
^St. John Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Ness City 70, Larned 46
^Semifinal=
Macksville 58, Pratt 53
St. John 55, Central Plains 40
^Sterling Tournament=
^Fifth Place=
Sterling 52, Bluestem 49
^Third Place=
Wichita Independent 67, Lyons 53
^Tonganoxie Invitational=
^Semifinal=
Blue Valley Southwest 57, Tonganoxie 45
Lansing 51, Holton 40
^Topeka Invitational Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Wichita East 100, Topeka West 57
Wichita Southeast 61, Topeka 38
^Semifinal=
Highland Park 76, KC Washington 50
Lawrence 45, Olathe South 41
^Valley Center Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
KC Turner 47, Valley Center 39
Topeka Seaman 63, Junction City 53
^Semifinal=
Olathe Northwest 63, Garden City 52
^GIRLS' BASKETBALL=
Cair Paravel 63, Derby Invasion 41
Golden Plains 65, Palco 50
Johnson-Stanton County 38, Syracuse 34
Junction City 51, Highland Park 31
Lebo 33, Hartford 25
Manhattan 40, Emporia 30
Marysville 50, Hiawatha 20
Moundridge 51, Goessel 29
Nemaha Valley 50, Horton 33
Norwich 53, Hutchinson Central Christian 23
Olathe Northwest 62, Maize 48
Pratt 78, Macksville 23
St. Mary's 36, Rock Creek 34
Washburn Rural 44, Topeka 41
Wheatland-Grinnell 47, Logan 20
^Burlington Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Labette County 54, Rossville 31
Paola 52, Iola 29
^Semifinal=
Burlington 42, Sabetha 38
Santa Fe Trail 58, Pittsburg 26
^Coffeyville Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Coffeyville 60, Wichita Defenders 26
Oologah, Okla. 62, Rose Hill 39
^Colby Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Burlington 55, Beloit 32
^Semifinal=
McCook, Neb. 41, Colby 28
Palmer Ridge, Colo. 54, Liberal 36
^Hillsboro Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Riley County 41, Goodland 24
^Semifinal=
Wamego 54, Republic County 39
^Mid Continent League Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Ellis 63, Osborne 40
Smith Center 41, Norton 36
^Northern Plains League Tournament=
^Seventh Place=
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 48, Sylvan-Lucas 23
^Fifth Place=
Natoma 55, Southern Cloud 38
^Third Place=
Thunder Ridge 46, Wilson 33
^Championship=
Lincoln 47, Pike Valley 42
^Northwest Kansas League Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Quinter 60, Greeley County 37
^Royal Valley Panther Classic=
Chapman 58, Pleasant Ridge 56
Wabaunsee 43, Royal Valley 31
^Salina Invitational Tournament=
^Seventh Place=
Salina Sacred Heart 35, Smoky Valley 31
^Third Place=
Andover 62, Abilene 37
^South Central Border League Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Caldwell 55, Oxford 31
^South East Cherokee Tournament=
^Championship=
Sunrise Christian 59, Columbus 34
^Tonganoxie Invitational=
^Semifinal=
Chanute 40, Tonganoxie 39
DeSoto 43, Silver Lake 33
^Twin Valley League Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Hanover 67, Wetmore 51
Linn 48, Centralia 43
^Semifinal=
Baileyville-B&B 56, Frankfort 47
Washington County 67, Valley Heights 59
^Wilson County Classic=
^Championship=
Caney Valley 43, Cherryvale 38


Post a Comment
Send Story to a Friend
Send to Facebook
Share to Twitter

WIBW.com Mobile Site Home

Search:

Gray Television, Inc - Copyright 2002-2012 - Powered by Gray Interactive Media