WIBW.com Mobile Site >> Sports
Sports
Send Friday Night Kansas Prep Zone Scores
Your Name*:
Your Email*:
Recipient's Email*:

All fields are required
Friday Night Kansas Prep Zone Scores

Posted: 9:10 PM Jan 11, 2013
Reporter: Associated Press
Rock Creek vs Wabaunsee
Silver Lake vs Riley Co
Holton vs SFT
Emporia At T-High
Shawnee Hts at Washburn Rural
Hayden at Seaman
Junction City at Manhattan

^By The Associated Press=
^BOYS' BASKETBALL=
Abilene 61, Clay Center 29
Andale 59, Hutchinson Trinity 30
Andover 71, Wichita Campus 58
Atchison County 54, Jefferson North 51
Baldwin 64, Spring Hill 52
Beloit 61, Minneapolis 40
Bennington 69, Remington 40
Bishop Seabury Academy 46, University Academy, Mo. 27
Centre 63, Hope 48
Cimarron 41, Syracuse 36
Clearwater 64, Wichita Collegiate 59
Concordia 48, Chapman 41
Douglass 64, Belle Plaine 58
Ell-Saline 61, Canton-Galva 31
Emporia 81, Topeka 52
Eureka 73, Erie 31
Garden Plain 56, Bluestem 37
Goddard-Eisenhower 68, Goddard 40
Great Bend 49, Dodge City 43
Hays 74, Garden City 54
Hays-TMP-Marian 58, Russell 13
Hesston 74, Halstead 38
Hillsboro 38, Nickerson 30
Hodgeman County 46, Spearville 38
Hoisington 55, Ness City 49
Horton 44, KC Christian 37
Hutchinson 58, Salina South 42
Inman 43, Berean Academy 34
Iola 56, Prairie View 45
KC Piper 63, KC Bishop Ward 49
KC Schlagle 70, Atchison 49
Kiowa County 64, Kinsley 34
Lansing 59, Basehor-Linwood 41
Lawrence 48, Olathe South 44
Leavenworth 63, SM North 48
Lyndon 67, Council Grove 56
Manhattan 55, Junction City 36
Manhattan CHIEF 63, Metro Academy 47
Marais des Cygnes Valley 67, Burlingame 54
McPherson 65, El Dorado 40
Medicine Lodge 44, Conway Springs 43
Mill Valley 64, Bonner Springs 42
Mulvane 47, Buhler 40
Nemaha Valley 76, Jefferson West 47
Olathe East 44, Olathe North 42
Olathe Northwest 52, Lawrence Free State 47
Olpe 52, Southern Coffey 34
Ottawa 70, Eudora 27
Perry-Lecompton 37, Hiawatha 18
Plainville 57, Smith Center 46
Pratt 41, Smoky Valley 35
Republic County 56, Southeast Saline 54
Rock Creek 77, Wabaunsee 33
Rossville 53, St. Mary's 38
Salina Central 54, Derby 48
Salina Sacred Heart 60, Ellsworth 25
Silver Lake 46, Riley County 43
SM East 38, SM West 37
SM South 54, SM Northwest 35
Solomon 60, Moundridge 57
Southwestern Hts. 65, Sublette 48
St. James Academy 50, St. Pius X (Kansas City), Mo. 41
St. John's Military 55, Cair Paravel 53
Sterling 58, Kingman 55
Tonganoxie 57, KC Turner 51
Topeka Seaman 60, Topeka Hayden 54, OT
Washburn Rural 54, Shawnee Heights 51
Waverly 73, Madison 37
Wellsville 54, Osawatomie 45
Wichita East 63, Wichita South 45
Wichita Independent 95, Chaparral 67
Wichita Northwest 52, Kapaun Mount Carmel 50
Wichita Trinity 84, Cheney 73
Wichita West 64, Wichita Bishop Carroll 48
Winfield 57, Wellington 35
^Mulhall-Orlando (M-O) Tournament=
Coyle, Okla. 64, Wichita Defenders 50
^Northern Plains League Tournament=
^Play-In=
Lakeside 56, Natoma 45
Sylvan-Lucas 47, Chase 37
Tescott 57, Lincoln 55
Thunder Ridge 62, Southern Cloud 45
^Western Kansas Liberty League Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Cheylin 45, Triplains-Brewster 36
^POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Wichita County vs. Quinter, ppd.
Hartford vs. Lebo, ppd. to Jan 18.
Sabetha vs. Royal Valley, ppd.
^GIRLS' BASKETBALL=
Abilene 61, Clay Center 29
Andale 65, Hutchinson Trinity 22
Andover 58, Wichita Campus 35
Andover Central 81, Arkansas City 32
Argonia 36, Cedar Vale/Dexter 27
Atchison 77, KC Schlagle 41
Baldwin 43, Spring Hill 33
Basehor-Linwood 56, Lansing 35
Baxter Springs 53, Neodesha 25
Berean Academy 34, Inman 20
Bucklin 46, Ashland 32
Buhler 57, Mulvane 47
Centre 63, Hope 48
Chanute 46, Labette County 40
Chaparral 39, Wichita Independent 36
Cherryvale 58, Humboldt 24
Cimarron 74, Syracuse 24
Circle 33, Sedgwick 27
Clearwater 38, Wichita Collegiate 26
Concordia 32, Chapman 31
Conway Springs 44, Medicine Lodge 30
Council Grove 39, Lyndon 16
Douglass 43, Belle Plaine 40
Ell-Saline 49, Canton-Galva 10
Ellis 54, Hill City 25
Erie 43, Eureka 26
Garden City 49, Hays 31
Garden Plain 52, Bluestem 16
Goddard-Eisenhower 37, Goddard 28
Great Bend 49, Dodge City 35
Hesston 68, Halstead 24
Hillsboro 61, Nickerson 16
Hoisington 59, Ness City 46
Holton 49, Santa Fe Trail 43
Horton 47, KC Christian 19
Hoxie 80, Oberlin-Decatur 39
Hugoton 72, Ulysses 31
Hutchinson Central Christian 39, Stafford 19
Immaculata 34, Jackson Heights 30
Jefferson North 56, Atchison County 38
Kapaun Mount Carmel 63, Wichita Northwest 25
Little River 39, White City 18
Manhattan 49, Junction City 25
McPherson 70, El Dorado 20
Meade 58, Satanta 38
Minneapolis 33, Beloit 32
Moundridge 58, Solomon 25
Nemaha Valley 38, Jefferson West 34
Northern Heights 52, West Franklin 26
Norwich 40, Pretty Prairie 32
Olpe 66, Southern Coffey 18
Osawatomie 35, Wellsville 23
Ottawa 49, Eudora 27
Peabody-Burns 40, Wakefield 23
Perry-Lecompton 47, Hiawatha 18
Phillipsburg 34, Stockton 28
Pittsburg 53, Columbus 34
Pleasant Ridge 52, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 14
Pratt 47, Smoky Valley 15
Republic County 55, Southeast Saline 44
Riverside 78, Oskaloosa 17
Rock Creek 42, Wabaunsee 30
Salina Central 51, Derby 42
Salina Sacred Heart 45, Ellsworth 40
Salina South 52, Hutchinson 27
Sedan 54, Oswego 46
Silver Lake 39, Riley County 38
Smith Center 56, Plainville 25
South Barber 48, Cunningham 30
Southwestern Hts. 50, Sublette 24
St. John 80, Larned 25
St. Mary's 42, Rossville 24
St. Xavier 53, Hanover 9
Sterling 56, Kingman 31
Thunder Ridge 62, Southern Cloud 45
Tonganoxie 58, KC Turner 25
Topeka 54, Emporia 44
Topeka Hayden 38, Topeka Seaman 26
Troy 43, Valley Falls 28
Wamego 61, Marysville 28
Washburn Rural 52, Shawnee Heights 33
Waverly 59, Madison 40
Wellington 51, Winfield 40
Wichita Bishop Carroll 56, Wichita West 17
Wichita South 42, Wichita East 21
Wichita Trinity 53, Cheney 36
^Bethel Tournament=
Seminole, Okla. 49, Word of Life 41
^Northern Plains League Tournament=
Lincoln 58, Chase 21
^Play-In=
Natoma 48, Tescott 40
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 36, Lakeside 28
Sylvan-Lucas 51, Rock Hills 40
^Western Kansas Liberty League Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Cheylin 47, Logan 32
Wheatland-Grinnell 56, Northern Valley 22
^Semifinal=
Golden Plains 59, Palco 28
Weskan 45, Triplains-Brewster 31
^POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Wichita County vs. Quinter, ppd.
Hartford vs. Lebo, ppd. to Jan 18.
Sabetha vs. Royal Valley, ppd.
Post a Comment
Send Story to a Friend
Send to Facebook
Share to Twitter

WIBW.com Mobile Site Home

Search:

Gray Television, Inc - Copyright 2002-2012 - Powered by Gray Interactive Media