WIBW.com Mobile Site >> Sports
Sports
Kansas Prep Zone Thursday Night Scores

Posted: 8:55 PM Jan 17, 2013
Reporter: Associated Press

^AP-KS--Kansas Prep Scores, 3rd Ld-Writethru,0846<
^Thursday's Scores<
^By The Associated Press=
^BOYS' BASKETBALL=
Hyman Brand 33, Christ Preparatory Academy 32
^Basehor Linwood Invitational=
^Semifinal=
Ottawa 58, Blue Valley 52
^Burrton Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Hutchinson Central Christian 50, Fairfield 42
^Semifinal=
Berean Academy 42, Little River 36
Inman 45, Pretty Prairie 31
^Canton-Galva Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Ell-Saline 68, St. John's Military 26
Sedgwick 49, Canton-Galva 28
^Semifinal=
Bennington 63, Southeast Saline 44
^Chanute Tournament=
Andover Central 59, Olathe North 37
Emporia 74, Goddard 43
^Coffeyville Tournament=
Wright Christian, Okla. 44, Parsons 34
^Colby Classic Tournament=
Hays 70, Burlington 19
Wichita West 61, Liberal 31
^Dodge City Tournament=
Dodge City 44, Newton 33
Scott City 58, Derby 45
SM South 68, Wichita South 30
Wichita North 67, Buhler 32
^El Dorado Bluestem Classic=
El Dorado 73, Wichita Campus 55
Gardner-Edgerton 58, Wichita Trinity 45
Wichita Collegiate 43, Great Bend 34
^Frontenac Tournament=
Douglass 122, Baxter Springs 30
Nevada, Mo. 63, Frontenac 57
Winfield, Mo. 56, Fort Scott 52
^Halstead Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Cheney 47, Halstead 41
Douglass 57, Haven 40
^Hi-Plains League Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Southwestern Hts. 54, Lakin 44
^Hillsboro Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Hays-TMP-Marian 52, Riley County 35
^Semifinal=
Holcomb 41, Hesston 36
^McPherson Invitational Tournament=
BV West 55, Manhattan 45
Lawrence Free State 53, McPherson 44
SM East 64, Maize 47
Wichita Heights 50, Hutchinson 45, OT
^Mid Continent League Tournament =
^Consolation Semifinal=
Norton 45, Trego 38
^Pleasanton Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Humboldt 47, Central Heights 39
^Raider Classic Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Hiawatha 51, Horton 47
^Semifinal=
Falls City, Neb. 57, Troy 21
Nemaha Valley 56, Marysville 25
^Royal Valley Panther Classic=
Royal Valley 72, Pleasant Ridge 24
Wabaunsee 42, Chapman 40
^Salina Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Abilene 71, Smoky Valley 39
Salina Sacred Heart 66, Concordia 59
^Semifinal=
Salina Central 57, Clay Center 32
^South Central Border League Tournament=
West Elk 51, Caldwell 36
^Consolation Semifinal=
Sedan 51, Cedar Vale/Dexter 18
^Semifinal=
South Haven 66, Udall 63
^Spring Hill Tournament=
^Semifinal=
KC Piper 61, KC Sumner 52
^St Thomas Aquinas Tournament=
Bishop Miege 36, Washburn Rural 34
^St. John Tournament=
^First Round=
Macksville 62, Larned 44
Pratt 52, Ness City 46
^Consolation Semifinal=
Nickerson 55, Medicine Lodge 49
^Sterling Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Sterling 48, Remington 46
^Semifinal=
Beloit 52, Lyons 49
Wichita Independent 62, Maize South 58
^Tonganoxie Invitational=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Atchison 31, Eudora 30
DeSoto 58, Bishop Seabury Academy 25
^Topeka Invitational Tournament=
Highland Park 62, Wichita Southeast 34
KC Washington 58, Topeka 39
Lawrence 63, Wichita East 57
^Twin Valley League Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Hanover 50, Onaga 43
Washington County 42, Baileyville-B&B 38
^Semifinal=
Axtell 41, Centralia 38
Valley Heights 65, Frankfort 49
^Valley Center Tournament=
BV Northwest 108, KC Turner 39
Garden City 62, Junction City 59
Olathe Northwest 79, Topeka Seaman 67
^Wilson County Classic=
^Fifth Place=
Fredonia 57, Neodesha 52
^GIRLS' BASKETBALL=
Maize South 52, Winfield 36
Maranatha Academy 57, McLouth 27
^Basehor Linwood Invitational=
^Semifinal=
Holton 51, Basehor-Linwood 24
Topeka Hayden 39, Benton, Mo. 36
^Coffeyville Tournament=
Oologah, Okla. 58, Word of Life 20
Rose Hill 52, Parsons 42
^Colby Tournament=
McCook, Neb. 55, Beloit 20
^Doniphan West Tournament=
Doniphan West 37, Immaculata 19
^Flint Hills Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Mission Valley 38, Lyndon 29
West Franklin 41, Herington 38
^Semifinal=
Council Grove 40, Osage City 32
Northern Heights 56, Chase County 51
^Frontenac Tournament =
Fort Scott 52, Hogan Prep, Mo. 16
Frontenac 54, Baxter Springs 53
^Hi-Plains League Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Lakin 56, Johnson-Stanton County 43
^Semifinal=
Meade 44, Southwestern Hts. 32
^Hillsboro Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Holcomb 57, Hays-TMP-Marian 9
^Semifinal=
Hillsboro 52, Hesston 34
^Mid Continent League Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Hill City 49, Stockton 34
Plainville 55, Phillipsburg 48
^Royal Valley Panther Classic=
Wabaunsee 51, Chapman 43
^Royal Valley Tournament=
Royal Valley 50, Pleasant Ridge 45
^Tonganoxie Invitational=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Bishop Seabury Academy 39, Lansing 35
Eudora 42, Atchison 33
^Wilson County Classic=
^Fifth Place=
Independence 53, Erie 39


Post a Comment
Send Story to a Friend
Send to Facebook
Share to Twitter

WIBW.com Mobile Site Home

Search:

Gray Television, Inc - Copyright 2002-2012 - Powered by Gray Interactive Media