WIBW.com Mobile Site >> Sports
Sports
Share to Twitter

Click the link below to share this story to Twitter.

Share to Twitter | Login to Twitter

Please note: If you are not logged in to Twitter on this device already, the story will not be shared. You may click the "Login" link to login to Twitter.
2013 Centennial League Wrestling Tourney Results

Posted: 12:22 PM Feb 10, 2013
Reporter: Kinch O'Kelley, with trackwrestling.com
Centennial League Wrestling

2013 Centennial League Wrestling Tourney Results

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Campbell of Topeka West
2nd Place - Frakes Nick of Washburn Rural
3rd Place - Lake Deam of Junction City
4th Place - Jaelynn Gay of Seaman
1st Place Match
Zach Campbell (Topeka West) 27-2, So. over Frakes Nick (Washburn Rural) 24-9, Jr. (Maj 17-5).
3rd Place Match
Lake Deam (Junction City) 10-8, So. over Jaelynn Gay (Seaman) 26-17, So. (Dec 9-5).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jase Stone of Manhattan
2nd Place - Khamin Crow of Seaman
3rd Place - Jordan Short of Washburn Rural
4th Place - Wayne Jasper of Highland Park
1st Place Match
Jase Stone (Manhattan) 32-4, Sr. over Khamin Crow (Seaman) 28-10, So. (Dec 11-4).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Short (Washburn Rural) 34-7, Sr. over Wayne Jasper (Highland Park) 9-10, Fr. (Dec 3-1).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - kevin Perez of Junction City
2nd Place - Kian Clemens of Manhattan
3rd Place - Simon Munoz of Hayden
4th Place - Jared Scrinopskie of Topeka West
1st Place Match
kevin Perez (Junction City) 29-5, Sr. over Kian Clemens (Manhattan) 31-9, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Simon Munoz (Hayden) 12-5, Sr. over Jared Scrinopskie (Topeka West) 14-13, Jr. (RULE).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dallas Vesta of Manhattan
2nd Place - Marcus Reece of Topeka High
3rd Place - Garrett Whitson of Emporia
4th Place - Jake Bazan of Junction City
1st Place Match
Dallas Vesta (Manhattan) 31-8, Sr. over Marcus Reece (Topeka High) 25-10, Sr. (Pin 2:22).
3rd Place Match
Garrett Whitson (Emporia) 27-12, So. over Jake Bazan (Junction City) 28-11, So. (Dec 5-1).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Weston Mikoleit of Washburn Rural
2nd Place - Cooper Self of Topeka High
3rd Place - Blake Whitson of Emporia
4th Place - Jay Ruiz of Junction City
1st Place Match
Weston Mikoleit (Washburn Rural) 15-2, Sr. over Cooper Self (Topeka High) 22-8, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Blake Whitson (Emporia) 16-14, So. over Jay Ruiz (Junction City) 17-11, Sr. (Pin 2:53).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ezio Voeghtly of Junction City
2nd Place - Briman Williams of Topeka High
3rd Place - Daemeion Gay of Seaman
4th Place - Josh Mullin of Manhattan
1st Place Match
Ezio Voeghtly (Junction City) 31-6, Sr. over Briman Williams (Topeka High) 19-5, Jr. (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
Daemeion Gay (Seaman) 26-17, So. over Josh Mullin (Manhattan) 21-10, Jr. (Dec 7-2).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andrew Millsap of Junction City
2nd Place - Davis Matthews of Manhattan
3rd Place - Aaron Wilson of Washburn Rural
4th Place - Sam Mizell of Seaman
1st Place Match
Andrew Millsap (Junction City) 32-1, Jr. over Davis Matthews (Manhattan) 30-6, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Aaron Wilson (Washburn Rural) 27-12, Sr. over Sam Mizell (Seaman) 26-19, Jr. (Maj 14-0).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jeryl Denton of Junction City
2nd Place - Michael Leeper of Manhattan
3rd Place - Nollan Kirmer of Emporia
4th Place - Nick Kirmer of Hayden
1st Place Match
Jeryl Denton (Junction City) 34-4, So. over Michael Leeper (Manhattan) 29-8, Jr. (Dec 10-4).
3rd Place Match
Nollan Kirmer (Emporia) 14-20, Jr. over Nick Kirmer (Hayden) 1-7, Fr. (Pin 3:48).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noel Tores of Emporia
2nd Place - Austin Chauncey of Manhattan
3rd Place - Devonte Wilson of Junction City
4th Place - Tavarous Givens of Topeka High
1st Place Match
Noel Tores (Emporia) 26-4, Sr. over Austin Chauncey (Manhattan) 31-7, Jr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd Place Match
Devonte Wilson (Junction City) 5-3, Sr. over Tavarous Givens (Topeka High) 13-15, So. (Dec 8-1).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryant Guillen of Seaman
2nd Place - Micah Felton of Junction City
3rd Place - Joseph Monrroy of Emporia
4th Place - Michael Forshee of Manhattan
1st Place Match
Bryant Guillen (Seaman) 38-0, Sr. over Micah Felton (Junction City) 27-8, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Joseph Monrroy (Emporia) 29-8, Sr. over Michael Forshee (Manhattan) 22-16, Sr. (Dec 5-3).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Spencer Wilson of Seaman
2nd Place - Nick Meck of Shawnee Heights
3rd Place - Jaylan Padilla of Junction City
4th Place - Aaron Davis of Washburn Rural
1st Place Match
Spencer Wilson (Seaman) 16-6, Sr. over Nick Meck (Shawnee Heights) 32-2, Sr. (Pin 1:45).
3rd Place Match
Jaylan Padilla (Junction City) 19-13, Sr. over Aaron Davis (Washburn Rural) 21-18, Jr. (Pin 0:40).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ben Taliaferro of Shawnee Heights
2nd Place - Sage Eckman of Emporia
3rd Place - Bailey Kelly of Seaman
4th Place - James Denton of Junction City
1st Place Match
Ben Taliaferro (Shawnee Heights) 31-2, Sr. over Sage Eckman (Emporia) 31-11, So. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Bailey Kelly (Seaman) 27-13, Fr. over James Denton (Junction City) 27-9, Sr. (Pin 1:35).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyson Toelkes of Shawnee Heights
2nd Place - Nate Stanley of Seaman
3rd Place - Tyriq Herbin of Junction City
4th Place - Jacob Nemechek of Washburn Rural
1st Place Match
Tyson Toelkes (Shawnee Heights) 24-2, Jr. over Nate Stanley (Seaman) 27-9, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Tyriq Herbin (Junction City) 6-10, Sr. over Jacob Nemechek (Washburn Rural) 14-19, So. (Pin 2:45).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Will Geary of Topeka High
2nd Place - Shannon Meck of Shawnee Heights
3rd Place - Dylan Hall of Seaman
4th Place - Aaron Ralfalko of Junction City
1st Place Match
Will Geary (Topeka High) 23-1, Sr. over Shannon Meck (Shawnee Heights) 28-3, Sr. (I-D 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Hall (Seaman) 26-8, Sr. over Aaron Ralfalko (Junction City) 21-9, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
Post a Comment
Send Story to a Friend
Send to Facebook
Share to Twitter

WIBW.com Mobile Site Home

Search:

Gray Television, Inc - Copyright 2002-2012 - Powered by Gray Interactive Media